TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

WARD JACKIE M

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
13286
SEC CIK
0001086247

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/BAC · Entity 2801DirectorApril 29, 2009May 01, 2009
SANMINA CORPSANM · Entity 3522DirectorApril 15, 2021April 19, 2021
SYSCO CORPSYY · Entity 2003DirectorSeptember 28, 2018September 28, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/

Report date April 29, 2009 · Filed May 01, 2009

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct78,773.53 Reported balance After 2009-03-27 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2009-03-27 · Grant · Acquired 107.17 · Balance 78,773.53

F1: Reinvested Phantom Stock dividends which are exempt under Rule 16b-3. Phantom Stock units may be settled in cash on death or termination of service as a director.

F2: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director.

Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct108,727.45 Reported balance After 2009-04-29 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2009-04-29 · Grant · Acquired 29,953.92 · Balance 108,727.45

F3: Phantom stock units represent payment of the annual Directors' compensation under the Bank of America Corporation Directors' Stock Plan in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3.

F2: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect52,953.64 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2009-04-29 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 52,953.64

Series M Non-Cumulative Preferred StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2009-04-29 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 1,000

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Spouse3,355 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2009-04-29 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 3,355

Series M Non-Cumulative Preferred StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Spouse400 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2009-04-29 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 400

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reinvested Phantom Stock dividends which are exempt under Rule 16b-3. Phantom Stock units may be settled in cash on death or termination of service as a director.

F2: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director.

F3: Phantom stock units represent payment of the annual Directors' compensation under the Bank of America Corporation Directors' Stock Plan in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3.

SANMINA CORP

Report date April 15, 2021 · Filed April 19, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect163,540 Last balance in matching sequence After 2021-04-15 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2021-04-15 · Grant · Acquired 4,326 · Balance 160,175

F1: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK.

F2: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FOUR EQUAL QUARTERLY INSTALLMENTS FROM DATE OF GRANT.

Row 2 · 2021-04-15 · Grant · Acquired 3,365 · Balance 163,540

F1: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK.

F3: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST ON THE DAY PRECEDING THE 2022 ANNUAL MEETING OF STOCKHOLDERS.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Spouse, Arthur Lee Davis408 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-04-15 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 408

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK.

F2: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FOUR EQUAL QUARTERLY INSTALLMENTS FROM DATE OF GRANT.

F3: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST ON THE DAY PRECEDING THE 2022 ANNUAL MEETING OF STOCKHOLDERS.

SYSCO CORP

Report date September 28, 2018 · Filed September 28, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect161,422.86 Ending reported balance After 2018-09-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-09-28 · Grant · Acquired 1,972 · Balance 161,337.86

F1: Represents shares elected to be received in lieu of non-employee director annual cash retainer fees pursuant to the Sysco Corporation 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including 171 shares to be received in lieu of the base retainer. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Row 2 · 2018-09-28 · Grant · Acquired 85 · Balance 161,422.86

F2: Represents company match equal to 50% of the 171 shares described in Footnote 1. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSpouse61 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-09-28 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 61

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares elected to be received in lieu of non-employee director annual cash retainer fees pursuant to the Sysco Corporation 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including 171 shares to be received in lieu of the base retainer. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

F2: Represents company match equal to 50% of the 171 shares described in Footnote 1. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 20:01 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 GrantCommon Stock 3,365 $41.61 $140,017.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-051945 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,540

F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK.

F3 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST ON THE DAY PRECEDING THE 2022 ANNUAL MEETING OF STOCKHOLDERS.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 20:01 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 GrantCommon Stock 4,326 $41.61 $180,004.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-051945 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 160,175

F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK.

