person · Reporting owner
KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN
Disclosed activity across 4 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capri Holdings LtdCPRI · Entity 4697 | Director | August 03, 2022 | August 04, 2022 |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT · Entity 1016 | Director | September 14, 2006 | September 15, 2006 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Capri Holdings Ltd
Report date August 03, 2022 · Filed August 04, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted share unitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 3,036 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-03 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 3,036 · Balance 3,036 F1: Granted pursuant to the Capri Holdings Limited Third Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest on the earliest of: (1) the one year anniversary of the date of grant (August 3, 2023), or (2) the Company's annual shareholder meeting that occurs in the calendar year following the date of grant, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. If the reporting person's service with the Company terminates prior to the first anniversary of the date of grant, the RSUs will vest pro-rata based on the number of days from the date of grant through and including the date of the reporting person's termination of service. The RSUs will also vest in full in the event of the reporting person's death or disability. F2: The RSUs do not expire. F3: Settlement of this award will be satisfied through the issuance of one ordinary share for each vested RSU. |
| Ordinary shares, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,320 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-08-03 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 34,320 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Granted pursuant to the Capri Holdings Limited Third Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest on the earliest of: (1) the one year anniversary of the date of grant (August 3, 2023), or (2) the Company's annual shareholder meeting that occurs in the calendar year following the date of grant, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. If the reporting person's service with the Company terminates prior to the first anniversary of the date of grant, the RSUs will vest pro-rata based on the number of days from the date of grant through and including the date of the reporting person's termination of service. The RSUs will also vest in full in the event of the reporting person's death or disability.
F2: The RSUs do not expire.
F3: Settlement of this award will be satisfied through the issuance of one ordinary share for each vested RSU.
MICROSOFT CORP
Report date September 14, 2006 · Filed September 15, 2006
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,309 |
Reported balance
After 2006-09-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2006-09-14 · Grant · Acquired 15 · Balance 4,309 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Microsoft common stock. F2: Dividend equivalent rights accrue when and as dividends are paid on the Company's common stock and become exercisable proportionately with the restricted stock units to which they relate. F3: The restricted stock units are fully vested. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will occur in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the reporting person's separation from service to the Board of Directors. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,444 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2006-09-14 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 10,444 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Microsoft common stock.
F2: Dividend equivalent rights accrue when and as dividends are paid on the Company's common stock and become exercisable proportionately with the restricted stock units to which they relate.
F3: The restricted stock units are fully vested. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will occur in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the reporting person's separation from service to the Board of Directors.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
HARMAN INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES INC /DE/
Report date March 10, 2017 · Filed March 15, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-03-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-03-10 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-03-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,231 · Balance 22,300 F1: On November 14, 2016, Harman International Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Samsung Electronics America, Inc. ("Samsung USA"), Silk Delaware, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Samsung USA ("Merger Sub"). Upon completion of the merger of the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Closing"), the Reporting Person's shares of the Issuer's common stocks, shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and stock options were converted into the right to receive $112 in cash, without interest, (the "Merger Consideration"). Row 2 · 2017-03-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 27,300 F1: On November 14, 2016, Harman International Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Samsung Electronics America, Inc. ("Samsung USA"), Silk Delaware, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Samsung USA ("Merger Sub"). Upon completion of the merger of the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Closing"), the Reporting Person's shares of the Issuer's common stocks, shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and stock options were converted into the right to receive $112 in cash, without interest, (the "Merger Consideration"). Row 3 · 2017-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,231 · Balance 21,069 F1: On November 14, 2016, Harman International Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Samsung Electronics America, Inc. ("Samsung USA"), Silk Delaware, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Samsung USA ("Merger Sub"). Upon completion of the merger of the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Closing"), the Reporting Person's shares of the Issuer's common stocks, shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and stock options were converted into the right to receive $112 in cash, without interest, (the "Merger Consideration"). Row 4 · 2017-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,069 · Balance 0 F1: On November 14, 2016, Harman International Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Samsung Electronics America, Inc. ("Samsung USA"), Silk Delaware, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Samsung USA ("Merger Sub"). Upon completion of the merger of the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Closing"), the Reporting Person's shares of the Issuer's common stocks, shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and stock options were converted into the right to receive $112 in cash, without interest, (the "Merger Consideration"). |
| Restricted Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-10 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2017-03-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,231 · Balance 0 F2: Upon the Closing, all unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to the number of shares at the Merger Consideration of $112 per share. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $74.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-10 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2017-03-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F3: Upon the Closing, all vested Stock Options held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount per share of common stock equal to $112 less the exercise price for such option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On November 14, 2016, Harman International Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Samsung Electronics America, Inc. ("Samsung USA"), Silk Delaware, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Samsung USA ("Merger Sub"). Upon completion of the merger of the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Closing"), the Reporting Person's shares of the Issuer's common stocks, shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and stock options were converted into the right to receive $112 in cash, without interest, (the "Merger Consideration").
