Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RingCentral, Inc.RNG · Entity 2299 | Chief Strategy Officer | September 02, 2021 | September 03, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RingCentral, Inc.
Report date September 02, 2021 · Filed September 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 210,732 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-09-02 · Grant · Acquired 13,995 · Balance 210,732 F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") received pursuant to the terms of that certain Non-Competition Agreement ("Agreement") dated September 2, 2021 by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer. The RSUs will vest and be settled in shares of Class A Common Stock on August 20, 2022, and such vesting is conditional on compliance with the Agreement. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 49,628 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-09-02 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 49,628 F2: Shares held in a trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children. The Reporting Person and his spouse are co-trustees of this trust. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 49,628 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-09-02 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 49,628 F2: Shares held in a trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children. The Reporting Person and his spouse are co-trustees of this trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") received pursuant to the terms of that certain Non-Competition Agreement ("Agreement") dated September 2, 2021 by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer. The RSUs will vest and be settled in shares of Class A Common Stock on August 20, 2022, and such vesting is conditional on compliance with the Agreement.
F2: Shares held in a trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children. The Reporting Person and his spouse are co-trustees of this trust.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 7, 2020 01:23 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,503 | $229.06 | $344,277.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-017099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,433 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $228.46 to $229.45, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 7, 2020 01:23 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 700 | $227.80 | $159,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-017099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,936 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $227.31 to $228.29, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (14) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 7, 2020 01:23 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,625 | $15.77 | $88,706.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-017099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,636 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:55 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,625 | $0.00 Strike: $15.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012297 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 17 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,625 shares Expires 2022-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F14 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:55 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100 | $249.67 | $24,967.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,011 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:55 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 400 | $248.76 | $99,504.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,111 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F12 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $248.62 to $248.94, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:55 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,301 | $247.91 | $322,530.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,511 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F11 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $247.50 to $248.27, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:55 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 300 | $246.40 | $73,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,812 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $245.91 to $246.73, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:55 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 200 | $243.82 | $48,764.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,112 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $243.81 to $243.83, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:55 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 999 | $243.34 | $243,096.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,312 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $242.81 to $243.76, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:55 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,100 | $242.32 | $266,552.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,311 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $241.78 to $242.74, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:55 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 300 | $241.09 | $72,327.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,411 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $240.72 to $241.62, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:55 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 600 | $240.25 | $144,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,711 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $239.70 to $240.65, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:55 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 630 | $239.22 | $150,708.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,311 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $238.62 to $239.59, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:55 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 200 | $237.74 | $47,548.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,941 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $237.39 to $238.09, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) through (12) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:55 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100 | $235.68 | $23,568.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,141 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:55 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,625 | $15.77 | $88,706.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,241 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:55 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,906 | $243.76 | $952,126.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,616 F1 · kind: In an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), the Reporting Person remitted shares to the Issuer in connection with the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations arising out of the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:27 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,625 | $0.00 Strike: $15.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010830 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,125 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,625 shares Expires 2022-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:27 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 400 | $251.80 | $100,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010830 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,522 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $251.49 to $252.08, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:27 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,425 | $250.88 | $357,504.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010830 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,922 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $250.42 to $251.41, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:27 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,500 | $249.84 | $624,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010830 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,347 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $249.34 to $250.32, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:27 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,805 | $248.73 | $448,957.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010830 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,847 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $248.10 to $249.03, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) through (6) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:27 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100 | $247.03 | $24,703.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010830 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,652 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:27 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,625 | $15.77 | $88,706.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010830 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,752 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:27 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010830 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,127 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that will vest in full on February 20, 2020. These RSUs were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Key Employee Equity Bonus Plan, in lieu of a cash bonus earned for the fourth quarter of 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:37 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,625 | $0.00 Strike: $15.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004121 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,750 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,625 shares Expires 2022-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:37 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,300 | $191.71 | $249,223.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,525 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $191.52 to $192.28, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:37 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,530 | $190.90 | $673,877.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,825 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $190.46 to $191.43, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:37 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,400 | $189.83 | $265,762.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,355 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $189.43 to $190.26, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:37 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,625 | $15.77 | $88,706.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,755 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:37 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,625 | $0.00 Strike: $15.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004121 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,375 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,625 shares Expires 2022-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:37 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,197 | $190.12 | $227,573.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,130 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $189.86 to $190.64, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:37 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,813 | $189.34 | $532,613.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,327 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $188.85 to $189.83, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:37 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,120 | $188.17 | $210,750.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,140 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $187.82 to $188.74, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:37 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 900 | $187.30 | $168,570.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,260 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.81 to $187.70, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:37 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 200 | $186.01 | $37,202.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,160 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $185.54 to $186.47, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (9) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:37 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,625 | $15.77 | $88,706.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,360 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:58 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,625 | $0.00 Strike: $15.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059541 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,625 shares Expires 2022-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:58 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 104 | $166.49 | $17,314.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059541 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,735 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.18 to $166.505, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:58 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,123 | $165.46 | $516,731.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059541 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,839 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $165.15 to $166.14, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:58 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,003 | $164.87 | $495,104.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059541 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,962 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $164.15 to $165.145, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:58 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,625 | $15.77 | $88,706.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059541 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,965 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:58 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,625 | $0.00 Strike: $15.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059541 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,625 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,625 shares Expires 2022-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:58 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 75 | $168.87 | $12,665.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059541 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,340 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:58 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 403 | $167.84 | $67,639.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059541 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,415 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $167.67 to $168.22, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:58 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,279 | $166.99 | $213,580.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059541 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,818 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.645 to $167.635, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:58 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,371 | $165.99 | $393,562.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059541 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,097 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $165.545 to $166.54, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:58 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,438 | $165.14 | $402,611.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059541 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,468 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $164.50 to $165.46, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (8) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:58 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,625 | $15.77 | $88,706.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059541 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Praful · CIK 0001586646 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,906 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.