F2 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FOUR EQUAL QUARTERLY INSTALLMENTS FROM DATE OF GRANT.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 21:03 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,625 $0.00 Strike: $15.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-019778 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 7

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,625 shares

Expires 2021-02-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: AS OF THE DATE OF EXERCISE, THE OPTIONS ARE FULLY VESTED.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 21:03 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,195 $0.00 Strike: $15.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-019778 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 6

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,195 shares

Expires 2021-02-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: AS OF THE DATE OF EXERCISE, THE OPTIONS ARE FULLY VESTED.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 21:03 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 SaleCommon Stock 3,625 $34.46 $124,917.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-019778 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,849

F2 · price: THE SALE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 OF TABLE 1 REPRESENTS THE WEIGHTED AVERAGE SALE PRICE OF SHARES SOLD RANGING FROM $34.460 TO $34.475 PER SHARE. UPON REQUEST BY THE COMMISSION STAFF, THE ISSUER, OR SECURITY HOLDER OF THE ISSUER, THE REPORTING PERSON WILL PROVIDE FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 21:03 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,625 $15.91 $57,673.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-019778 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 159,474

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 21:03 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 SaleCommon Stock 1,195 $34.52 $41,251.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-019778 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,849

F1 · price: THE SALE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 OF TABLE 1 REPRESENTS THE WEIGHTED AVERAGE SALE PRICE OF SHARES SOLD RANGING FROM $34.500 TO $34.530 PER SHARE. UPON REQUEST BY THE COMMISSION STAFF, THE ISSUER, OR SECURITY HOLDER OF THE ISSUER, THE REPORTING PERSON WILL PROVIDE FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 21:03 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,195 $15.91 $19,012.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-019778 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 157,044

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 20:07 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 GrantCommon Stock 7,471 $18.74 $140,006.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-035336 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,849

F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK.

F3 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST ON THE DAY PRECEDING THE 2021 ANNUAL MEETING OF STOCKHOLDERS.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 20:07 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 GrantCommon Stock 9,605 $18.74 $179,997.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-035336 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 148,378

F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK.

F2 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FOUR EQUAL QUARTERLY INSTALLMENTS FROM DATE OF GRANT.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:01 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,667 $0.00 Strike: $17.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-025365 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 4

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,667 shares

Expires 2020-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: AS OF THE DATE OF EXERCISE, THE OPTIONS ARE FULLY VESTED.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:01 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 SaleCommon Stock 1,667 $28.79 $47,991.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-025365 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,773

Read SEC document
February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:01 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,667 $17.29 $28,822.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-025365 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,440

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 20:05 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 GrantCommon Stock 4,583 $30.55 $140,010.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-015995 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,773

F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA COMMON STOCK.

F3 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST ON THE DAY PRECEDING THE 2020 ANNUAL MEETING OF STOCKHOLDERS.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 20:05 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 GrantCommon Stock 5,892 $30.55 $180,000.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-015995 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,190

F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA COMMON STOCK.

F2 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FOUR EQUAL QUARTERLY INSTALLMENTS FROM DATE OF GRANT.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2018 Filed Sep 28, 2018 21:16 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 85 $72.83 $6,190.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000170 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 161,422.86

F2 · shares: Represents company match equal to 50% of the 171 shares described in Footnote 1. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2018 Filed Sep 28, 2018 21:16 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 1,972 $72.83 $143,620.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000170 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 161,337.86

F1 · shares: Represents shares elected to be received in lieu of non-employee director annual cash retainer fees pursuant to the Sysco Corporation 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including 171 shares to be received in lieu of the base retainer. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 20:01 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 GrantCommon Stock 12,000 $29.00 $348,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-057438 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 128,298

F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA COMMON STOCK.

F2 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FULL ON SEPTEMBER 30, 2019, CONTINGENT UPON THE CONTINUED SERVICE OF THE REPORTING PERSON.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jun 29, 2018 21:05 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 91 $68.35 $6,219.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 159,141.54

F2 · shares: Represents company match equal to 50% of the 182 shares described in Footnote 1. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jun 29, 2018 21:05 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 2,101 $68.35 $143,603.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 159,050.54

F1 · shares: Represents shares elected to be received in lieu of non-employee director annual cash retainer fees pursuant to the Sysco Corporation 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including 182 shares to be received in lieu of the base retainer. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 20:22 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 104 $59.96 $6,235.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000071 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 156,694.37

F2 · shares: Represents company match equal to 50% of the 208 shares described in Footnote 1. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 20:22 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 2,396 $59.96 $143,664.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000071 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 156,590.37

F1 · shares: Represents shares elected to be received in lieu of non-employee director annual cash retainer fees pursuant to the Sysco Corporation 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including 208 shares to be received in lieu of the base retainer. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 21:00 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 GrantCommon Stock 5,257 $27.90 $146,670.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-018337 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,298

F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA COMMON STOCK.