F2: Upon the Closing, all unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to the number of shares at the Merger Consideration of $112 per share.
F3: Upon the Closing, all vested Stock Options held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount per share of common stock equal to $112 less the exercise price for such option.
HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.
Report date May 15, 2020 · Filed May 19, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-05-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 105,457.6507 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 7,238.8831 · Balance 105,457.6507 F1: Each deferred stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. F2: The deferred stock units were issued in exchange for previously granted phantom stock. F3: The deferred stock units are fully vested and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a date selected by the reporting person pursuant to the Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. |
| Deferred Stock Units Div. Equiv. RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 52,946.7923 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 79.9735 · Balance 52,946.7923 F1: Each deferred stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. F2: The deferred stock units were issued in exchange for previously granted phantom stock. F3: The deferred stock units are fully vested and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a date selected by the reporting person pursuant to the Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 79.9735 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-15 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-05-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,238.8831 · Balance 79.9735 F4: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of the Issuer and will be settled in cash on a date selected by the reporting person. F2: The deferred stock units were issued in exchange for previously granted phantom stock. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-05-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 79.9735 · Balance 0 F4: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of the Issuer and will be settled in cash on a date selected by the reporting person. F2: The deferred stock units were issued in exchange for previously granted phantom stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each deferred stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.
F2: The deferred stock units were issued in exchange for previously granted phantom stock.
F3: The deferred stock units are fully vested and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a date selected by the reporting person pursuant to the Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.
F4: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of the Issuer and will be settled in cash on a date selected by the reporting person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 16:00 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | GrantRestricted-Annual Director Stock Award | 7,070.1357 | $17.68 | $125,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-17-000086 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,290.227 Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 18:39 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | OtherNon-Employee Director Def. Stock Units · Derivative | 32.3482 | $18.47 Strike: $0.00 | $597.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-17-000071 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,019.7009 Underlying: Common Stock · 32.3482 shares Expires 2025-12-31 Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 18:39 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | OtherRestricted-Special One Time Award | 169.1866 | $18.47 | $3,124.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-17-000071 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,793.5704 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan, reporting person is required to reinvest cash dividends in shares of additional Host Hotels & Resort's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 18:39 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | OtherRestricted-Annual Director Stock Award | 1,052.1702 | $18.47 | $19,433.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-17-000071 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,220.0913 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan, reporting person is required to reinvest cash dividends in shares of additional Host Hotels & Resort's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 06:00 UTC | HARMAN INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES INC /DE/ HAR · Entity 177647 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $74.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001380 · form.xml · derivative · entry 6 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon the Closing, all vested Stock Options held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount per share of common stock equal to $112 less the exercise price for such option. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the Closing, all vested Stock Options held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount per share of common stock equal to $112 less the exercise price for such option. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon the Closing, all vested Stock Options held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount per share of common stock equal to $112 less the exercise price for such option. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 06:00 UTC | HARMAN INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES INC /DE/ HAR · Entity 177647 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 1,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001380 · form.xml · derivative · entry 5 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,231 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon the Closing, all unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to the number of shares at the Merger Consideration of $112 per share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the Closing, all unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to the number of shares at the Merger Consideration of $112 per share. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon the Closing, all unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to the number of shares at the Merger Consideration of $112 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 06:00 UTC | HARMAN INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES INC /DE/ HAR · Entity 177647 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 21,069 | $112.00 | $2,359,728.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001380 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · date: On November 14, 2016, Harman International Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Samsung Electronics America, Inc. ("Samsung USA"), Silk Delaware, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Samsung USA ("Merger Sub"). Upon completion of the merger of the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Closing"), the Reporting Person's shares of the Issuer's common stocks, shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and stock options were converted into the right to receive $112 in cash, without interest, (the "Merger Consideration"). F1 · shares: On November 14, 2016, Harman International Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Samsung Electronics America, Inc. ("Samsung USA"), Silk Delaware, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Samsung USA ("Merger Sub"). Upon completion of the merger of the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Closing"), the Reporting Person's shares of the Issuer's common stocks, shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and stock options were converted into the right to receive $112 in cash, without interest, (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 06:00 UTC | HARMAN INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES INC /DE/ HAR · Entity 177647 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,231 | $112.00 | $697,872.