Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMGEN INCAMGN · Entity 2832 | Executive V.P., Operations | June 04, 2007 | June 05, 2007 |
| ANAPTYSBIO, INCANAB · Entity 4640 | Director | January 06, 2026 | January 08, 2026 |
| First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc.TRAX · Entity 4696 | Director | June 15, 2026 | June 17, 2026 |
| Pfenex Inc.PFNX · Entity 146052 | Director | May 05, 2017 | May 08, 2017 |
| Sienna Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.SNNA · Entity 154554 | Director | May 30, 2019 | June 03, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMGEN INC
Report date June 04, 2007 · Filed June 05, 2007
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 132,661 |
Reported balance
After 2007-06-04 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2007-06-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 132,661 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 127,518 |
Reported balance
After 2007-06-04 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2007-06-04 · Sale · Disposed 5,143 · Balance 127,518 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 117,518 |
Reported balance
After 2007-06-04 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2007-06-04 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 117,518 |
| NQSOSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.36 · Expires 2009-07-01 | IndirectBy Family Trust | 27,391 |
Reported balance
After 2007-06-04 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2007-06-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 27,391 F1: This option exercisable as follows: 30,000 shares on July 1, 2003; 30,000 shares on July 1, 2004; 30,000 shares on July 1, 2005; 30,000 shares on July 1, 2006; and 27,391 shares in July 1, 2007. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,668 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2007-06-04 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 6,668 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Irrevocable Trust | 1,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2007-06-04 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 1,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option exercisable as follows: 30,000 shares on July 1, 2003; 30,000 shares on July 1, 2004; 30,000 shares on July 1, 2005; 30,000 shares on July 1, 2006; and 27,391 shares in July 1, 2007.
ANAPTYSBIO, INC
Report date January 06, 2026 · Filed January 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $43.91 · Expires 2036-01-05 | Direct | 5,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-06 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-06 · Grant · Acquired 5,500 · Balance 5,500 F1: The stock option vests as to 1/12 of the total shares monthly commencing on Februray 6, 2026 until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-06 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-01-06 · Grant · Acquired 4,000 · Balance 4,000 F2: Each restricted stock award ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. F3: The RSUs vests as to 100% of the total RSUs on the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option vests as to 1/12 of the total shares monthly commencing on Februray 6, 2026 until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
F2: Each restricted stock award ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration.
F3: The RSUs vests as to 100% of the total RSUs on the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 15, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,995 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,030 · Balance 10,995 F1: Each restricted stock award ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,030 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock award ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. F2: The RSUs vests as to 100% of the total RSUs on June 15, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock award ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration.
F2: The RSUs vests as to 100% of the total RSUs on June 15, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Pfenex Inc.
Report date May 05, 2017 · Filed May 08, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.92 · Expires 2027-05-05 | Direct | 18,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-05 · Grant · Acquired 18,000 · Balance 18,000 F1: One hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders (the "Annual Meeting") held after May 5, 2017, subject to the reporting person's continuing service through the date of the Annual Meeting. Notwithstanding the foregoing, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable as of immediately prior to a Change in Control (as such term is defined in the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: One hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders (the "Annual Meeting") held after May 5, 2017, subject to the reporting person's continuing service through the date of the Annual Meeting. Notwithstanding the foregoing, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable as of immediately prior to a Change in Control (as such term is defined in the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan).