F3 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST ON THE DAY PRECEDING THE 2019 ANNUAL MEETING OF STOCKHOLDERS.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 21:00 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 GrantCommon Stock 6,452 $27.90 $180,010.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-018337 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,041

F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA COMMON STOCK.

F2 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FOUR EQUAL QUARTERLY INSTALLMENTS FROM DATE OF GRANT.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 22:27 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 102 $61.06 $6,228.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 153,854.663

F2 · shares: Represents company match equal to 50% of the 204 shares described in Footnote 1. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 22:27 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 2,352 $61.06 $143,613.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-18-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 153,752.663

F1 · shares: Represents shares elected to be received in lieu of non-employee director annual cash retainer fees pursuant to the Sysco Corporation 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including 204 shares to be received in lieu of the base retainer. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 22:23 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 2,958 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000198 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 151,400.663

F1 · shares: This grant shall vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · price: Represents restricted stock issued pursuant to the 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2017 Filed Sep 29, 2017 21:14 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 115 $54.05 $6,215.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000158 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 148,172.477

F2 · shares: Represents company match equal to 50% of the 231 shares described in Footnote 1. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2017 Filed Sep 29, 2017 21:14 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 2,659 $54.05 $143,718.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000158 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 148,057.477

F1 · shares: Represents shares elected to be received in lieu of non-employee director annual cash retainer fees pursuant to the Sysco Corporation 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including 231 shares to be received in lieu of the base retainer. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:26 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 125 $49.86 $6,232.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 145,112.876

F2 · shares: Represents company match equal to 50% of the 250 shares described in Footnote 1. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:26 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 2,881 $49.86 $143,646.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 144,987.876

F1 · shares: Represents shares elected to be received in lieu of non-employee director annual cash retainer fees pursuant to the Sysco Corporation 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including 250 shares to be received in lieu of the base retainer. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 21:07 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 120 $52.02 $6,242.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000063 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 141,829.144

F2 · shares: Represents company match equal to 50% of the 240 shares described in Footnote 1. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 21:07 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 2,762 $52.02 $143,679.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000063 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 141,709.144

F1 · shares: Represents shares elected to be received in lieu of non-employee director annual cash retainer fees pursuant to the Sysco Corporation 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including 240 shares to be received in lieu of the base retainer. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:03 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 GrantCommon Stock 3,648 $40.20 $146,649.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-017591 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,589

F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA COMMON STOCK.

F3 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST ON THE DAY PRECEDING THE 2018 ANNUAL MEETING OF STOCKHOLDERS.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:03 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 GrantCommon Stock 4,478 $40.20 $180,015.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-017591 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,941

F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA COMMON STOCK.

F2 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FOUR EQUAL QUARTERLY INSTALLMENTS FROM DATE OF GRANT.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:02 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 SaleCommon Stock 50,000 $40.03 $2,001,720.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-007416 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,463

F1 · price: THE SALE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 OF TABLE 1 REPRESENTS THE WEIGHTED AVERAGE SALE PRICE OF SHARES SOLD RANGING FROM $40.00 TO $40.175 PER SHARE. UPON REQUEST BY THE COMMISSION STAFF, THE ISSUER, OR SECURITY HOLDER OF THE ISSUER, THE REPORTING PERSON WILL PROVIDE FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 22:33 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 112 $55.37 $6,201.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,559.422

F2 · shares: Represents company match equal to 50% of the 225 shares described in Footnote 1. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 22:33 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 2,594 $55.37 $143,629.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-17-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,447.422

