TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Baruch Richard F Jr

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
129419
SEC CIK
0001553469

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.ELF · Entity 2379See RemarksMarch 03, 2022March 07, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.

Report date March 03, 2022 · Filed March 07, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect185,982 Last balance in matching sequence After 2022-03-03 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2022-03-03 · Sale · Disposed 4,794 · Balance 197,720

F1: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares subject to a Restricted Stock Award ("RSAs") of the Issuer.

F2: Includes 27,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof.

Row 2 · 2022-03-03 · Sale · Disposed 11,738 · Balance 185,982

F1: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares subject to a Restricted Stock Award ("RSAs") of the Issuer.

F2: Includes 27,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares subject to a Restricted Stock Award ("RSAs") of the Issuer.

F2: Includes 27,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 19:00 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 11,738 $25.47 $298,966.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-006486 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 185,982

F1 · kind: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares subject to a Restricted Stock Award ("RSAs") of the Issuer.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 19:00 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 4,794 $25.47 $122,103.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-006486 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 197,720

F1 · kind: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares subject to a Restricted Stock Award ("RSAs") of the Issuer.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 16:12 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 32,408 $0.00 Strike: $1.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-016727 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,408 shares

Expires 2024-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 16:12 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 32,408 $31.01 $1,004,855.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-016727 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 202,514

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $31.00 to $31.05, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 16:12 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 32,408 $1.84 $59,630.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-016727 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 234,922

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 16:20 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 243 $0.00 Strike: $1.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-016553 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,608

Underlying: Common Stock · 243 shares

Expires 2024-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 16:20 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 243 $31.00 $7,533.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-016553 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 202,514

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 16:20 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 243 $1.84 $447.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-016553 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 202,757

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 16:49 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 19,789 $0.00 Strike: $1.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-014760 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,851

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,789 shares

Expires 2024-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 16:49 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 19,789 $31.06 $614,626.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-014760 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 202,514

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $31.00 to $31.22, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 16:49 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 19,789 $1.84 $36,411.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-014760 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 222,303

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 16:54 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 7,761 $27.12 $210,470.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-011614 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 202,514

F3 · kind: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares subject to a Restricted Stock Award ("RSAs") of the Issuer.

F4 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $27.11 to $27.2542, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 16:54 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 27,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-011614 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 210,275

F1 · shares: The shares reported vest in four equal annual installments subject to continued service and do not include shares that vest based upon performance metrics, which will be reported upon achievement.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 19:25 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 20,520 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-008249 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 183,075

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock awards ("PSAs") initially granted on June 1, 2020 that were subject a performance-based vesting condition. The vesting condition was determined to be satisfied on April 14, 2021. The PSAs will vest fully on June 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on such vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:44 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 3,271 $26.32 $86,092.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-005537 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,555

F1 · kind: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares subject to a Restricted Stock Award ("RSAs") of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:44 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 9,316 $26.31 $245,103.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-005537 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 165,826

F1 · kind: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares subject to a Restricted Stock Award ("RSAs") of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 16:08 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 4,469 $23.72 $106,004.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-004240 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,142

F1 · kind: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares subject to a Restricted Stock Award ("RSAs") of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 17:41 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 93 $0.00 Strike: $1.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021566 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,280

Underlying: Common Stock · 93 shares

Expires 2024-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 17:41 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 93 $23.05 $2,143.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021566 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,611

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 17:41 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 93 $1.84 $171.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021566 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,704

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 17:41 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 17,007 $0.00 Strike: $1.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021566 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,373

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,007 shares

Expires 2024-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 17:41 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 17,007 $23.01 $391,325.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021566 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,611

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $23.00 to $23.07, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 17:41 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 17,007 $1.84 $31,292.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021566 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 196,618

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 16:55 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 500 $0.00 Strike: $1.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-020867 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,380

Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares

Expires 2024-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 16:55 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 500 $23.01 $11,505.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-020867 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,611

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $23.00 to $23.02, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 16:55 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 500 $1.84 $920.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-020867 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 180,111

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 16:55 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,400 $0.00 Strike: $1.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-020867 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,880

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,400 shares

Expires 2024-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 16:55 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 2,400 $23.03 $55,263.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-020867 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,611

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $23.00 to $23.04, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 16:55 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 2,400 $1.84 $4,416.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-020867 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 182,011

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 16:02 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-020692 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,280

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares

Expires 2024-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 16:02 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 9,000 $22.31 $200,832.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-020692 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,611

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $22.16 to $22.45, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 16:02 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 9,000 $1.84 $16,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-020692 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 188,611

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 21:11 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-018641 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,280

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares

Expires 2024-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 21:11 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 9,000 $20.77 $186,969.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-018641 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,611

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $20.41 to $21.01, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 21:11 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 9,000 $1.84 $16,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-018641 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 188,611

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 08, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 16:03 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 29,221 $0.00 Strike: $1.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017711 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,280

Underlying: Common Stock · 29,221 shares

Expires 2024-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 08, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 16:03 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock 29,221 $21.04 $614,839.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017711 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,611

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $21.00 to $21.14, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
October 08, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 16:03 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 29,221 $1.84 $53,766.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017711 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 208,832

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 07, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 16:03 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,174 $0.00 Strike: $1.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017711 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,501

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,174 shares

Expires 2024-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 07, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 16:03 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 11,174 $21.00 $234,658.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017711 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,611

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $21.00 to $21.01, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
October 07, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 16:03 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 11,174 $1.84 $20,560.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017711 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 190,785

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 16:41 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017666 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 142,675

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares

Expires 2024-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 16:41 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 9,340 $19.27 $180,021.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017666 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,611

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $19.00 to $19.69, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 16:41 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 6,000 $1.84 $11,040.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017666 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 188,951

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 16:22 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 3,321 $18.27 $60,674.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017048 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 182,951

F1 · kind: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 16:06 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-016487 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 148,675

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares

Expires 2024-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 16:06 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 6,000 $19.55 $117,302.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-016487 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 186,272

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $19.18 to $19.81, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,661 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 16:06 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 6,000 $1.84 $11,040.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-016487 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 192,272

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,661 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 7, 2020 18:59 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,605 $0.00 Strike: $1.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-014529 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,675

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,605 shares

Expires 2024-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 7, 2020 18:59 UTC e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. ELF · Entity 2379 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 12,605 $21.00 $264,705.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-014529 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Baruch Richard F Jr · CIK 0001553469 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 186,272

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $21.00 to $21.04, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,661 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.