Sienna Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date May 30, 2019 · Filed June 03, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Options (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.22 · Expires 2029-05-30 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-30 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000 F1: The option vests with respect to 1/12th of the shares subject thereto on each monthly anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests with respect to 1/12th of the shares subject thereto on each monthly anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PORTOLA PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date July 02, 2020 · Filed July 02, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-07-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-07-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,194 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 5, 2020, by and among Portola Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Alexion") and Odyssey Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") (the "Merger Agreement"), on July 2, 2020, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Alexion (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), these shares were canceled in exchange for $18.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-02 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-07-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,281 · Balance 0 F2: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was accelerated and canceled as of immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the Effective Time, in exchange for the right to receive a cash amount equal to the product of (i) the number of shares deliverable under such RSU multiplied by (ii) $18.00. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.94 · Expires 2030-06-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-07-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,377 · Balance 0 F3: At the Effective Time, each of these unvested and outstanding options was accelerated, canceled and converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to the product of (i) the number of shares that are subject to such options and (ii) $18.00 less the applicable exercise price per share of such options, subject to any applicable withholding or other taxes required by applicable law. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-02 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-07-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 44,991 · Balance 0 F4: In connection with the Merger, these options were accelerated and canceled without payment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 5, 2020, by and among Portola Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Alexion") and Odyssey Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") (the "Merger Agreement"), on July 2, 2020, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Alexion (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), these shares were canceled in exchange for $18.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes.
F2: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was accelerated and canceled as of immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the Effective Time, in exchange for the right to receive a cash amount equal to the product of (i) the number of shares deliverable under such RSU multiplied by (ii) $18.00.
F3: At the Effective Time, each of these unvested and outstanding options was accelerated, canceled and converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to the product of (i) the number of shares that are subject to such options and (ii) $18.00 less the applicable exercise price per share of such options, subject to any applicable withholding or other taxes required by applicable law.
F4: In connection with the Merger, these options were accelerated and canceled without payment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 18, 2017 Filed Sep 19, 2017 11:56 UTC | Sienna Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. SNNA · Entity 154554 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,250 | $22.96 | $28,697.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-035864 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 17:56 UTC | PORTOLA PHARMACEUTICALS INC PTLA · Entity 147987 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $35.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-040911 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2027-06-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option shall vest as follows: 1/12th of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month after June 1, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan) as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 17:56 UTC | PORTOLA PHARMACEUTICALS INC PTLA · Entity 147987 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-040911 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") in consideration of services rendered. The RSUs fully vest on March 1, 2018, subject to Reporting Person's Continuous Service as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 17:40 UTC | Pfenex Inc. PFNX · Entity 146052 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-012281 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2027-05-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders (the "Annual Meeting") held after May 5, 2017, subject to the reporting person's continuing service through the date of the Annual Meeting. Notwithstanding the foregoing, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable as of immediately prior to a Change in Control (as such term is defined in the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2007 Filed Jun 5, 2007 19:49 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Exercise / conversionNQSO · Derivative | 10,000 | $38.36 Strike: $38.36 | $383,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-037823 · rrd161703.xml · derivative · entry 6 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 27,391 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2009-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option exercisable as follows: 30,000 shares on July 1, 2003; 30,000 shares on July 1, 2004; 30,000 shares on July 1, 2005; 30,000 shares on July 1, 2006; and 27,391 shares in July 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2007 Filed Jun 5, 2007 19:49 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $56.73 | $567,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-037823 · rrd161703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 117,518 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2007 Filed Jun 5, 2007 19:49 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,143 | $56.70 | $291,608.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-037823 · rrd161703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 127,518 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2007 Filed Jun 5, 2007 19:49 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $38.36 | $383,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-037823 · rrd161703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 132,661 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2007 Filed May 15, 2007 18:56 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherCommon Stock | 34,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-032477 · rrd158587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 87,996 F1 · kind: Transfer of shares into the Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2007 Filed May 15, 2007 18:56 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28,032 | $54.25 | $1,520,736.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-032477 · rrd158587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,365 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2007 Filed May 15, 2007 18:56 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherCommon Stock | 34,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-032477 · rrd158587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,364 F1 · kind: Transfer of shares into the Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2007 Filed May 9, 2007 20:39 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantCommon Stock | 62,698 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-031055 · rrd156467.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,366 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:26 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 63,402 | $62.55 Strike: $62.55 | $3,965,795.