TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

OTTO CHARLOTTE R

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
13283
SEC CIK
0001180786

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
PROCTER & GAMBLE CoPG · Entity 2814Global External Relations OfcrMay 15, 2009May 19, 2009

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

PROCTER & GAMBLE Co

Report date May 15, 2009 · Filed May 19, 2009

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect42,792.383 Reported balance After 2009-05-15 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2009-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11 · Balance 42,792.383

F1: Automatic conversion of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") to withhold for taxes due upon dividend equivalents granted in the form of RSUs on 5/15/2009.

F2: Total Includes grant of dividends in the form of RSUs on 5/15/2009, pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Retirement Plan Trustees29,947.6932 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2009-05-15 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 29,947.6932

F3: Holdings as of 3/31/2009.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Automatic conversion of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") to withhold for taxes due upon dividend equivalents granted in the form of RSUs on 5/15/2009.

F2: Total Includes grant of dividends in the form of RSUs on 5/15/2009, pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.

F3: Holdings as of 3/31/2009.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 15, 2009 Filed May 19, 2009 19:06 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11 $50.85 $559.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-09-011855 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,792.383

F1 · shares: Automatic conversion of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") to withhold for taxes due upon dividend equivalents granted in the form of RSUs on 5/15/2009.

F2 · balance_after: Total Includes grant of dividends in the form of RSUs on 5/15/2009, pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2009 Filed Mar 3, 2009 19:16 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 62,280 $0.00 Strike: $48.17 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-09-005494 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,280

Underlying: Common Stock · 62,280 shares

Expires 2019-02-27

F1 · price: Employee stock option granted under Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2009 Filed Feb 19, 2009 19:19 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 44 $50.12 $2,205.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-09-004188 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,415.237

F1 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividends in the form of RSUs on 2/17/09.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2008 Filed Nov 17, 2008 21:45 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7 $64.51 $451.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-08-009493 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,187.854

F1 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividends in the form of RSUs on November 14, 2008.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2008 Filed Oct 27, 2008 20:22 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative 265.3781 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-08-008476 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees

Disclosed balance after: 13,086.0654

Underlying: Common Stock · 265.3781 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock.

F3 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 7/1/08 through 9/30/08.

F5 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2008 Filed Sep 25, 2008 21:26 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,118 $70.94 $150,240.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-08-007286 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,985.25

F1 · shares: Automatic conversion of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) on 9/24/08 to withhold for taxes due on total RSUs held upon Reporting Person reaching the age of 55.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2008 Filed Sep 17, 2008 16:17 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,615 $72.86 $336,225.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-08-007006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,103.25

F3 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon the vesting of RSUs granted on 9/15/05.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2008 Filed Sep 17, 2008 16:17 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 70 $72.86 $5,099.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-08-007006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,718.25

F2 · shares: RSUs withheld to cover the taxes on 9/15/08 award of RSUs under the Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2008 Filed Sep 17, 2008 16:17 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantCommon Stock 1,332 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-08-007006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,788.25

F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
September 05, 2008 Filed Sep 5, 2008 19:34 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GiftCommon Stock 200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-08-006647 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,456.25

Read SEC document
August 15, 2008 Filed Aug 19, 2008 16:44 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4 $70.94 $283.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-08-006076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,656.25

F1 · shares: Automatic conversion of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") to withhold for taxes due upon dividend equivalents granted in the form of RSUs on 8/15/08.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of RSUs on 8/15/08, pursuant to Issuer's Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2008 Filed Aug 7, 2008 19:37 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantCommon Stock 1,327 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-08-005501 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,411.153

F1 · price: Award in the form of Restricted Stock Units. Amount and price computed per benefit formula for plan year ended June 30, 2008.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of RSUs on 8/15/07 and 5/15/08 pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2008 Filed Aug 7, 2008 19:37 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative 2.9422 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-08-005501 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees

Disclosed balance after: 12,820.6873

Underlying: Common Stock · 2.9422 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock.

F5 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 01/01/08 through 03/31/08.

F7 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price.

F8 · balance_after: Holdings as of 03/31/08.

Read SEC document
February 29, 2008 Filed Mar 4, 2008 13:12 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 52,887 $0.00 Strike: $66.18 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-08-001611 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,887

Underlying: Common Stock · 52,887 shares

Expires 2018-02-28

F3 · price: Employee stock option granted under Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2007 Filed Dec 4, 2007 18:36 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 OtherCommon Stock 13,623.1282 $73.40 $999,998.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-07-000267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees

Disclosed balance after: 27,876.4061

Read SEC document
November 12, 2007 Filed Nov 15, 2007 21:57 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 SaleCommon Stock 500 $71.33 $35,665.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-07-000238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,086.942

Read SEC document
November 12, 2007 Filed Nov 15, 2007 21:57 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 SaleCommon Stock 4,600 $71.34 $328,164.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-07-000238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,586.942

Read SEC document
November 12, 2007 Filed Nov 15, 2007 21:57 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $71.35 $107,025.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-07-000238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,186.942

Read SEC document
November 12, 2007 Filed Nov 15, 2007 21:57 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 SaleCommon Stock 1,200 $71.36 $85,632.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-07-000238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,686.942

Read SEC document
November 12, 2007 Filed Nov 15, 2007 21:57 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 SaleCommon Stock 1,743 $71.37 $124,397.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-07-000238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,886.942

Read SEC document
September 30, 2007 Filed Dec 4, 2007 18:36 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative 300.4566 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-07-000267 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees

Disclosed balance after: 12,817.7451

Underlying: Common Stock · 300.4566 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock.

F3 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 07/01/ 2007 through 09/30/2007.

