Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/CBSH · Entity 3630 | Senior Vice President | February 08, 2022 | February 09, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/
Report date February 08, 2022 · Filed February 09, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,061 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-08 · Sale · Disposed 1,928 · Balance 10,061 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 20:26 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,928 | $72.50 | $139,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003938 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,061 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 20:32 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003315 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,989 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 20:07 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 375 | $68.91 | $25,841.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002929 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,429 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 19:12 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 602 | $69.71 | $41,965.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002116 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,804 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/2/2021, payable 12/17/2021. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 21:37 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,253 | $69.00 | $155,457.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004186 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,821 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 22:02 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,780 | $0.00 Strike: $68.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-003987 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,780 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,780 shares Expires 2031-02-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning February 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 22:02 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-003987 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,074 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 21:37 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 533 | $67.91 | $36,196.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-003719 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,032 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 21:55 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 589 | $69.39 | $40,870.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002990 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,565 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/2/2020, payable 12/18/2020. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 4,648 | $0.00 Strike: $32.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 18 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,648 shares Expires 2026-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 4,678 | $0.00 Strike: $32.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 17 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,678 shares Expires 2025-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning January 27, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,092 | $0.00 Strike: $33.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 16 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,092 shares Expires 2024-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning January 27, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,854 | $0.00 Strike: $27.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 15 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,854 shares Expires 2023-04-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning on April 17, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,181 | $70.94 | $225,660.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,370 | $70.85 | $593,049.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,528 F1 · price: Sale prices ranged from $70.82 to $70.925. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,121 | $71.02 | $150,622.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,898 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,118 | $70.83 | $150,007.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,019 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 982 | $70.83 | $69,555.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,137 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,117 | $70.88 | $79,171.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,119 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 777 | $71.02 | $55,178.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,236 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 788 | $70.93 | $55,888.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,013 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 341 | $70.83 | $24,153.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,801 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 534 | $70.88 | $37,849.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,142 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,648 | $32.40 | $150,586.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,676 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,678 | $32.11 | $150,205.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,092 | $33.22 | $69,499.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,350 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,854 | $27.73 | $79,143.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,258 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 22:07 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,644 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-003775 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,404 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:22 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,395 | $67.42 | $94,050.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002620 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,760 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/3/2019, payable 12/18/2019. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 20:51 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,557 | $65.10 | $166,460.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031634 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,481 F1 · price: Sale prices ranged from $65.091 to $65.124. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 20:51 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,082 | $64.36 | $69,637.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031634 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,038 Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:49 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,200 | $60.96 | $195,084.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-028749 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,120 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 20:45 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 217 | $62.71 | $13,608.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010414 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,320 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 22:05 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,383 | $61.11 | $84,515.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-003090 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,537 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 20:44 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,305 | $0.00 Strike: $60.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002722 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,305 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,305 shares Expires 2029-01-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 23, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 20:44 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002722 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,920 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 11/30/2018, payable 12/17/2018. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 20:53 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,303 | $65.02 | $149,744.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032259 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,358 F1 · price: Sale prices ranged from $64.97 to $65.09. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 19:55 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,737 | $64.23 | $496,953.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031834 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,661 F1 · price: Sale prices ranged from $64.14 to $64.32. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 19:55 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,046 | $63.60 | $66,525.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031834 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,398 Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2018 Filed Apr 19, 2018 16:40 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 611 | $62.83 | $38,389.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-014932 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,444 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 16:38 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 850 | $60.97 | $51,824.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011770 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,055 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 19:56 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 220 | $60.60 | $13,332.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-010908 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,905 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 16:11 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 217 | $59.41 | $12,891.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-010456 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,125 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 18:29 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 433 | $58.85 | $25,482.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003139 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,342 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 22:17 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,143 | $0.00 Strike: $58.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-002679 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,143 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,143 shares Expires 2028-01-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 24, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 22:17 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-002679 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,775 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 11/30/2017, payable 12/18/2017. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 14:53 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,095 | $58.16 | $63,685.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-030886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,864 Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 19, 2017 18:58 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 465 | $53.95 | $25,086.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,959 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 21:07 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 230 | $58.79 | $13,521.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011034 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,424 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 19:26 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 926 | $58.92 | $54,559.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010538 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURIK JEFFREY M. · CIK 0001569707 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,654 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.