Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCDONALDS CORPMCD · Entity 2849 | Director | December 31, 2015 | January 05, 2016 |
| PROCTER & GAMBLE CoPG · Entity 2814 | President-GBUs | February 27, 2009 | March 03, 2009 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MCDONALDS CORP
Report date December 31, 2015 · Filed January 05, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 13,861.66 |
Reported balance
After 2015-12-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2015-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 1,185.04 · Balance 13,861.66 F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and shall be settled in cash, pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). F2: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to the Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation. F3: Payment of phantom stock may be deferred until the earlier of the director's retirement date or other termination from the Board or a specific future date pursuant to an election. F4: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and shall be settled in cash, pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan").
F2: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to the Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation.
F3: Payment of phantom stock may be deferred until the earlier of the director's retirement date or other termination from the Board or a specific future date pursuant to an election.
F4: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.
PROCTER & GAMBLE Co
Report date February 27, 2009 · Filed March 03, 2009
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $48.17 · Expires 2019-02-27 | Direct | 290,638 |
Reported balance
After 2009-02-27 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2009-02-27 · Grant · Acquired 290,638 · Balance 290,638 F1: Employee stock option granted under Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 87,911.493 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2009-02-27 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 87,911.493 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Daughter | 10 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2009-02-27 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 10 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Son | 10 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2009-02-27 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 10 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectRetirement Plan Trustees | 25,627.3158 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2009-02-27 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 25,627.3158 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Employee stock option granted under Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TWDC Enterprises 18 Corp.
Report date March 20, 2019 · Filed March 21, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-03-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disney Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 46,151.5 · Balance 0 F1: On March 20, 2019 (the "Merger Effective Date"), pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 20, 2018, among Twenty-First Century Fox, Inc. ("21CF"), TWDC Enterprises 18 Corp. (formerly known as The Walt Disney Company) ("Old Disney"), The Walt Disney Company (formerly known as TWDC Holdco 613 Corp.) ("Disney") and certain subsidiaries of Disney, Disney acquired all of the outstanding shares of 21CF and Old Disney (the "Transaction"). Effective as of the effective time of the Disney Merger, which occurred at 12:01 a.m. Eastern Time on the Merger Effective Date (the "Disney Effective Time"), Disney changed its name to "The Walt Disney Company" and Old Disney changed its name to "TWDC Enterprises 18 Corp.". F2: In connection with the Transaction, each share of Old Disney common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Transaction, converted into one share of Disney common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 20, 2019 (the "Merger Effective Date"), pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 20, 2018, among Twenty-First Century Fox, Inc. ("21CF"), TWDC Enterprises 18 Corp. (formerly known as The Walt Disney Company) ("Old Disney"), The Walt Disney Company (formerly known as TWDC Holdco 613 Corp.) ("Disney") and certain subsidiaries of Disney, Disney acquired all of the outstanding shares of 21CF and Old Disney (the "Transaction"). Effective as of the effective time of the Disney Merger, which occurred at 12:01 a.m. Eastern Time on the Merger Effective Date (the "Disney Effective Time"), Disney changed its name to "The Walt Disney Company" and Old Disney changed its name to "TWDC Enterprises 18 Corp.".
F2: In connection with the Transaction, each share of Old Disney common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Transaction, converted into one share of Disney common stock.
