Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/BAC · Entity 2801 | Chief Financial Officer | August 04, 2006 | August 07, 2006 |
| DITECH HOLDING CorpWAC · Entity 161436 | Director | September 06, 2017 | September 08, 2017 |
| Regional Management Corp.RM · Entity 2197 | Director | February 22, 2021 | February 23, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/
Report date August 04, 2006 · Filed August 07, 2006
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 130,960 |
Ending reported balance
After 2006-08-04 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2006-08-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 105,000 · Balance 235,960 Row 2 · 2006-08-04 · Sale · Disposed 2,500 · Balance 233,460 Row 3 · 2006-08-04 · Sale · Disposed 10,700 · Balance 222,760 Row 4 · 2006-08-04 · Sale · Disposed 91,800 · Balance 130,960 |
| Option, Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.68 · Expires 2012-02-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2006-08-04 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2006-08-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 105,000 · Balance 0 F1: The option vested 50% on June 23, 2003, and 50% on November 17, 2004. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThrift Trust | 22,765.68 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2006-08-04 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 22,765.68 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vested 50% on June 23, 2003, and 50% on November 17, 2004.
DITECH HOLDING Corp
Report date September 06, 2017 · Filed September 08, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 162,848 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-09-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 90,278 · Balance 162,848 F1: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), granted pursuant to Issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs vest and are settled immediately upon grant. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 90,278 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-06 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-09-06 · Grant · Acquired 90,278 · Balance 90,278 F1: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), granted pursuant to Issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs vest and are settled immediately upon grant. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-09-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 90,278 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), granted pursuant to Issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs vest and are settled immediately upon grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), granted pursuant to Issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs vest and are settled immediately upon grant.
Regional Management Corp.
Report date February 22, 2021 · Filed February 23, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,428 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-22 · Sale · Disposed 5,131 · Balance 17,428 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.8607 to $31.63, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold and the price at which such shares were sold. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.8607 to $31.63, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold and the price at which such shares were sold.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 02, 2004 Filed Jul 7, 2004 08:51 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantPreferred, Series C · Derivative | 3.15 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000070858-04-000386 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 DEMOLINA ALVARO G · CIK 0001286112 · Pres Global Corp and Inv Bkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288.88 Underlying: Common Stock · 5.29 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series C preferred stock is convertible into 1.68 shares of common stock of Bank of America Corporation. F2 · price: Each share of Series C preferred stock is convertible into 1.68 shares of common stock of Bank of America Corporation. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series C preferred stock is convertible into 1.68 shares of common stock of Bank of America Corporation. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series C preferred stock is convertible into 1.68 shares of common stock of Bank of America Corporation. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2004 Filed Jul 7, 2004 08:51 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | ConversionCommon Stock | 485.32 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000070858-04-000386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMOLINA ALVARO G · CIK 0001286112 · Pres Global Corp and Inv Bkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Thrift Trust Disclosed balance after: 10,375.44 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On July 2, 2004, all preferred stock held in the 401(k) Plan was converted to Bank of America common stock at the direction of th e Plan Administrator. F2 · price: Each share of Series C preferred stock is convertible into 1.68 shares of common stock of Bank of America Corporation. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.