Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accenture plcACN · Entity 2893 | Chief Operating Officer | February 15, 2022 | February 17, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Accenture plc
Report date February 15, 2022 · Filed February 17, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A ordinary sharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,230 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 8 · Balance 48,230 F1: Grant of Restricted Share Units (RSUs) pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of previously granted RSU awards, to reflect Accenture plc's payment of a cash dividend. |
| Class A ordinary sharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,225 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-15 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-02-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5 · Balance 48,225 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of Restricted Share Units (RSUs) pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of previously granted RSU awards, to reflect Accenture plc's payment of a cash dividend.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 25, 2017 Filed Oct 27, 2017 16:25 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | GrantClass A ordinary shares | 11,970 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-17-000446 · wf-form4_150913590842997.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,787 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 16:28 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | SaleClass A ordinary shares | 5,000 | $135.05 | $675,274.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-17-000398 · wf-form4_150706248293746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,817 F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $134.66 to $135.47. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 20:09 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | SaleClass A ordinary shares | 600 | $123.73 | $74,238.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-17-000292 · wf-form4_149860858182541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,817 F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $123.55 to $123.91. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 20:09 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | SaleClass A ordinary shares | 4,400 | $122.89 | $540,719.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-17-000292 · wf-form4_149860858182541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,417 F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $122.55 to $123.42. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 16:10 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | GrantAccenture plc Class A ordinary shares | 40 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-17-000236 · wf-form4_149496543029110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,817 F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Share Units (RSUs) pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of previously granted RSU awards, to reflect Accenture plc's payment of a cash dividend. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 28, 2017 16:06 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | SaleClass A ordinary shares | 1,400 | $119.60 | $167,433.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-17-000161 · wf-form4_149073159333939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,777 F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $119.51 to $119.72. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 28, 2017 16:06 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | SaleClass A ordinary shares | 3,600 | $119.13 | $428,855.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-17-000161 · wf-form4_149073159333939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,177 F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $118.47 to $119.46. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 08:55 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares | 391 | $113.54 | $44,393.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-17-000055 · wf-form4_148613009850777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,777 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 17:50 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares | 348 | $116.05 | $40,383.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-17-000037 · wf-form4_148374301628930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,168 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 16:30 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares | 288 | $117.27 | $33,773.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-17-000015 · wf-form4_148356540605488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,516 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 16:30 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | GrantClass A ordinary shares | 4,476 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-17-000015 · wf-form4_148356540605488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,804 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted share units awarded under the Accenture plc Amended and Restated 2010 Share Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2016 Filed Dec 28, 2016 17:37 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | SaleClass A ordinary shares | 5,000 | $117.64 | $588,211.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-16-001188 · wf-form4_148296461936613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,328 F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $117.22 to $118.09. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 09:15 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares | 15 | $116.61 | $1,749.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-16-001132 · wf-form4_147939210331077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,328 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 09:15 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | GrantClass A ordinary shares | 185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-16-001132 · wf-form4_147939210331077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,343 F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Share Units (RSUs) pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of previously granted RSU awards, to reflect Accenture plc's payment of a cash dividend. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 16:22 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares | 1,363 | $115.99 | $158,094.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-16-001067 · wf-form4_147751332537288.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,158 Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 16:22 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | GrantClass A ordinary shares | 10,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-16-001067 · wf-form4_147751332537288.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,521 Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 17:09 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | SaleClass A ordinary shares | 600 | $122.00 | $73,198.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-16-001028 · wf-form4_147561534802362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,114 F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $121.84 to $122.27. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 17:09 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | SaleClass A ordinary shares | 4,400 | $121.23 | $533,404.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-16-001028 · wf-form4_147561534802362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Deblaere Johan · CIK 0001471431 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,714 F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $120.73 to $121.69. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.