Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLOROX CO /DE/CLX · Entity 3474 | SVP - Chief Innovation Officer | December 20, 2021 | December 22, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CLOROX CO /DE/
Report date December 20, 2021 · Filed December 22, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,980 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16 · Balance 10,980 F1: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy employment tax obligations applicable to restricted stock units previously granted to retirement eligible employees. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 2,178 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-20 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,178 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy employment tax obligations applicable to restricted stock units previously granted to retirement eligible employees.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 21:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16 | $176.60 | $2,825.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-015188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,980 F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy employment tax obligations applicable to restricted stock units previously granted to retirement eligible employees. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 23:21 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 53 | $162.19 | $8,596.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-012521 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,996 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes 2 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 23:21 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,836 | $0.00 Strike: $163.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-012521 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,836 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,836 shares Expires 2031-09-21 F4 · kind: Option vests in 4 equal installments on each of October 5 of 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in 4 equal installments on each of October 5 of 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 23:21 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 793 | $163.77 | $129,869.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-012521 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,047 F1 · kind: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in 4 equal installments on each of October 5 of 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 23:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 644 | $171.10 | $110,188.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,254 F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to pay tax liability under the Company's Stock Withholding Arrangement. F3 · balance_after: Includes 90 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 23:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,861 | $171.10 | $318,417.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,898 F1 · kind: Settlement of 2018 Performance Unit Grant that vested 8/19/2020. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 20:30 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,201 | $0.00 Strike: $212.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011795 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,201 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,201 shares Expires 2030-09-22 F3 · kind: Option vests in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 20:30 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 612 | $212.38 | $129,976.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,857 F1 · kind: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 61 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 23:24 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,178 | $228.30 | $268,937.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010958 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,184 F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to pay tax liability under the Company's Stock Withholding Arrangement. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 23:24 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,373 | $228.30 | $541,755.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010958 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,362 F1 · kind: Settlement of 2017 Performance Unit Grant that vested 8/20/2020. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 23:42 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,360 | $0.00 Strike: $151.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008821 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,080 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,360 shares Expires 2028-09-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 23:42 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,803 | $0.00 Strike: $111.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008821 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,803 shares Expires 2025-09-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 23:42 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,602 | $0.00 Strike: $123.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008821 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,868 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,602 shares Expires 2026-09-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 23:42 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,190 | $0.00 Strike: $135.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008821 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,190 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,190 shares Expires 2027-09-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 23:42 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,980 | $198.06 | $1,976,685.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,989 F1 · kind: Transaction executed pursuant to a pre-planned trading program adopted by reporting person on March 10, 2020, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. All transactions subject to the pre-planned program have been executed. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $197.31 to $198.31. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 23:42 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,671 | $198.59 | $1,324,823.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,969 F1 · kind: Transaction executed pursuant to a pre-planned trading program adopted by reporting person on March 10, 2020, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. All transactions subject to the pre-planned program have been executed. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $198.33 to $198.97. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 23:42 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,569 | $196.74 | $1,292,400.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,640 F1 · kind: Transaction executed pursuant to a pre-planned trading program adopted by reporting person on March 10, 2020, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. All transactions subject to the pre-planned program have been executed. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $196.27 to $197.21. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 23:42 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,379 | $195.77 | $465,737.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,209 F1 · kind: Transaction executed pursuant to a pre-planned trading program adopted by reporting person on March 10, 2020, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. All transactions subject to the pre-planned program have been executed. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $195.24 to $196.22. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 23:42 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | SaleCommon Stock | 233 | $194.13 | $45,233.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,588 F1 · kind: Transaction executed pursuant to a pre-planned trading program adopted by reporting person on March 10, 2020, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. All transactions subject to the pre-planned program have been executed. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $194.00 to $194.56. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 23:42 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,360 | $151.85 | $510,216.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,821 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction executed pursuant to a pre-planned trading program adopted by reporting person on March 10, 2020, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. All transactions subject to the pre-planned program have been executed. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 23:42 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,803 | $111.60 | $424,414.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,461 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction executed pursuant to a pre-planned trading program adopted by reporting person on March 10, 2020, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. All transactions subject to the pre-planned program have been executed. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 23:42 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,190 | $135.57 | $1,110,318.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,658 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction executed pursuant to a pre-planned trading program adopted by reporting person on March 10, 2020, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. All transactions subject to the pre-planned program have been executed. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 23:42 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,602 | $123.09 | $1,428,090.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,468 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction executed pursuant to a pre-planned trading program adopted by reporting person on March 10, 2020, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. All transactions subject to the pre-planned program have been executed. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 00:14 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | SaleCommon Stock | 870 | $170.00 | $147,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004376 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,178 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 21:15 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,326 | $146.18 | $486,187.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,048 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $146.1710 to $146.1780. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 21:15 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | SaleCommon Stock | 725 | $146.34 | $106,092.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,805 Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 19, 2019 23:37 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,986 | $0.00 Strike: $155.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012723 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,986 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,986 shares Expires 2029-09-17 F1 · kind: Option vests in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 21:58 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 893 | $159.15 | $142,120.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011887 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,530 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 21:58 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,799 | $159.15 | $286,310.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011887 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,423 F1 · kind: Settlement of 2016 Performance Unit Grant that vested 8/22/2019. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 22:50 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,407 | $0.00 Strike: $111.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009058 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,803 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,407 shares Expires 2025-09-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 22:50 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,986 | $159.25 | $1,271,752.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,624 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $159.00 to $159.7150. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F5 · balance_after: Includes 178 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 22:50 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,040 | $157.88 | $479,964.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,610 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $157.81 to $158.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 22:50 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,407 | $111.60 | $1,273,021.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,650 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 22:50 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,720 | $0.00 Strike: $103.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009058 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,720 shares Expires 2025-01-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 22:50 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,373 | $156.12 | $1,463,318.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,243 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $155.89 to $156.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 22:50 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,720 | $103.89 | $1,009,810.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,616 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 22:50 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | OtherCommon Stock | 6,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 6,374 F1 · kind: Transfer holdings to family trust. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 22:50 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | OtherCommon Stock | 6,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,896 F1 · kind: Transfer holdings to family trust. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 23:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,080 | $0.00 Strike: $89.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016433 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,080 shares Expires 2024-09-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 23:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 437 | $0.00 Strike: $84.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016433 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 437 shares Expires 2023-09-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 23:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 378 | $0.00 Strike: $72.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016433 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 378 shares Expires 2022-09-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 23:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,751 | $162.72 | $1,098,540.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016433 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,092 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $162.45 to $164.00. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 23:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 378 | $72.11 | $27,257.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016433 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,843 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 23:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 437 | $84.45 | $36,904.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016433 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,465 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 23:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,080 | $89.82 | $635,925.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016433 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 23:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,293 | $0.00 Strike: $84.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016433 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,293 shares Expires 2023-09-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 23:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,322 | $0.00 Strike: $72.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016433 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 378 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,322 shares Expires 2022-09-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 23:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,615 | $164.00 | $1,904,892.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016433 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,948 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $164.00 to $164.02. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 23:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,322 | $72.11 | $383,769.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016433 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,563 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 23:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,293 | $84.45 | $531,443.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016433 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GARNER DENISE · CIK 0001629867 · SVP - Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,241 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.