Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usio, Inc.Usio · Entity 2166 | Director | December 06, 2021 | December 08, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Usio, Inc.
Report date December 06, 2021 · Filed December 08, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,901,873 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-12-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-12-06 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 1,903,873 F1: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan. Row 2 · 2021-12-07 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 1,901,873 F1: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 13, 2021 Filed Jul 14, 2021 18:01 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,820 | $6.12 | $11,138.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-21-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,088,455 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 17:07 UTC Amendment | Usio, Inc. Usio · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $6.11 | $12,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-21-000016 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,088,475 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 14, 2021 18:01 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $6.06 | $12,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-21-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,090,275 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2021 Filed Jul 9, 2021 21:45 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,200 | $6.04 | $13,288.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-21-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,092,275 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 19:50 UTC Amendment | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $6.00 | $12,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-21-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,092,475 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2021 Filed Jul 9, 2021 21:45 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $5.98 | $11,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-21-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,094,475 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2021 Filed Jul 8, 2021 16:20 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $5.95 | $11,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,096,475 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Jul 8, 2021 16:20 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $5.92 | $11,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,098,475 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 16:08 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $1.32 | $131,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,100,475 F1 · price: Non-market, private sale to an affiliate and 10% holder of the Issuer's common stock Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 16:41 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,469 | $1.63 | $8,914.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000013 · wf-form4_153445206050847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,196,782 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 16:41 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,716 | $1.89 | $8,913.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000013 · wf-form4_153445206050847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,202,251 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 16:16 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,100 | $1.90 | $15,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000012 · wf-form4_153427776704392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,206,967 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 16:16 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,800 | $1.94 | $7,372.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000012 · wf-form4_153427776704392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,215,067 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 16:07 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,306 | $1.92 | $12,107.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000011 · wf-form4_153393162831221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,218,867 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 16:07 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,800 | $1.90 | $9,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000011 · wf-form4_153393162831221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,225,173 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 16:12 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $1.85 | $12,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000010 · wf-form4_153375911533469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,229,973 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 16:12 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $1.85 | $9,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000010 · wf-form4_153375911533469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,236,973 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 17:27 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,700 | $1.80 | $10,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000009 · wf-form4_153359081550399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,241,973 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 17:27 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,800 | $1.80 | $6,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000009 · wf-form4_153359081550399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,247,673 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 18:16 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,100 | $1.74 | $5,394.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000008 · wf-form4_153324818975443.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,251,473 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 18:16 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,410 | $1.70 | $22,797.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000008 · wf-form4_153324818975443.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,254,573 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 17:37 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,400 | $1.72 | $14,448.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000007 · wf-form4_153307302627791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,267,983 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 17:37 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,200 | $1.70 | $8,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000007 · wf-form4_153307302627791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,276,383 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 18:29 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,300 | $1.74 | $3,991.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000006 · wf-form4_153273053418526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,281,583 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 18:29 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,200 | $1.74 | $9,068.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000006 · wf-form4_153273053418526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,283,883 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2018 Filed Jul 25, 2018 16:42 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,859 | $1.76 | $54,271.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000005 · wf-form4_153255132351790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,289,083 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2018 Filed Jul 25, 2018 16:42 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,800 | $1.76 | $6,702.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000005 · wf-form4_153255132351790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,319,942 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2018 Filed Jul 23, 2018 20:27 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,850 | $1.73 | $4,921.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000004 · wf-form4_153239203985259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,323,742 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2019 17:59 UTC Amendment | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,700 | $1.74 | $8,193.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-19-000005 · wf-form4a_154958034460565.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,354,075 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 18:42 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,490 | $1.75 | $20,156.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000003 · wf-form4_153212650561708.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,334,785 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 18:42 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,193 | $1.74 | $14,282.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000003 · wf-form4_153212650561708.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,326,592 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 18:42 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,500 | $1.80 | $22,481.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000003 · wf-form4_153212650561708.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,346,275 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 trading plan dated June 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 15:44 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 158,476 | $2.40 | $380,342.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089352-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,358,775 F1 · kind: The issuer repurchased the shares at the closing price on January 9, 2016 to cover payroll taxes due. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2016 Filed Dec 29, 2016 18:23 UTC | Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 76,269 | $1.75 | $133,470.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-16-013805 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONG MICHAEL R · CIK 0001089352 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,517,251 F1 · kind: The issuer repurchased the shares at the closing price on December 27, 2016 to cover payroll taxes due. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.