Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/BAC · Entity 2801 | Director · Chairman CEO and Pres | February 15, 2009 | February 18, 2009 |
| LOWES COMPANIES INCLOW · Entity 2896 | Director | December 31, 2003 | January 05, 2004 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/
Report date February 15, 2009 · Filed February 18, 2009
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,430,026 |
Ending reported balance
After 2009-02-15 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2009-02-05 · Gift · Disposed 400,000 · Balance 1,260,997 Row 2 · 2009-02-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 263,697 · Balance 1,524,694 Row 3 · 2009-02-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 94,668 · Balance 1,430,026 F1: Disposition of shares to the issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 400,000 |
Reported balance
After 2009-02-05 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2009-02-05 · Gift · Acquired 400,000 · Balance 400,000 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2009-02-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2009-02-15 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2009-02-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 263,697 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Bank of America common stock. F3: These restricted stock units, which are exempt under Rule 16b-3(d), vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. |
| Series H Non-Cumulative Preferred StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 86,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2009-02-15 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 86,000 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectGRAT I | 259,767 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2009-02-15 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 259,767 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectGRAT II | 259,767 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2009-02-15 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 259,767 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThrift Trust | 22,701.46 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2009-02-15 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 22,701.46 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposition of shares to the issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(e).
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Bank of America common stock.
F3: These restricted stock units, which are exempt under Rule 16b-3(d), vest on the third anniversary of the grant date.
LOWES COMPANIES INC
Report date December 31, 2003 · Filed January 05, 2004
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,314.834 |
Reported balance
After 2003-10-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2003-10-31 · Grant · Acquired 2.176 · Balance 4,314.834 F1: Represents the credit of dividends to the Reporting Person's deferred stock account under the Lowe's Deferred Compensation Program. F2: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the phantom stock upon ceasing to be a director of Lowe's. F3: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the phantom stock upon ceasing to be a director of Lowe's. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,653.343 |
Reported balance
After 2003-12-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2003-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 338.509 · Balance 4,653.343 F4: Represents the credit of deferred compensation to the Reporting Person's deferred stock account under the Lowe's Deferred Compensation Program. F5: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the phantom stock upon ceasing to be a director of Lowe's. F6: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the phantom stock upon ceasing to be a director of Lowe's. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,667 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2003-12-31 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 6,667 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.91 · Expires 2008-05-25 | Direct | 1,333 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2003-12-31 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,333 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $42.26 · Expires 2010-05-30 | Direct | 4,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2003-12-31 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 4,000 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $47.16 · Expires 2009-05-31 | Direct | 4,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2003-12-31 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 4,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the credit of dividends to the Reporting Person's deferred stock account under the Lowe's Deferred Compensation Program.
F2: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the phantom stock upon ceasing to be a director of Lowe's.
F3: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the phantom stock upon ceasing to be a director of Lowe's.
F4: Represents the credit of deferred compensation to the Reporting Person's deferred stock account under the Lowe's Deferred Compensation Program.
F5: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the phantom stock upon ceasing to be a director of Lowe's.
F6: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the phantom stock upon ceasing to be a director of Lowe's.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 15, 2009 Filed Feb 18, 2009 15:51 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 263,697 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-004134 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 263,697 shares Expires 2009-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Bank of America common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, which are exempt under Rule 16b-3(d), vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2009 Filed Feb 18, 2009 15:51 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 94,668 | $5.57 | $527,300.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-004134 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,430,026 F1 · kind: Disposition of shares to the issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2009 Filed Feb 18, 2009 15:51 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 263,697 | $5.57 | $1,468,792.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-004134 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,524,694 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2009 Filed Feb 18, 2009 15:51 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GiftCommon Stock | 400,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-004134 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 400,000 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2009 Filed Feb 18, 2009 15:51 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GiftCommon Stock | 400,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-004134 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,260,997 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2009 Filed Feb 5, 2009 15:01 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,000 | $4.80 | $43,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-003099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,660,997 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2009 Filed Feb 5, 2009 15:01 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $4.81 | $240,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-003099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,651,997 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2009 Filed Feb 5, 2009 15:01 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 66,000 | $4.79 | $316,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-003099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,601,997 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2009 Filed Feb 5, 2009 15:01 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 75,000 | $4.78 | $358,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-003099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,535,997 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2009 Filed Jan 21, 2009 14:47 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 16,636 | $6.06 | $100,814.