F5 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2007 Filed Sep 18, 2007 23:31 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,953 $67.40 $536,032.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-07-000202 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,629.942

F2 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon the vesting of RSUs granted on 9/16/04.

Read SEC document
September 14, 2007 Filed Sep 18, 2007 23:31 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantCommon Stock 6,510 $67.81 $441,443.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-07-000202 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,582.942

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2007 Filed Aug 6, 2007 22:36 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantCommon Stock 1,308 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-07-000138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,072.942

F1 · shares: Award in the form of Restricted Stock Units. Amount and price computed per benefit formula for plan year ended June 30, 2007.

F1 · price: Award in the form of Restricted Stock Units. Amount and price computed per benefit formula for plan year ended June 30, 2007.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of RSUs on 5/15/07, pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compen sation Plan.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2007 Filed Apr 27, 2007 14:42 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GiftCommon Stock 560 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-07-000073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,470.04

Read SEC document
March 31, 2007 Filed Dec 4, 2007 18:36 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative 4.1255 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-07-000267 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees

Disclosed balance after: 12,517.2885

Underlying: Common Stock · 4.1255 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock.

F3 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 07/01/ 2007 through 09/30/2007.

F5 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2007 Filed Mar 1, 2007 21:15 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 58,277 Not disclosed Strike: $63.49 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-07-000035 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,277

Underlying: Common Stock · 58,277 shares

Expires 2017-02-28

F8 · price: Employee stock option granted under Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2006 Filed Mar 1, 2007 21:15 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative 4.8543 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-07-000035 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees

Disclosed balance after: 12,513.163

Underlying: Common Stock · 4.8543 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock.

F7 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 10/1/0 6 through 12/31/06.

F6 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2006 Filed Mar 1, 2007 21:15 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative 319.9147 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-07-000035 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees

Disclosed balance after: 12,508.3087

Underlying: Common Stock · 319.9147 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock.

F4 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 7/1/06 through 9/30/06.

F6 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2006 Filed Sep 19, 2006 21:13 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantCommon Stock 8,172 $61.33 $501,147.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-06-000149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,524.737

F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of RSUs on 8/15/06, pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compen sation Plan.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2006 Filed Aug 7, 2006 23:12 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantCommon Stock 1,448 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-06-000110 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,135.894

F1 · shares: Award in the form of RSUs. Amount and price computed per benefit formula for plan year ended June 30, 2006.

F1 · price: Award in the form of RSUs. Amount and price computed per benefit formula for plan year ended June 30, 2006.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2006 Filed Aug 7, 2006 23:12 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative 2.9592 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-06-000110 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees

Disclosed balance after: 12,188.394

Underlying: Common Stock · 2.9592 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock.

F3 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 4/1/06 through 6/30/06.

F5 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2006 Filed May 31, 2006 21:07 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 87,600 $45.66 Strike: $45.66 $4,000,035.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-06-000079 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 87,600 shares

Expires 2012-09-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2006 Filed May 31, 2006 21:07 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 14,000 $27.45 Strike: $27.45 $384,242.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-06-000079 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,426

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares

Expires 2015-07-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2006 Filed May 31, 2006 21:07 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 7,204 $45.21 Strike: $45.21 $325,713.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-06-000079 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,204 shares

Expires 2008-07-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2006 Filed May 31, 2006 21:07 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 SaleCommon Stock 52,804 $54.39 $2,872,009.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-06-000079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,687.89

F1 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of RSUs on November 15, 2005, February 15, 2006 and May 15, 2006, pursua nt to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2006 Filed May 31, 2006 21:07 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 SaleCommon Stock 9,000 $54.29 $488,610.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-06-000079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,491.89

Read SEC document
May 31, 2006 Filed May 31, 2006 21:07 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 SaleCommon Stock 47,000 $54.28 $2,551,160.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-06-000079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,491.89

Read SEC document
May 31, 2006 Filed May 31, 2006 21:07 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 87,600 $45.66 $4,000,035.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-06-000079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 153,491.89

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2006 Filed May 31, 2006 21:07 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,000 $27.45 $384,242.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-06-000079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,891.89

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2006 Filed May 31, 2006 21:07 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,204 $45.21 $325,713.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-06-000079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,891.89

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 21:39 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 57,852 $60.50 Strike: $60.50 $3,500,046.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-06-000043 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,852

Underlying: Common Stock · 57,852 shares

Expires 2016-02-28

Read SEC document
September 15, 2005 Filed Sep 19, 2005 23:52 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantCommon Stock 10,415 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-05-000159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,112.578

F1 · price: Shares awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of RSUs between November 15, 2004 and August 15, 2005, pursuant to Issue r's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2005 Filed Aug 8, 2005 20:49 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 GrantCommon Stock 1,574 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-05-000117 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,373

F1 · price: Shares awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2005 Filed Jun 1, 2005 18:32 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 24,752 $41.97 Strike: $41.97 $1,038,920.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-05-000067 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,752 shares

Expires 2008-02-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2005 Filed Jun 1, 2005 18:32 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 7,316 $34.48 Strike: $34.48 $252,239.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-05-000067 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,316 shares

Expires 2007-07-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2005 Filed Jun 1, 2005 18:32 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 SaleCommon Stock 29,056 $55.59 $1,615,223.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-05-000067 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,799

Read SEC document
May 27, 2005 Filed Jun 1, 2005 18:32 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,146 $55.56 $119,221.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-05-000067 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,855

Read SEC document
May 27, 2005 Filed Jun 1, 2005 18:32 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 24,752 $41.97 $1,038,920.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-05-000067 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,001

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2005 Filed Jun 1, 2005 18:32 UTC PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 844 $55.56 $46,888.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080424-05-000067 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTTO CHARLOTTE R · CIK 0001180786 · Global External Relations Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,249

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.