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001380 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,069 F1 · date: On November 14, 2016, Harman International Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Samsung Electronics America, Inc. ("Samsung USA"), Silk Delaware, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Samsung USA ("Merger Sub"). Upon completion of the merger of the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Closing"), the Reporting Person's shares of the Issuer's common stocks, shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and stock options were converted into the right to receive $112 in cash, without interest, (the "Merger Consideration"). F1 · shares: On November 14, 2016, Harman International Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Samsung Electronics America, Inc. ("Samsung USA"), Silk Delaware, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Samsung USA ("Merger Sub"). Upon completion of the merger of the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Closing"), the Reporting Person's shares of the Issuer's common stocks, shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and stock options were converted into the right to receive $112 in cash, without interest, (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 06:00 UTC | HARMAN INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES INC /DE/ HAR · Entity 177647 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $74.00 | $370,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001380 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: On November 14, 2016, Harman International Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Samsung Electronics America, Inc. ("Samsung USA"), Silk Delaware, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Samsung USA ("Merger Sub"). Upon completion of the merger of the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Closing"), the Reporting Person's shares of the Issuer's common stocks, shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and stock options were converted into the right to receive $112 in cash, without interest, (the "Merger Consideration"). F1 · shares: On November 14, 2016, Harman International Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Samsung Electronics America, Inc. ("Samsung USA"), Silk Delaware, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Samsung USA ("Merger Sub"). Upon completion of the merger of the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Closing"), the Reporting Person's shares of the Issuer's common stocks, shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and stock options were converted into the right to receive $112 in cash, without interest, (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 06:00 UTC | HARMAN INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES INC /DE/ HAR · Entity 177647 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001380 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: On November 14, 2016, Harman International Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Samsung Electronics America, Inc. ("Samsung USA"), Silk Delaware, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Samsung USA ("Merger Sub"). Upon completion of the merger of the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Closing"), the Reporting Person's shares of the Issuer's common stocks, shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and stock options were converted into the right to receive $112 in cash, without interest, (the "Merger Consideration"). F1 · shares: On November 14, 2016, Harman International Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Samsung Electronics America, Inc. ("Samsung USA"), Silk Delaware, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Samsung USA ("Merger Sub"). Upon completion of the merger of the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Closing"), the Reporting Person's shares of the Issuer's common stocks, shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and stock options were converted into the right to receive $112 in cash, without interest, (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 17:08 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | OtherNon-Employee Director Def. Stock Units · Derivative | 40.589 | $18.15 Strike: $0.00 | $736.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-17-000012 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,987.3527 Underlying: Common Stock · 40.589 shares Expires 2025-12-31 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan, reporting person is required to reinvest cash dividends in shares of additional Host Hotels & Resort's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 17:08 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | OtherRestricted-Special One Time Award | 212.2878 | $18.15 | $3,853.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-17-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,624.3838 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan, reporting person is required to reinvest cash dividends in shares of additional Host Hotels & Resort's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 17:08 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | OtherRestricted-Annual Director Stock Award | 1,320.2163 | $18.15 | $23,961.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-17-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,167.9211 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan, reporting person is required to reinvest cash dividends in shares of additional Host Hotels & Resort's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 16:14 UTC | HARMAN INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES INC /DE/ HAR · Entity 177647 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 1,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-16-007437 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,413 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units vest fully 1 year from the date of grant. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units vest fully 1 year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 16:14 UTC | HARMAN INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES INC /DE/ HAR · Entity 177647 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-16-007437 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,069 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Restricted share units vest fully 1 year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 17:21 UTC | HARMAN INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES INC /DE/ HAR · Entity 177647 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 1,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-16-007351 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,231 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,231 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units vest fully 1 year from the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units vest fully 1 year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 16:56 UTC | HARMAN INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES INC /DE/ HAR · Entity 177647 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 512 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-16-007320 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 512 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units vest 33 1/3% per year commencing on December 4, 2014. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units vest 33 1/3% per year commencing on December 4, 2014. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 16:56 UTC | HARMAN INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES INC /DE/ HAR · Entity 177647 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 512 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-16-007320 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,656 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Restricted share units vest 33 1/3% per year commencing on December 4, 2014. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2016 Filed Oct 18, 2016 15:27 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | OtherNon-Employee Director Def. Stock Units · Derivative | 37.5624 | $15.49 Strike: $0.00 | $581.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-16-000229 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,946.7637 Underlying: Common Stock · 37.5624 shares Expires 2025-12-31 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan, reporting person is required to reinvest cash dividends in shares of additional Host Hotels & Resort's common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2016 Filed Oct 18, 2016 15:27 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | OtherRestricted-Special One Time Award | 196.4576 | $15.49 | $3,043.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-16-000229 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,412.096 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan, reporting person is required to reinvest cash dividends in shares of additional Host Hotels & Resort's common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2016 Filed Oct 18, 2016 15:27 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | OtherRestricted-Annual Director Stock Award | 1,221.7681 | $15.49 | $18,925.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-16-000229 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,847.7048 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan, reporting person is required to reinvest cash dividends in shares of additional Host Hotels & Resort's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2016 Filed Aug 7, 2017 16:36 UTC Amendment | Capri Holdings Ltd KORS · Entity 4697 | Exercise / conversionRestricted share units · Derivative | 3,561 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-17-000066 · korologosform40080116.xml · derivative · entry 2 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 3,561 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2016 Filed Aug 7, 2017 16:36 UTC Amendment | Capri Holdings Ltd KORS · Entity 4697 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary shares, no par value | 3,561 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-17-000066 · korologosform40080116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,580 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted share units ("RSUs") converted into ordinary shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: The Form 4, as originally filed, incorrectly reported the amount of ordinary shares beneficially owned following the reported transactions due to a mathematical error. This amendment correctly reports such information. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2006 Filed Sep 15, 2006 22:00 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193099-06-000026 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,309 Underlying: Common Stock · 15 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Microsoft common stock. F2 · shares: Dividend equivalent rights accrue when and as dividends are paid on the Company's common stock and become exercisable proportionately with the restricted stock units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will occur in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the reporting person's separation from service to the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will occur in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the reporting person's separation from service to the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2006 Filed Jun 9, 2006 21:57 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001017391-06-000005 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,294 Underlying: Common Stock · 17 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Microsoft common stock. F2 · shares: Dividend equivalent rights accrue when and as dividends are paid on the Company's common stock and become exercisable proportionately with the restricted stock units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will occur in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the reporting person's separation from service to the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will occur in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the reporting person's separation from service to the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2006 Filed Mar 13, 2006 23:04 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193099-06-000013 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,277 Underlying: Common Stock · 14 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Microsoft common stock. F2 · shares: Dividend equivalent rights accrue when and as dividends are paid on the Company's common stock and become exercisable proportionately with the restricted stock units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will occur in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the reporting person's separation from service to the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will occur in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the reporting person's separation from service to the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 2, 2006 23:26 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193099-06-000007 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,262 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,262 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Microsoft common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will occur in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the reporting person's separation from service to the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will occur in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the reporting person's separation from service to the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2005 Filed Jan 6, 2005 22:08 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188372-05-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,444 F1 · shares: Represents stock award which shall vest over 5 years at the rate of 20% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and then at the rate of 20% on each of the following four anniversaries thereafter, subject to continuous service on the Board of Directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes an increase of 444 shares to the 1/5/04 stock award as a result of an adjustment made in connection with the $3.00 special dividend. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2004 Filed Jan 6, 2004 16:58 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188372-04-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · shares: Represents stock award which shall vest over 5 years at the rate of 20% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and then at the rate of 20% on each of the following four anniversaries thereafter, subject to continuous service on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.