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-001675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,460,997 F1 · balance_after: On May 27, 2008, 293,900 shares previously owned by the reporting person were transferred to the reporting person's GRAT I, and 293,900 shares were transferred to the reporting person's GRAT II. On August 28, 2008, 21,366 shares were distributed to the reporting person, 10,683 each from GRAT I and GRAT II. On December 3, 2008, 46,900 shares were distributed to the reporting person, 23,450 each from GRAT I and GRAT II. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2009 Filed Jan 21, 2009 14:47 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 23,050 | $6.03 | $138,991.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-001675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,444,361 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2009 Filed Jan 21, 2009 14:47 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 48,252 | $5.99 | $289,029.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-001675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,421,311 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2009 Filed Jan 21, 2009 14:47 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 112,062 | $5.98 | $670,130.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-001675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,373,059 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2008 Filed Jan 21, 2009 14:47 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,055.47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-001675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Thrift Trust Disclosed balance after: 22,701.46 F2 · shares: Shares acquired were exempt acquisitions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) under the Bank of America Corporation 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2008 Filed Jan 21, 2009 14:47 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseSeries H Non-Cumulative Preferred Stock | 800 | $23.06 | $18,448.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-001675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,000 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2008 Filed Jan 21, 2009 14:47 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseSeries H Non-Cumulative Preferred Stock | 1,000 | $23.08 | $23,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-001675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,200 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2008 Filed Jan 21, 2009 14:47 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseSeries H Non-Cumulative Preferred Stock | 1,000 | $23.11 | $23,110.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-001675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,200 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2008 Filed Jan 21, 2009 14:47 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseSeries H Non-Cumulative Preferred Stock | 1,900 | $23.07 | $43,833.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-001675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,200 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2008 Filed Jan 21, 2009 14:47 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseSeries H Non-Cumulative Preferred Stock | 2,100 | $23.14 | $48,594.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-001675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,300 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2008 Filed Jan 21, 2009 14:47 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseSeries H Non-Cumulative Preferred Stock | 3,590 | $23.09 | $82,893.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-001675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,200 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2008 Filed Jan 21, 2009 14:47 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseSeries H Non-Cumulative Preferred Stock | 6,050 | $23.13 | $139,936.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-001675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,610 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2008 Filed Jan 21, 2009 14:47 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseSeries H Non-Cumulative Preferred Stock | 6,600 | $23.12 | $152,592.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-001675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,560 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2008 Filed Jan 21, 2009 14:47 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseSeries H Non-Cumulative Preferred Stock | 18,710 | $23.10 | $432,201.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-001675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,960 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2008 Filed Jan 21, 2009 14:47 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseSeries H Non-Cumulative Preferred Stock | 44,250 | $23.15 | $1,024,387.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-001675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,250 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2008 Filed Feb 20, 2008 16:27 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 251,655 | $0.00 Strike: $47.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-003122 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 251,655 shares Expires 2008-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: These restricted stock units, which are exempt under Rule 16b-3(d), vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, which are exempt under Rule 16b-3(d), vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2008 Filed Feb 20, 2008 16:27 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 99,649 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-003122 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,649 Underlying: Common Stock · 99,649 shares Expires 2011-02-15 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Bank of America common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, which are exempt under Rule 16b-3(d), vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2008 Filed Feb 20, 2008 16:27 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantOption, Right to Buy · Derivative | 333,333 | $0.00 Strike: $42.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-003122 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 333,333 shares Expires 2018-02-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options, which are exempt under Rule 16b3-(d), fully vest on February 15, 2011. The proceeds must be held for a three year period after exercise. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2008 Filed Feb 20, 2008 16:27 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 106,828 | $42.70 | $4,561,555.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-003122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,780,531 F1 · kind: Disposition of shares to the issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2008 Filed Feb 20, 2008 16:27 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 251,655 | $42.70 | $10,745,668.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-003122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,887,359 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2007 Filed Feb 20, 2008 16:27 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,056.24 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-003122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Thrift Trust Disclosed balance after: 20,645.99 F2 · kind: Shares acquired were exempt acquisitions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) under the Bank of America Corporation 401(k) Plan. F2 · price: Shares acquired were exempt acquisitions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) under the Bank of America Corporation 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2007 Filed Feb 16, 2007 16:52 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 205,493 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-07-001812 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,493 Underlying: Common Stock · 205,493 shares Expires 2010-02-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit reprresents a contingent right to receive one share of Bank of America common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, which are exempt under Rule 16b-3(d), vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2007 Filed Feb 16, 2007 16:52 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantOption, Right to Buy · Derivative | 400,000 | $0.00 Strike: $53.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-07-001812 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 400,000 shares Expires 2017-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options, which are exempt under Rule 16b-3(d), fully vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. The proceeds must be held for three years following exercise. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2007 Filed Feb 15, 2007 08:39 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 263,770 | $0.00 Strike: $40.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-07-001615 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 263,770 shares Expires 2007-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: These restricted stock units, which are exempt under Rule 16b-3(d), vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, which are exempt under Rule 16b-3(d), vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2007 Filed Feb 15, 2007 08:39 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 111,971 | $53.73 | $6,016,201.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-07-001615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,635,704 F1 · kind: Disposition of shares to the issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2007 Filed Feb 15, 2007 08:39 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 263,770 | $53.73 | $14,172,362.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-07-001615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,747,675 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2006 Filed Feb 15, 2007 08:39 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantCommon Stock | 772.57 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-07-001615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Thrift Trust Disclosed balance after: 19,589.75 F2 · kind: Shares acquired were exempt acquisitions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) under the Bank of America Corporation 401(k) Plan. F2 · price: Shares acquired were exempt acquisitions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) under the Bank of America Corporation 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2006 Filed Dec 26, 2006 10:54 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | Exercise / conversionOption, Right to Buy · Derivative | 816,000 | $37.25 Strike: $37.25 | $30,396,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-06-006360 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 30 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 816,000 shares Expires 2009-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested in five equal annual installments commencing July 1 ,2000. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2006 Filed Dec 26, 2006 10:54 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,776 | $53.25 | $2,703,822.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-06-006360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 28 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,724,288 F1 · kind: Option exercise and sale of shares sufficient to pay option exercise price and applicable taxes in accordance with a written plan established July 27, 2006 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2006 Filed Dec 26, 2006 10:54 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | SaleCommon Stock | 45,339 | $53.23 | $2,413,394.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-06-006360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,775,064 F1 · kind: Option exercise and sale of shares sufficient to pay option exercise price and applicable taxes in accordance with a written plan established July 27, 2006 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2006 Filed Dec 26, 2006 10:54 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,885 | $53.19 | $1,749,153.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-06-006360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,820,403 F1 · kind: Option exercise and sale of shares sufficient to pay option exercise price and applicable taxes in accordance with a written plan established July 27, 2006 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2006 Filed Dec 26, 2006 10:54 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | SaleCommon Stock | 26,100 | $53.28 | $1,390,608.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-06-006360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,853,288 F1 · kind: Option exercise and sale of shares sufficient to pay option exercise price and applicable taxes in accordance with a written plan established July 27, 2006 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2006 Filed Dec 26, 2006 10:54 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,715 | $53.10 | $1,365,466.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-06-006360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,879,388 F1 · kind: Option exercise and sale of shares sufficient to pay option exercise price and applicable taxes in accordance with a written plan established July 27, 2006 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2006 Filed Dec 26, 2006 10:54 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,200 | $53.07 | $1,284,294.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-06-006360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,905,103 F1 · kind: Option exercise and sale of shares sufficient to pay option exercise price and applicable taxes in accordance with a written plan established July 27, 2006 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2006 Filed Dec 26, 2006 10:54 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,167 | $53.27 | $1,287,376.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-06-006360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,929,303 F1 · kind: Option exercise and sale of shares sufficient to pay option exercise price and applicable taxes in accordance with a written plan established July 27, 2006 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2006 Filed Dec 26, 2006 10:54 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,903 | $53.24 | $1,112,875.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-06-006360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,953,470 F1 · kind: Option exercise and sale of shares sufficient to pay option exercise price and applicable taxes in accordance with a written plan established July 27, 2006 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2006 Filed Dec 26, 2006 10:54 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,925 | $53.22 | $1,060,408.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-06-006360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,974,373 F1 · kind: Option exercise and sale of shares sufficient to pay option exercise price and applicable taxes in accordance with a written plan established July 27, 2006 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2006 Filed Dec 26, 2006 10:54 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,216 | $53.20 | $969,091.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-06-006360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,994,298 F1 · kind: Option exercise and sale of shares sufficient to pay option exercise price and applicable taxes in accordance with a written plan established July 27, 2006 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2006 Filed Dec 26, 2006 10:54 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,200 | $53.05 | $859,410.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-06-006360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,012,514 F1 · kind: Option exercise and sale of shares sufficient to pay option exercise price and applicable taxes in accordance with a written plan established July 27, 2006 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2006 Filed Dec 26, 2006 10:54 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,185 | $53.11 | $806,475.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-06-006360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,028,714 F1 · kind: Option exercise and sale of shares sufficient to pay option exercise price and applicable taxes in accordance with a written plan established July 27, 2006 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2006 Filed Dec 26, 2006 10:54 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,100 | $53.09 | $748,569.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-06-006360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 LEWIS KENNETH D · CIK 0001189892 · Director · Chairman CEO and Pres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,043,899 F1 · kind: Option exercise and sale of shares sufficient to pay option exercise price and applicable taxes in accordance with a written plan established July 27, 2006 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.