F1 · shares: Represents shares elected to be received in lieu of non-employee director annual cash retainer fees pursuant to the Sysco Corporation 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including 225 shares to be received in lieu of the base retainer. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 21:08 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 SaleCommon Stock 7,576 $31.87 $241,430.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-158908 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 146,463

F1 · price: THE SALE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 OF TABLE 1 REPRESENTS THE WEIGHTED AVERAGE SALE PRICE OF SHARES SOLD RANGING FROM $31.80 TO $31.95 PER SHARE. UPON REQUEST BY THE COMMISSION STAFF, THE ISSUER, OR SECURITY HOLDER OF THE ISSUER, THE REPORTING PERSON WILL PROVIDE FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 21:08 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 SaleCommon Stock 13,272 $31.87 $422,929.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-158908 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,039

F1 · price: THE SALE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 OF TABLE 1 REPRESENTS THE WEIGHTED AVERAGE SALE PRICE OF SHARES SOLD RANGING FROM $31.80 TO $31.95 PER SHARE. UPON REQUEST BY THE COMMISSION STAFF, THE ISSUER, OR SECURITY HOLDER OF THE ISSUER, THE REPORTING PERSON WILL PROVIDE FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:06 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 SaleCommon Stock 6,535 $31.80 $207,813.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-158610 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 167,311

Read SEC document
November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:06 UTC SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 SaleCommon Stock 12,852 $31.65 $406,765.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-158610 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 173,846

Read SEC document
November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 22:30 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 2,992 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-16-000367 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,853.422

F1 · shares: This grant shall vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · price: Represents restricted stock issued pursuant to the 2009 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 21:26 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 127 $49.03 $6,226.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-16-000308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,548.698

F2 · shares: Represents company match equal to 50% of the 254 shares described in Footnote 1. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 21:26 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 2,929 $49.03 $143,608.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-16-000308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,421.698

F1 · shares: Represents shares elected to be received in lieu of non-employee director annual cash retainer fees pursuant to the 2009 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan, including 254 shares to be received in lieu of the base retainer. The receipt of these shares has been deferred pursuant to the 2009 Board of Directors Stock Deferral Plan.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2009 Filed May 1, 2009 13:17 UTC BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 29,953.92 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-09-011144 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,727.45

Underlying: Common Stock · 29,953.92 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · shares: Phantom stock units represent payment of the annual Directors' compensation under the Bank of America Corporation Directors' Stock Plan in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2009 Filed May 1, 2009 13:17 UTC BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 107.17 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-09-011144 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,773.53

Underlying: Common Stock · 107.17 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · shares: Reinvested Phantom Stock dividends which are exempt under Rule 16b-3. Phantom Stock units may be settled in cash on death or termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2009 Filed Feb 26, 2009 13:43 UTC BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 PurchaseSeries L Conv Pfd Stk · Derivative 10 $254.93 Strike: $50.00 $2,549.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-09-005001 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,390

Underlying: Common Stock · 200 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series L Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 20 shares of common stock, subject to anti-dilution adjustments.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series L Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible immediately upon issuance into common stock at any time at the option of the holder.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series L Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2009 Filed Feb 26, 2009 13:43 UTC BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 PurchaseSeries L Conv Pfd Stk · Derivative 10 $254.92 Strike: $50.00 $2,549.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-09-005001 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,370

Underlying: Common Stock · 200 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series L Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 20 shares of common stock, subject to anti-dilution adjustments.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series L Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible immediately upon issuance into common stock at any time at the option of the holder.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series L Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2009 Filed Feb 26, 2009 13:43 UTC BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 PurchaseSeries L Conv Pfd Stk · Derivative 10 $254.75 Strike: $50.00 $2,547.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-09-005001 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

WARD JACKIE M · CIK 0001086247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,380

Underlying: Common Stock · 200 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series L Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 20 shares of common stock, subject to anti-dilution adjustments.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series L Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible immediately upon issuance into common stock at any time at the option of the holder.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series L Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.