Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TD SYNNEX CORPSNX · Entity 8882 | Director | August 31, 2021 | September 01, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TD SYNNEX CORP
Report date August 31, 2021 · Filed September 01, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,825 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 151 · Balance 4,825 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectMarital Trust | 96,026 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-08-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 96,026 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
RED HAT INC
Report date July 09, 2019 · Filed July 09, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-07-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-07-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,389 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 28, 2018, by and among International Business Machines Corporation ("IBM"), Socrates Acquisition Corp. and Red Hat, common shares of Red Hat were disposed of for cash consideration of $190.00 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 28, 2018, by and among International Business Machines Corporation ("IBM"), Socrates Acquisition Corp. and Red Hat, common shares of Red Hat were disposed of for cash consideration of $190.00 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 18:57 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,300 | $29.20 | $242,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001899 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,066 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 18:57 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $26.98 | $67,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001899 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,766 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 22:20 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,300 | $0.00 Strike: $29.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001846 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,300 shares Expires 2020-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests as to 20% of the shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant and vests as to 1/60th of the shares monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 22:20 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $26.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001846 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,166 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2021-10-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests as to 20% of the shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant and vests as to 1/60th of the shares monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 22:20 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 64 | $151.04 | $9,666.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,266 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. F7 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $151.01 to $151.09. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 22:20 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,300 | $150.14 | $495,462.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,330 F6 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $150 to 150.45. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 22:20 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 649 | $150.35 | $97,577.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,630 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. F5 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $150 to $150.96. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 22:20 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 653 | $149.63 | $97,708.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,279 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $149.22 to $149.99 The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 22:20 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 823 | $148.45 | $122,174.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,932 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $148.12 to $148.90. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 22:20 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 311 | $147.73 | $45,944.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,755 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $147.55 to $147.90. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 22:20 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,300 | $29.20 | $96,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,066 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 22:20 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $26.98 | $67,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,766 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 15:16 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $26.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035136 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2021-10-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests as to 20% of the shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant and vests as to 1/60th of the shares monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 15:16 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 188 | $129.27 | $24,302.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035136 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,266 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. F5 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $129.17 to 129.53 The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 15:16 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 305 | $128.40 | $39,162.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035136 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,454 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $128.04 to 128.95. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 15:16 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 966 | $127.27 | $122,942.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035136 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,759 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $127.02 to 127.95. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 15:16 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,041 | $126.73 | $131,925.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035136 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,725 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $126.41 to 126.99. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 15:16 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $26.98 | $67,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035136 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,766 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 15:03 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $26.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034967 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,166 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2021-10-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests as to 20% of the shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant and vests as to 1/60th of the shares monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 15:03 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,022 | $129.35 | $132,195.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034967 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,266 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $129.00 to 129.86. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 15:03 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,369 | $128.74 | $176,245.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034967 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,288 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $128.21 to 128.99. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 15:03 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 49 | $127.18 | $6,231.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034967 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,657 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 15:03 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 60 | $126.42 | $7,585.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034967 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,706 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $126.23 to $126.90. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 15:03 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $26.98 | $67,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034967 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,766 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 18:48 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $26.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034937 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2021-10-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests as to 20% of the shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant and vests as to 1/60th of the shares monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 18:48 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,017 | $127.18 | $129,342.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034937 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,266 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $127 to 127.44. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 18:48 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,459 | $126.61 | $184,723.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034937 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,283 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $126.17 to $126.99. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 18:48 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 24 | $125.75 | $3,018.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034937 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,742 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 18:48 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $26.98 | $67,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034937 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,766 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 20:10 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $26.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034759 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,166 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2021-10-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests as to 20% of the shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant and vests as to 1/60th of the shares monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 20:10 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,466 | $126.28 | $185,127.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034759 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,266 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $126.00 to 126.68. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 20:10 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,034 | $125.79 | $130,069.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034759 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,732 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $125.23 to 125.99. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 20:10 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $26.98 | $67,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034759 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,766 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 16:21 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 161 | $123.23 | $19,840.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034046 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,266 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:04 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $26.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033126 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 29 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2021-10-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests as to 20% of the shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant and vests as to 1/60th of the shares monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:04 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 12 | $119.83 | $1,437.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 28 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,207 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:04 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 39 | $119.63 | $4,665.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,219 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:04 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 39 | $119.46 | $4,658.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,258 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:04 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 56 | $119.23 | $6,676.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,297 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:04 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 39 | $119.01 | $4,641.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,353 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:04 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 10 | $118.87 | $1,188.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,392 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:04 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 31 | $118.86 | $3,684.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,402 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:04 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 25 | $118.78 | $2,969.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,433 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:04 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 1 | $118.63 | $118.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,458 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:04 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 10 | $118.68 | $1,186.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,459 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:04 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 17 | $118.61 | $2,016.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,469 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:04 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 11 | $118.76 | $1,306.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,486 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:04 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 56 | $118.85 | $6,655.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,497 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:04 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 24 | $118.99 | $2,855.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,553 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:04 UTC | TD SYNNEX CORP SNX · Entity 8882 | SaleCommon Stock | 39 | $119.35 | $4,654.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 MURAI KEVIN M · CIK 0001191463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,577 F1 · kind: These sales were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11,2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.