TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

CRAIGE JAMES E

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
131070
SEC CIK
0001240520

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Stone Harbor Investment Partners LPEDI · Entity 120241Executive Vice PresidentJune 29, 2020July 01, 2020
Virtus Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Income FundEDF · Entity 6438Executive Vice PresidentJanuary 24, 2022January 26, 2022
Virtus Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Total Income FundEDI · Entity 107987Executive Vice PresidentNovember 09, 2020November 10, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Stone Harbor Investment Partners LP

Report date June 29, 2020 · Filed July 01, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect168,598 Reported balance After 2020-06-29 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-06-29 · Purchase · Acquired 11,800 · Balance 168,598

Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Family47,411 Reported balance After 2020-06-29 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-06-29 · Purchase · Acquired 6,956 · Balance 47,411

Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Family55,455 Reported balance After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 3 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2020-06-30 · Purchase · Acquired 8,044 · Balance 55,455

Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectDescendant's Trust136,517 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-29 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 136,517

Virtus Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Income Fund

Report date January 24, 2022 · Filed January 26, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect58,522 Ending reported balance After 2022-01-24 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-01-24 · Purchase · Acquired 20,100 · Balance 38,522

Row 2 · 2022-01-24 · Purchase · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 58,522

Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Family6,249 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-01-24 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 6,249

Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectFamily Trust65,894 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-01-24 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 65,894

Virtus Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Total Income Fund

Report date November 09, 2020 · Filed November 10, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectDescendant's Trust192,461 Reported balance After 2020-11-09 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-11-09 · Purchase · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 192,461

Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Family74,871 Reported balance After 2020-11-09 transaction · row 3 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2020-11-09 · Purchase · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 74,871

Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect207,847 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-11-09 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 207,847

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 04, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 18:16 UTC Virtus Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Total Income Fund EDI · Entity 107987 PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest 19,425 $13.95 $270,939.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240520-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAIGE JAMES E · CIK 0001240520 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Descendants Trust

Disclosed balance after: 48,062

F1 · balance_after: Includes approximately 5,321 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment plan and 4,563 shares transferred from direct ownership.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 16:05 UTC Virtus Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Total Income Fund EDI · Entity 107987 PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest 10,000 $14.91 $149,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240520-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAIGE JAMES E · CIK 0001240520 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,829

F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,753 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment plan

Read SEC document
December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 09:46 UTC Virtus Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Total Income Fund EDI · Entity 107987 PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest 12,000 $14.65 $175,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240520-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAIGE JAMES E · CIK 0001240520 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,741

F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,665 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment plan

Read SEC document
November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 14:34 UTC Virtus Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Income Fund EDF · Entity 6438 PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest 4,699 $14.10 $66,255.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240520-16-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAIGE JAMES E · CIK 0001240520 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Descendants' Trust

Disclosed balance after: 4,699

Read SEC document
November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 15:03 UTC Virtus Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Total Income Fund EDI · Entity 107987 PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest 13,753 $13.94 $191,716.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240520-16-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CRAIGE JAMES E · CIK 0001240520 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Descendants' Trust

Disclosed balance after: 19,356

F3 · balance_after: Includes 603 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 15:03 UTC Virtus Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Total Income Fund EDI · Entity 107987 PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest 750 $13.94 $10,455.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240520-16-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CRAIGE JAMES E · CIK 0001240520 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Family

Disclosed balance after: 41,951

F2 · balance_after: Includes 12,065 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 15:03 UTC Virtus Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Total Income Fund EDI · Entity 107987 PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest 750 $13.94 $10,455.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240520-16-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAIGE JAMES E · CIK 0001240520 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,809

F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,733 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.