Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPBSX · Entity 1897 | EVP Global Chief Med Officer | March 28, 2022 | March 29, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP
Report date March 28, 2022 · Filed March 29, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,082 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-28 · Sale · Disposed 6,588 · Balance 28,082 F1: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:14 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 309 | $37.39 | $11,553.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,945 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:14 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,018 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,254 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:33 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 3,649 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003567 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,649 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,649 shares Expires 2021-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · shares: On February 21, 2019, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2019 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person would be based on the Company's 2019 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2019 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2019 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 24, 2020, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 21, 2019, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2019 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person would be based on the Company's 2019 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2019 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2019 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 24, 2020, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 21, 2019, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2019 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person would be based on the Company's 2019 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2019 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2019 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 24, 2020, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2021. F2 · balance_after: On February 21, 2019, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2019 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person would be based on the Company's 2019 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2019 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2019 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 24, 2020, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:11 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003293 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,038 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,012 shares Expires 2023-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in four equal annual installments beginning on February 21, 2020, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in four equal annual installments beginning on February 21, 2020, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:11 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 308 | $42.62 | $13,126.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,236 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:11 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,544 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:31 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,486 | $0.00 Strike: $42.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002838 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,486 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,486 shares Expires 2030-02-18 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2021, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:31 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 4,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002838 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,150 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,150 shares Expires 2024-02-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in four equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2021, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in four equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2021, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:18 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002611 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,323 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,107 shares Expires 2023-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2019, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2019, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:18 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 337 | $42.31 | $14,258.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,532 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:18 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,869 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:18 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,554 | $42.31 | $108,059.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,762 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:18 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,316 F1 · shares: On February 28, 2017, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2017 Total Shareholder Return Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person would be based on the Company's total shareholder return performance percentile relative to that of the other companies in the S&P 500 Healthcare Index over the three annual performance cycles comprising the three-year period ended December 31, 2019 and subject to the completion of the concurrent three-year individual service period. On February 14, 2020, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined and the individual service period was satisfied. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 21:21 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 3,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-001473 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,261 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,130 shares Expires 2022-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 21:21 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 921 | $41.87 | $38,562.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-001473 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,916 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 21:21 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-001473 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,837 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:20 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 4,969 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-000297 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,969 shares Expires 2019-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F1 · shares: On February 28, 2017, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2017 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2017 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2017 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2017 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 12, 2018, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The Performance Share Units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 28, 2017, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2017 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2017 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2017 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2017 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 12, 2018, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The Performance Share Units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2019. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 28, 2017, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2017 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2017 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2017 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2017 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 12, 2018, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The Performance Share Units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:20 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,610 | $45.22 | $72,804.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-000297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,707 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:20 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,969 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-000297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,317 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On February 28, 2017, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2017 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2017 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2017 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2017 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 12, 2018, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The Performance Share Units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:32 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,018 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004348 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,055 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,018 shares Expires 2022-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:32 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 300 | $40.12 | $12,036.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,348 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:32 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,018 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,648 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 23:39 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,115 | $0.00 Strike: $40.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003567 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,115 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,115 shares Expires 2029-02-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 21, 2020, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 23:39 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 4,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003567 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,050 shares Expires 2023-02-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in four equal annual installments beginning on February 21, 2020, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in four equal annual installments beginning on February 21, 2020, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 23:15 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 6,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003441 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP Global Chief Med Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,527 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,527 shares Expires 2020-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · shares: On February 12, 2018, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2018 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person would be based on the Company's 2018 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2018 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2018 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 20, 2019, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 12, 2018, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2018 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person would be based on the Company's 2018 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2018 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2018 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 20, 2019, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 12, 2018, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2018 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person would be based on the Company's 2018 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2018 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2018 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 20, 2019, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2020. F2 · balance_after: On February 12, 2018, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2018 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person would be based on the Company's 2018 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2018 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2018 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 20, 2019, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:17 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002985 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,430 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,107 shares Expires 2023-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2019, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2019, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:17 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 322 | $40.01 | $12,883.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,630 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:17 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,952 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 21:49 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 3,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-001824 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,391 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,130 shares Expires 2022-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 21:49 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,043 | $37.93 | $39,560.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-001824 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,845 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 21:49 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-001824 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,888 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:34 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,018 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,073 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,018 shares Expires 2022-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:34 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 302 | $27.26 | $8,232.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,758 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:34 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,018 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,060 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:56 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,685 | $0.00 Strike: $27.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003389 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,685 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,685 shares Expires 2028-02-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2019, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:56 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 5,537 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003389 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,537 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,537 shares Expires 2023-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2019, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2019, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 21:30 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 4,969 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002895 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,969 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,969 shares Expires 2019-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · shares: On February 28, 2017, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2017 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2017 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2017 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2017 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 12, 2018, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 28, 2017, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2017 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2017 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2017 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2017 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 12, 2018, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 28, 2017, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2017 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2017 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2017 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2017 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 12, 2018, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2019. F2 · balance_after: On February 28, 2017, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2017 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2017 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2017 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2017 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 12, 2018, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 21:12 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 3,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002058 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,521 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,130 shares Expires 2022-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 21:12 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,088 | $27.63 | $30,061.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,042 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 21:12 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,130 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 01:55 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,469 | $0.00 Strike: $24.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005154 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,469 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,469 shares Expires 2027-02-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 01:55 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 5,091 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005154 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,091 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,091 shares Expires 2022-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 21:58 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,450 | $0.00 Strike: $23.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002269 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,450 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,450 shares Expires 2027-02-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 21:58 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 15,651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002269 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meredith Ian T · CIK 0001693920 · EVP/ Global Chief Medical Offi 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,651 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,651 shares Expires 2022-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.