Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stride, Inc.LRN · Entity 4119 | Pres., Acad. Pol. & Ext. Aff. | October 06, 2021 | October 08, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Stride, Inc.
Report date October 06, 2021 · Filed October 08, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 250,025 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-10-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-10-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 350,167 · Balance 407,952 F1: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. In accordance with the terms of the award granted on September 18, 2018, the restricted stock rights vested upon the Issuer's common stock achieving certain per share price targets based on the average 30-calendar day closing stock price subsequent to seven days after the FY 2021 year end earnings release and certification by the Issuer's board of directors of the same. Row 2 · 2021-10-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 157,927 · Balance 250,025 F2: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. |
| Restricted Stock RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-10-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 350,167 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. In accordance with the terms of the award granted on September 18, 2018, the restricted stock rights vested upon the Issuer's common stock achieving certain per share price targets based on the average 30-calendar day closing stock price subsequent to seven days after the FY 2021 year end earnings release and certification by the Issuer's board of directors of the same. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. In accordance with the terms of the award granted on September 18, 2018, the restricted stock rights vested upon the Issuer's common stock achieving certain per share price targets based on the average 30-calendar day closing stock price subsequent to seven days after the FY 2021 year end earnings release and certification by the Issuer's board of directors of the same.
F2: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 21:10 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 42,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-011088 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chavous Kevin · CIK 0001694689 · President, Academics, Policy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,440 F1 · kind: These shares are restricted and vest semi-annually, with 20% vesting in the first year and 40% vesting in each of the next two years following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 21:01 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,439 | $16.39 | $39,975.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010258 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chavous Kevin · CIK 0001694689 · President, Academics, Policy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,169 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Company upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax on income associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of K12 common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of K12 common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 21:01 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010258 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chavous Kevin · CIK 0001694689 · President, Academics, Policy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,608 F1 · shares: On December 4, 2017, the reporting person was granted an award of restricted shares that vest in the form of common stock based upon the Company's performance against certain strategic goals. On August 1, 2018, the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors determined that the strategic objective goals had been met at 95% of the target level, resulting in the vesting of these shares. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 21:01 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 910 | $16.71 | $15,206.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008710 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chavous Kevin · CIK 0001694689 · President, Academics, Policy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,514 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Company upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax on income associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of K12 common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of K12 common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:03 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,491 | $15.20 | $53,063.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006430 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chavous Kevin · CIK 0001694689 · President, Academics, Policy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,424 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.18 to $15.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to K12 Inc., any security holder of K12 Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2018 22:57 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,177 | $15.72 | $34,222.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-000708 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chavous Kevin · CIK 0001694689 · President, Academics, Policy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,915 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Company upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax on income associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of K12 common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of K12 common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2017 Filed Jan 13, 2017 21:28 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,668 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000930 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chavous Kevin · CIK 0001694689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,668 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will fully vest on January 5, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.