TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

GERARD STEVEN L

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
129832
SEC CIK
0001007190

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AUTONATION, INC.AN · Entity 3730DirectorJanuary 03, 2022January 05, 2022
CBIZ, Inc.CBZ · Entity 4243DirectorMay 25, 2021May 27, 2021
LAS VEGAS SANDS CORPLVS · Entity 1098DirectorJune 07, 2018June 08, 2018
LENNAR CORP /NEW/LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032DirectorFebruary 28, 2022March 02, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AUTONATION, INC.

Report date January 03, 2022 · Filed January 05, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect11,973 Reported balance After 2022-01-03 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-01-03 · Grant · Acquired 2,192 · Balance 11,973

F1: 2022 grant of 2,192 vested restricted stock units (the "RSUs") pursuant to the AutoNation, Inc. 2014 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan (as amended, the "2014 Director Plan"). The RSUs will settle in shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of AutoNation, Inc. (the "Company") in accordance with the terms of the award, including any deferral election made by the reporting person, and the 2014 Director Plan. Settlement of the RSUs will be accelerated in certain circumstances as provided in the terms of the award and the 2014 Director Plan, including in the event the reporting person ceases to serve as a non-employee director of the Company.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 2022 grant of 2,192 vested restricted stock units (the "RSUs") pursuant to the AutoNation, Inc. 2014 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan (as amended, the "2014 Director Plan"). The RSUs will settle in shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of AutoNation, Inc. (the "Company") in accordance with the terms of the award, including any deferral election made by the reporting person, and the 2014 Director Plan. Settlement of the RSUs will be accelerated in certain circumstances as provided in the terms of the award and the 2014 Director Plan, including in the event the reporting person ceases to serve as a non-employee director of the Company.

CBIZ, Inc.

Report date May 25, 2021 · Filed May 27, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect284,376.44 Reported balance After 2021-05-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-05-25 · Sale · Disposed 16,012 · Balance 284,376.44

F1: Weighted average sale price of price range between $32.87 and $33.58. Will provide upon request number of shares sold at each separate price.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Weighted average sale price of price range between $32.87 and $33.58. Will provide upon request number of shares sold at each separate price.

LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP

Report date June 07, 2018 · Filed June 08, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,791 Reported balance After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-06-07 · Grant · Acquired 1,287 · Balance 7,791

F1: Granted under the Las Vegas Sands Corp. 2004 Equity Award Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Granted under the Las Vegas Sands Corp. 2004 Equity Award Plan.

LENNAR CORP /NEW/

Report date February 28, 2022 · Filed March 02, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect45,135 Ending reported balance After 2022-02-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-02-25 · Gift · Disposed 2,781 · Balance 44,941

Row 2 · 2022-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 194 · Balance 45,135

F1: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's outside directors' compensation program based on $89.88 per share which was the last reported sale price of the Issuer's Class A common stock on February 28, 2022, the last trading day of the Issuer's fiscal quarter. The shares are not transferable until February 28, 2025, subject to specified exceptions.

Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,584 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-28 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 1,584

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's outside directors' compensation program based on $89.88 per share which was the last reported sale price of the Issuer's Class A common stock on February 28, 2022, the last trading day of the Issuer's fiscal quarter. The shares are not transferable until February 28, 2025, subject to specified exceptions.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

JOY GLOBAL INC

Report date April 05, 2017 · Filed April 07, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-04-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-04-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-04-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 56,745 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 21, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Joy Global, Inc. (the "Company"), Komatsu America Corp. ("KAC"), Pine Solutions, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of KAC ("Merger Sub") and, solely for the purposes specified therein, Komatsu Ltd., at the effective time of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement, each of these shares of Company stock (including shares reported in Table I that were covered by outstanding equity awards) was converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $28.30.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 21, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Joy Global, Inc. (the "Company"), Komatsu America Corp. ("KAC"), Pine Solutions, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of KAC ("Merger Sub") and, solely for the purposes specified therein, Komatsu Ltd., at the effective time of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement, each of these shares of Company stock (including shares reported in Table I that were covered by outstanding equity awards) was converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $28.30.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 20:32 UTC CBIZ, Inc. CBZ · Entity 4243 SaleCommon stock 40,500 $15.60 $631,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-009312 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,483.44

F2 · price: Average price between $15.55 and $15.56.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 20:32 UTC CBIZ, Inc. CBZ · Entity 4243 Exercise / conversionCommon stock 40,500 $5.87 $237,735.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-009312 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 363,983.44

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Exercise and sale of Employee Stock Options granted 05-22-2012 at $5.87 exercise price, expiring 05-22-2018.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:14 UTC CBIZ, Inc. CBZ · Entity 4243 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 4,500 $5.87 Strike: $5.87 $26,415.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-009145 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 165,500

Underlying: Common stock · 4,500 shares

Expires 2018-05-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Exercise and sale of Employee Stock Options granted 05-22-2012 at $5.87 exercise price, expiring 05-22-2018.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:14 UTC CBIZ, Inc. CBZ · Entity 4243 SaleCommon stock 4,500 $15.50 $69,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-009145 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,483.44