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-028123 · rrd155997.xml · derivative · entry 5 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 63,402 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,402 shares Expires 2014-04-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The opinion is exercisable as follows: 16,250 shares on April 26, 2008; 16,250 shares on April 26, 2009; 16,250 shares on April 26, 2010; and 14,652 on April 26, 2011. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:26 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantISO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,598 | $62.55 Strike: $62.55 | $99,954.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-028123 · rrd155997.xml · derivative · entry 4 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,598 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,598 shares Expires 2014-04-26 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2007 Filed Mar 12, 2007 21:19 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,322 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-018529 · rrd150743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 87,995 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2006 Filed Dec 11, 2006 23:51 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Exercise / conversionNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $38.36 Strike: $38.36 | $767,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-068807 · rrd138799.xml · derivative · entry 6 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 37,391 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2009-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2006 Filed Dec 11, 2006 23:51 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $70.15 | $1,403,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-068807 · rrd138799.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 89,317 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2006 Filed Dec 11, 2006 23:51 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-068807 · rrd138799.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 109,317 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2006 Filed Dec 11, 2006 23:51 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $38.36 | $767,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-068807 · rrd138799.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 109,417 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2006 Filed Dec 7, 2006 18:39 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,617 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-068151 · rrd138560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 89,417 F1 · kind: Transfer of shares into the Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2006 Filed Dec 7, 2006 18:39 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,049 | $69.89 | $213,094.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-068151 · rrd138560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,668 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2006 Filed Dec 7, 2006 18:39 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,617 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-068151 · rrd138560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,717 F1 · kind: Transfer of shares into the Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Exercise / conversionNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $68.50 Strike: $68.50 | $2,740,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · derivative · entry 23 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 78,541 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2007-07-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,493 | $75.47 | $112,676.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 85,800 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,807 | $75.46 | $136,356.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 87,293 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,667 | $75.45 | $276,675.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 89,100 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 320 | $75.43 | $24,137.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 92,767 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 980 | $75.41 | $73,901.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 93,087 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $75.40 | $90,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 94,067 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $75.39 | $45,234.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 95,267 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $75.38 | $52,766.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 95,867 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 572 | $75.33 | $43,088.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 96,567 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 845 | $75.32 | $63,645.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 97,139 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,420 | $75.31 | $408,180.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 97,984 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 48 | $75.30 | $3,614.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 103,404 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 548 | $75.29 | $41,258.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 103,452 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,200 | $75.28 | $165,616.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 104,000 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,601 | $75.27 | $195,777.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 106,200 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,799 | $75.26 | $135,392.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 108,801 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,925 | $75.25 | $596,356.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 110,600 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,971 | $75.24 | $374,018.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 118,525 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,304 | $75.23 | $173,329.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 123,496 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2006 Filed Nov 8, 2006 22:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,000 | $68.50 | $2,740,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-062489 · rrd135616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 125,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2006 Filed Oct 27, 2006 20:56 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Exercise / conversionNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $38.36 Strike: $38.36 | $1,534,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-060052 · rrd134190.xml · derivative · entry 19 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 57,391 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2009-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2006 Filed Oct 27, 2006 20:56 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $74.88 | $82,368.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-060052 · rrd134190.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 85,800 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2006 Filed Oct 27, 2006 20:56 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $74.87 | $149,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-060052 · rrd134190.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 86,900 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2006 Filed Oct 27, 2006 20:56 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $74.85 | $59,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-060052 · rrd134190.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 88,900 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2006 Filed Oct 27, 2006 20:56 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 949 | $74.84 | $71,023.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-060052 · rrd134190.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 89,700 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2006 Filed Oct 27, 2006 20:56 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 197 | $74.83 | $14,741.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-060052 · rrd134190.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 90,649 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2006 Filed Oct 27, 2006 20:56 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,925 | $74.82 | $218,848.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-060052 · rrd134190.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 FENTON DENNIS M · CIK 0001184627 · Executive V.P., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 90,846 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.