Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walmart Inc.WMT · Entity 783 | Director | March 31, 2009 | April 02, 2009 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Walmart Inc.
Report date March 31, 2009 · Filed April 02, 2009
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 612,788.3228 |
Reported balance
After 2009-03-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2009-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 287.9079 · Balance 612,788.3228 F1: Represents quarterly director compensation, which the reporting person elected to receive in the form of stock. The number of shares was determined using the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of grant. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectGlass Investments, LLC | 300,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2009-03-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 300,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents quarterly director compensation, which the reporting person elected to receive in the form of stock. The number of shares was determined using the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2009 Filed Apr 2, 2009 23:51 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 287.9079 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-008569 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 612,788.3228 F1 · shares: Represents quarterly director compensation, which the reporting person elected to receive in the form of stock. The number of shares was determined using the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2008 Filed Jan 6, 2009 00:11 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 267.5705 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-000565 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 612,500.4149 F1 · shares: Represents equity granted as part of non-management director compensation. F2 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2008 Filed Oct 2, 2008 23:21 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 579.8992 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-007791 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 612,200.6435 F1 · shares: Represents equity granted as part of non-management director compensation. F2 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2008 Filed Jul 2, 2008 20:34 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 266.9039 | $56.20 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-004615 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 611,592.299 F1 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2008 Filed Jun 10, 2008 23:10 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,398.49 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-004117 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 611,288.6679 F1 · price: Each non-management director is entitled to $140,000 of stock as part of his or her non-management director compensation. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2008 Filed Apr 2, 2008 22:35 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 284.738 | $52.68 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-002312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 608,890.1779 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2007 Filed Jan 3, 2008 23:14 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 315.5902 | $47.53 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-000122 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 608,605.4399 F1 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2007 Filed Oct 2, 2007 15:43 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 343.6426 | $43.65 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003970 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 608,271.9125 F1 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $44.64 | $4,464.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 607,910.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,700 | $44.60 | $1,815,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 608,010.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $44.61 | $13,383.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 648,710.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,400 | $44.62 | $285,568.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 649,010.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $44.63 | $111,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 655,410.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $44.51 | $44,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 657,910.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 48,000 | $44.50 | $2,136,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 658,910.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $44.52 | $44,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 706,910.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,700 | $44.39 | $430,583.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 707,910.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,500 | $44.40 | $199,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 717,610.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $44.41 | $39,969.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 722,110.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,800 | $44.42 | $257,636.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 723,010.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,100 | $44.44 | $137,764.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 728,810.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $44.45 | $17,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 731,910.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,700 | $44.46 | $164,502.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 732,310.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $44.47 | $8,894.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 736,010.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,600 | $44.48 | $115,648.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 736,210.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $44.49 | $53,388.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 738,810.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,200 | $44.50 | $186,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 740,010.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,200 | $44.51 | $97,922.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 744,210.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 17:03 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,500 | $44.52 | $511,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 746,410.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $44.03 | $22,015.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 757,910.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 38,600 | $44.00 | $1,698,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 758,410.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $44.01 | $79,218.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 797,010.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,100 | $44.02 | $400,582.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 798,810.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 37,200 | $44.30 | $1,647,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 807,910.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $44.31 | $310,170.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 845,110.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $44.32 | $57,616.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 852,110.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $44.34 | $26,604.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 853,410.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,900 | $44.35 | $172,965.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 854,010.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $45.03 | $27,018.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 857,910.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $44.96 | $179,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 858,510.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $44.95 | $17,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 862,510.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,100 | $44.97 | $364,257.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 862,910.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,200 | $44.98 | $233,896.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 871,010.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,700 | $44.99 | $391,413.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 876,210.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,200 | $45.00 | $99,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 884,910.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,700 | $45.01 | $166,537.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 887,110.6768 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2007 Filed Sep 21, 2007 16:59 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,100 | $45.02 | $769,842.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-003809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 890,810.6768 Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2007 Filed Jul 2, 2007 22:09 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 311.7855 | $48.11 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-002802 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 907,910.6768 F1 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2007 Filed Jun 4, 2007 22:25 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-002290 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 907,597.5188 F1 · price: Each outside director is entitled to $140,000 of stock as part of his or her non-management director compensation. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2007 Filed Apr 3, 2007 21:38 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 319.4888 | $46.95 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-07-001349 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLASS DAVID D · CIK 0001194701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 904,767.5188 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.