TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Humphries Stanley B

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
130180
SEC CIK
0001649621

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ZILLOW GROUP, INC.Z AND ZG · Entity 3657Chief Investment OfficerFebruary 16, 2022February 18, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ZILLOW GROUP, INC.

Report date February 16, 2022 · Filed February 18, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class C Capital StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect49,863 Reported balance After 2022-02-16 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-02-16 · Sale · Disposed 1,002 · Balance 49,863

F1: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units.

F2: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.8450 to $62.92. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units.

F2: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.8450 to $62.92. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 21, 2020 01:09 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,922 $0.00 Strike: $40.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013756 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,304

Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 14,922 shares

Expires 2029-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 21, 2020 01:09 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 26,067 $104.40 $2,721,381.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,342

F5 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 11, 2020.

F10 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $104.29 to $105.29. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 21, 2020 01:09 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 3,875 $102.73 $398,081.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,409

F5 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 11, 2020.

F9 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.16 to $103.15. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 21, 2020 01:09 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 3,310 $105.53 $349,310.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,284

F5 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 11, 2020.

F8 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.31 to $106.10. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 21, 2020 01:09 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 2,400 $103.62 $248,687.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,594

F5 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 11, 2020.

F7 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.1750 to $104.13. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 21, 2020 01:09 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 900 $101.25 $91,127.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,994

F5 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 11, 2020.

F6 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.86 to $101.82. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 21, 2020 01:09 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 719 $103.06 $74,103.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,894

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units.

F4 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.87 to $103.29. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 21, 2020 01:09 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 500 $101.20 $50,599.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,613

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units.

F3 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.69 to $101.51. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 21, 2020 01:09 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 300 $102.21 $30,662.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,113

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.85 to $102.75. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 21, 2020 01:09 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 10,249 $35.16 $360,354.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,413

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 21, 2020 01:09 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 11,381 $53.95 $614,004.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,164

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 21, 2020 01:09 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 14,922 $40.36 $602,251.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,783

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 21:26 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,249 $0.00 Strike: $35.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-011657 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,498

Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 10,249 shares

Expires 2027-03-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 21:26 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,381 $0.00 Strike: $53.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-011657 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,288

Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 11,381 shares

Expires 2028-03-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 21:26 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,922 $0.00 Strike: $40.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-011657 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,226

Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 14,922 shares

Expires 2029-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 21:26 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,026 $0.00 Strike: $35.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-011657 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,550

Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 1,026 shares

Expires 2025-01-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option becomes vested at the 1st vesting date and an additional 1/192 shall vest each month thereafter over the next 3 years; an additional 1/16th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option becomes vested on the 1-year anniversary of the 1st vesting date and an additional 1/192 becomes vested each month thereafter over the next 3 years; an additional 1/16th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option becomes vested on the 2-year anniversary of the 1st vesting date and an additional 1/192 becomes vested each month thereafter over the next 3 years; and an additional 1/16th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option becomes vested on the 3-year anniversary of the 1st vesting date and an additional 1/192 becomes vested each month thereafter over the next 3 years until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 21:26 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 37,578 $87.73 $3,296,590.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-011657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,861

F1 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 11, 2020.

F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.66 to $87.88. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 21:26 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 1,026 $35.48 $36,403.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-011657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,439

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 21:26 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 10,249 $35.16 $360,354.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-011657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,413

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 21:26 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 11,381 $53.95 $614,004.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-011657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,164

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 21:26 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 14,922 $40.36 $602,251.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-011657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,783

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 20:59 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 1,478 $75.92 $112,210.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,861

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.8001 to $76.04. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $26.06 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 31

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2022-08-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/4th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/48th become exercisable each month thereafter until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $22.41 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 30

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2026-03-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F14 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 133,233 $0.00 Strike: $35.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 29

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,747

Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 133,233 shares

Expires 2027-03-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F14 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 102,431 $0.00 Strike: $53.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 28

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,669

Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 102,431 shares

Expires 2028-03-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F14 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 74,612 $0.00 Strike: $40.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 27

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,148

Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 74,612 shares

Expires 2029-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F14 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $26.06 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 26

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2022-08-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/4th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/48th become exercisable each month thereafter until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 88,424 $0.00 Strike: $35.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 25

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,576

Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 88,424 shares

Expires 2025-01-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option becomes vested at the 1st vesting date and an additional 1/192 shall vest each month thereafter over the next 3 years; an additional 1/16th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option becomes vested on the 1-year anniversary of the 1st vesting date and an additional 1/192 becomes vested each month thereafter over the next 3 years; an additional 1/16th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option becomes vested on the 2-year anniversary of the 1st vesting date and an additional 1/192 becomes vested each month thereafter over the next 3 years; and an additional 1/16th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option becomes vested on the 3-year anniversary of the 1st vesting date and an additional 1/192 becomes vested each month thereafter over the next 3 years until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 60,000 $0.00 Strike: $35.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 24

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 60,000 shares

Expires 2022-01-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/4th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/48th become exercisable each month thereafter until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 44,212 $0.00 Strike: $30.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 23

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,788

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 44,212 shares

Expires 2025-01-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option becomes vested at the 1st vesting date and an additional 1/192 shall vest each month thereafter over the next 3 years; an additional 1/16th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option becomes vested on the 1-year anniversary of the 1st vesting date and an additional 1/192 becomes vested each month thereafter over the next 3 years; an additional 1/16th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option becomes vested on the 2-year anniversary of the 1st vesting date and an additional 1/192 becomes vested each month thereafter over the next 3 years; and an additional 1/16th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option becomes vested on the 3-year anniversary of the 1st vesting date and an additional 1/192 becomes vested each month thereafter over the next 3 years until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $30.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 22

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2022-01-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/4th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/48th become exercisable each month thereafter until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 202,656 $79.09 $16,028,164.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,339

F11 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.40 to $79.40. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 201,304 $80.75 $16,255,358.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 261,995

F10 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.43 to $81.43. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 169,008 $81.90 $13,842,008.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 463,299

F9 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.44 to $82.42. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 151,800 $80.08 $12,156,857.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 632,307

F8 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.42 to $80.42. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 48,198 $77.71 $3,745,649.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 784,107

F7 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.35 to $78.33. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 15,500 $76.83 $1,190,930.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 832,305

F6 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.31 to $77.31. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 234 $82.49 $19,302.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 847,805

F5 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.4650 to $82.52. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 30,000 $22.41 $672,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 848,039

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 60,000 $35.48 $2,128,842.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 818,039

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 74,612 $40.36 $3,011,340.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 758,039

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 88,424 $35.48 $3,137,345.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 683,427

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 102,431 $53.95 $5,526,152.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 595,003

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 133,233 $35.16 $4,684,472.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 492,572

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 150,000 $26.06 $3,909,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 359,339

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 150,000 $26.06 $3,909,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 209,339

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass A Common Stock 37,928 $79.06 $2,998,508.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124

F4 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.6150 to $79.55. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass A Common Stock 18,420 $80.04 $1,474,292.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,052

F3 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.68 to $80.45. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass A Common Stock 10,764 $78.21 $841,851.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Humphries Stanley B · CIK 0001649621 · Chief Analytics Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,472

F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.61 to $78.61. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.