Walt Disney Co
Report date March 31, 2023 · Filed April 04, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-04-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disney Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 46,295.3 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 813.4 · Balance 46,295.3 F1: Stock units were credited as a quarterly grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, as described in the Company's compensation policy for non-employee directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Stock units were credited as a quarterly grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, as described in the Company's compensation policy for non-employee directors.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 30, 2006 Filed May 31, 2006 21:09 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,934 | $54.93 | $1,424,554.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · V-Chair-PG Beauty and Health 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,640.58 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2006 Filed May 26, 2006 19:46 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,650 | $29.88 Strike: $29.88 | $676,709.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000078 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · V-Chair-PG Beauty and Health 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,650 shares Expires 2007-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2006 Filed May 26, 2006 19:46 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,864 | $21.94 Strike: $21.94 | $194,482.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000078 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · V-Chair-PG Beauty and Health 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,864 shares Expires 2006-07-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2006 Filed May 26, 2006 19:46 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,684 | $55.07 | $202,877.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · V-Chair-PG Beauty and Health 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,574.58 F1 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividends in the form of RSUs on November 15, 2005, February 15, 2006 and May 15, 2006. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2006 Filed May 26, 2006 19:46 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,650 | $29.88 | $676,709.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · V-Chair-PG Beauty and Health 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,258.58 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2006 Filed May 26, 2006 19:46 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,896 | $55.07 | $104,412.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · V-Chair-PG Beauty and Health 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,608.58 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2006 Filed May 26, 2006 19:46 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,864 | $21.94 | $194,482.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · V-Chair-PG Beauty and Health 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,504.58 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 21:27 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 136,364 | $60.50 Strike: $60.50 | $8,250,022.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000035 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chairman-PG Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,364 Underlying: Common Stock · 136,364 shares Expires 2016-02-28 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2006 Filed Feb 10, 2006 20:53 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GiftCommon Stock | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000018 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chairman-PG Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Son Disclosed balance after: 10 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2006 Filed Feb 10, 2006 20:53 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GiftCommon Stock | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000018 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chairman-PG Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Daughter Disclosed balance after: 10 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2006 Filed Feb 10, 2006 20:53 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GiftCommon Stock | 20 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000018 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chairman-PG Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,011.09 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2006 Filed Feb 10, 2006 20:53 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,744 | $59.48 | $877,002.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000018 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chairman-PG Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,031.09 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2006 Filed Feb 6, 2006 20:40 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,308 | $20.30 Strike: $20.30 | $391,879.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000013 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chairman-PG Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,308 shares Expires 2006-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2006 Filed Feb 6, 2006 20:40 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,544 | $59.90 | $272,162.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000013 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chairman-PG Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,775.09 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2006 Filed Feb 6, 2006 20:40 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,308 | $20.30 | $391,879.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000013 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chairman-PG Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,319.09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2005 Filed Feb 6, 2006 20:40 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 6.7962 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000013 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chairman-PG Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees Disclosed balance after: 10,363.0627 Underlying: Common Stock · 6.7962 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock. F3 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 10/1/0 5 through 12/31/05. F5 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2005 Filed Sep 20, 2005 00:34 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,425 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-05-000173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chairman-PG Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,011.094 F1 · price: Shares awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of RSUs between November 15, 2004 and August 15, 2005, pursuant to Issue r's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2005 Filed Aug 8, 2005 20:36 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,983 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-05-000111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chairman-PG Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,313 F1 · price: Shares awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2005 Filed Mar 2, 2005 19:54 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 135,274 | Not disclosed Strike: $53.60 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-05-000018 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chair-Global Beauty Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,274 Underlying: Common Stock · 135,274 shares Expires 2015-02-28 F7 · price: Employee stock option granted under Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2004 Filed Mar 2, 2005 19:54 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 10.4006 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-05-000018 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chair-Global Beauty Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Retirement Plan Trustees Disclosed balance after: 10,113.164 Underlying: Common Stock · 10.4006 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock. F6 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 10/1/0 4 through 12/31/04. F5 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2004 Filed Nov 30, 2004 21:51 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,867 | $53.86 | $800,766.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-04-000203 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chair-Global Beauty Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,330 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2004 Filed Nov 24, 2004 14:01 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,750 | $16.44 Strike: $16.44 | $324,599.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-04-000202 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chair-Global Beauty Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,750 shares Expires 2005-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2004 Filed Nov 24, 2004 14:01 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,883 | $54.31 | $265,171.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-04-000202 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chair-Global Beauty Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,197 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2004 Filed Nov 24, 2004 14:01 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,750 | $16.44 | $324,599.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-04-000202 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chair-Global Beauty Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,080 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2004 Filed Mar 2, 2005 19:54 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 127.4268 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-05-000018 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chair-Global Beauty Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Retirement Plan Trustees Disclosed balance after: 10,102.7634 Underlying: Common Stock · 127.4268 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock. F3 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 7/1/04 through 9/30/04. F5 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2004 Filed Sep 16, 2004 21:09 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-04-000161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chair-Global Beauty Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,330 F1 · price: Shares awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2004 Filed Aug 6, 2004 20:36 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-04-000138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARNOLD SUSAN E · CIK 0001215995 · Vice Chair-Global Beauty Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,475 F1 · price: Shares awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.