Read SEC document
May 03, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:14 UTC CBIZ, Inc. CBZ · Entity 4243 Exercise / conversionCommon stock 4,500 $5.87 $26,415.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-009145 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 327,983.44

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Exercise and sale of Employee Stock Options granted 05-22-2012 at $5.87 exercise price, expiring 05-22-2018.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:14 UTC CBIZ, Inc. CBZ · Entity 4243 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 10,000 $5.87 Strike: $5.87 $58,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-009145 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170,000

Underlying: Common stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2018-05-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Exercise and sale of Employee Stock Options granted 05-22-2012 at $5.87 exercise price, expiring 05-22-2018.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:14 UTC CBIZ, Inc. CBZ · Entity 4243 SaleCommon stock 10,000 $15.54 $155,370.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-009145 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,483.44

F2 · price: Average price range between $15.5000 and $15.5750.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:14 UTC CBIZ, Inc. CBZ · Entity 4243 Exercise / conversionCommon stock 10,000 $5.87 $58,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-009145 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 333,483.44

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Exercise and sale of Employee Stock Options granted 05-22-2012 at $5.87 exercise price, expiring 05-22-2018.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2017 Filed Apr 20, 2017 20:38 UTC LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-027711 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,265

F1 · shares: Shares issued in accordance with the Issuer's outside directors' compensation program. Shares are fully vested and fifty percent (50%) of the shares are subject to a two-year minimum holding period from the date of issuance.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 18:00 UTC JOY GLOBAL INC JOY · Entity 177095 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 56,745 $28.30 $1,605,883.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000801898-17-000040 · wf-form4_149160241306964.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 21, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Joy Global, Inc. (the "Company"), Komatsu America Corp. ("KAC"), Pine Solutions, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of KAC ("Merger Sub") and, solely for the purposes specified therein, Komatsu Ltd., at the effective time of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement, each of these shares of Company stock (including shares reported in Table I that were covered by outstanding equity awards) was converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $28.30.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 17:15 UTC JOY GLOBAL INC JOY · Entity 177095 GrantCommon Stock 4,255 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000801898-17-000028 · wf-form4_148857934427768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,745

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:32 UTC LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 GrantClass A Common Stock 333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-016632 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,265

F1 · shares: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's outside directors' compensation program based on $48.79 per share which was the last reported sale price of the Issuer's Class A common stock on February 28, 2017, the last trading day of the Issuer's fiscal quarter. The shares are not transferable until February 28, 2020, subject to specified exceptions.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:28 UTC LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $39.62 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-011078 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2017-04-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:28 UTC LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,190 $46.07 $100,893.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-011078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,932

F1 · price: The price reflects the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions ranged from $46.06 to $46.08 per share. The reporting person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:28 UTC LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,500 $39.62 $99,050.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-011078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,122

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 22:10 UTC CBIZ, Inc. CBZ · Entity 4243 GrantCommon stock 7,783 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-002797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,483.44

F1 · security: Restricted Stock vesting 50% in each of the two years following date of award. Annual non-employee Director compensation grant awarded at first quarter Board meeting

Read SEC document
January 13, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 17:15 UTC JOY GLOBAL INC JOY · Entity 177095 GrantCommon Stock 14 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000801898-17-000005 · wf-form4_148469130009177.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,490

F1 · price: The number of shares acquired represents additional restricted stock units resulting from the payment on January 13, 2017 of a cash dividend of $0.01 per share of common stock based on $28.135, the average of the daily high and low trading prices of the issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 23:49 UTC LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 GrantClass A Common Stock 381 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-152773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,622

F1 · shares: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's outside directors' compensation program based on $42.54 per share which was the last reported sale price of the Issuer's Class A common stock on November 30, 2016, the last trading day of the Issuer's fiscal quarter. The shares are not transferable until November 30, 2019, subject to specified exceptions.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 11:03 UTC CBIZ, Inc. CBZ · Entity 4243 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 180,000 $7.41 Strike: $7.41 $1,333,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-041522 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common stock · 180,000 shares

Expires 2017-04-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Exercise and sale of Employee Stock Options granted 04-04-2011 at $7.41 exercise price, expiring 04-04-2017.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 11:03 UTC CBIZ, Inc. CBZ · Entity 4243 SaleCommon stock 180,000 $11.26 $2,027,340.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-041522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 315,700.44

F2 · price: Average price range between $11.1500 and $11.3750.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 11:03 UTC CBIZ, Inc. CBZ · Entity 4243 Exercise / conversionCommon stock 180,000 $7.41 $1,333,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-041522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 495,700.44

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Exercise and sale of Employee Stock Options granted 04-04-2011 at $7.41 exercise price, expiring 04-04-2017.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 16:39 UTC JOY GLOBAL INC JOY · Entity 177095 GrantCommon Stock 14 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000801898-16-000226 · wf-form4_147569995974583.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,476

F1 · price: The number of shares acquired represents additional restricted stock units resulting from the payment on October 3, 2016 of a cash dividend of $0.01 per share of common stock based on $27.725, the average of the daily high and low trading prices of the issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 20:32 UTC CBIZ, Inc. CBZ · Entity 4243 SaleCommon stock 22,159 $11.70 $259,260.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-039194 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GERARD STEVEN L · CIK 0001007190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 315,700.44

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.