Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adaptive Biotechnologies CorpADPT · Entity 1126 | Chief Medical Officer | March 08, 2022 | March 10, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp
Report date March 08, 2022 · Filed March 10, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,171 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-08 · Sale · Disposed 3,350 · Balance 17,171 F1: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 12, 2021. F2: The price reported for this transaction is a weighted-average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $11.28 to 11.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, any security holder of Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in any footnotes to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 12, 2021.
F2: The price reported for this transaction is a weighted-average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $11.28 to 11.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, any security holder of Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in any footnotes to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 00:00 UTC | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp ADPT · Entity 1126 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,083 | $7.80 | $16,247.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALDO LANCE · CIK 0001780773 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,083 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 9, 2020 00:00 UTC | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp ADPT · Entity 1126 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028109 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 BALDO LANCE · CIK 0001780773 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-05-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2020. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested with respect to 1/4 of the shares on May 6, 2020, with 1/48 of the shares vesting thereafter at the end of each full month of continuous service until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 9, 2020 00:00 UTC | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp ADPT · Entity 1126 | SaleCommon Stock | 550 | $34.55 | $19,002.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028109 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BALDO LANCE · CIK 0001780773 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported for this transaction is a weighted-average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $34.44 to 34.61, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 9, 2020 00:00 UTC | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp ADPT · Entity 1126 | SaleCommon Stock | 49,450 | $33.85 | $1,673,882.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028109 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BALDO LANCE · CIK 0001780773 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported for this transaction is a weighted-average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $33.31 to 34.24, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, any security holder of Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in any footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 9, 2020 00:00 UTC | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp ADPT · Entity 1126 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $7.80 | $390,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028109 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALDO LANCE · CIK 0001780773 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 12:05 UTC | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp ADPT · Entity 1126 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,500 | $0.00 Strike: $31.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-009862 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALDO LANCE · CIK 0001780773 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires 2030-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest with respect to 1/4 of such shares on February 13, 2021, with 1/48 of such shares vesting thereafter at the end of each full month of continuous service until fully vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.