Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AUTOLIV INCALV · Entity 3593 | Director | May 07, 2021 | May 07, 2021 |
| DuPont de Nemours, Inc.DWDP · Entity 3297 | Director | April 25, 2018 | April 26, 2018 |
| JBT MAREL CorpJBT · Entity 3783 | Director | November 10, 2021 | November 12, 2021 |
| TERADATA CORP /DE/TDC · Entity 1449 | Director | November 19, 2020 | November 23, 2020 |
| TechnipFMC plcFTI · Entity 726 | Director | March 09, 2020 | March 11, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AUTOLIV INC
Report date May 07, 2021 · Filed May 07, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,748 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,415 · Balance 10,748 F1: Reflects the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on May 7, 2020 as part of the 2020-2021 annual retainer for non-employee director service. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2021-05-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,415 · Balance 0 F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALV common stock. F1: Reflects the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on May 7, 2020 as part of the 2020-2021 annual retainer for non-employee director service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on May 7, 2020 as part of the 2020-2021 annual retainer for non-employee director service.
F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALV common stock.
DuPont de Nemours, Inc.
Report date April 25, 2018 · Filed April 26, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,311 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-25 · Grant · Acquired 2,680 · Balance 45,311 F1: Award of stock with transfer restrictions exempt under Rule 16b-3 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 9,219 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-04-25 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 9,219 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award of stock with transfer restrictions exempt under Rule 16b-3
JBT MAREL Corp
Report date November 10, 2021 · Filed November 12, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,019 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-11-10 · Sale · Disposed 1,669 · Balance 45,019 F1: Represents the weighted average trading price of the shares sold. The trading range for these shares was $170.19 to $170.65. The reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the Securities Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the weighted average trading price of the shares sold. The trading range for these shares was $170.19 to $170.65. The reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the Securities Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer.
TERADATA CORP /DE/
Report date November 19, 2020 · Filed November 23, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,618 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-19 · Gift · Disposed 30,393 · Balance 32,618 F1: These transactions involved the contribution by the reporting person of 30,393 shares, in the form of a bona fide gift, through a family trust (of which his wife is trustee) to a family limited liability company (of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy wife, as trustee | 30,393 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-19 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-11-19 · Gift · Acquired 30,393 · Balance 30,393 F1: These transactions involved the contribution by the reporting person of 30,393 shares, in the form of a bona fide gift, through a family trust (of which his wife is trustee) to a family limited liability company (of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy wife, as trustee | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-19 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-11-19 · Gift · Disposed 30,393 · Balance 0 F1: These transactions involved the contribution by the reporting person of 30,393 shares, in the form of a bona fide gift, through a family trust (of which his wife is trustee) to a family limited liability company (of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Ringler family LLC | 124,010 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-19 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-11-19 · Gift · Acquired 30,393 · Balance 124,010 F1: These transactions involved the contribution by the reporting person of 30,393 shares, in the form of a bona fide gift, through a family trust (of which his wife is trustee) to a family limited liability company (of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These transactions involved the contribution by the reporting person of 30,393 shares, in the form of a bona fide gift, through a family trust (of which his wife is trustee) to a family limited liability company (of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager).
TechnipFMC plc
Report date March 09, 2020 · Filed March 11, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 207,490.812 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-09 · Grant · Acquired 18,837 · Balance 207,490.812 F1: Grant of restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share, that will vest March 9, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share, that will vest March 9, 2021.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (3)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
DOW CHEMICAL CO /DE/
Report date August 31, 2017 · Filed September 05, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-09-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 42,631 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2015, as amended on March 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company, DowDuPont Inc. (f/k/a Diamond-Orion HoldCo, Inc., "DowDuPont"), Diamond Merger Sub, Inc. and Orion Merger Sub, Inc, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of DowDuPont. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $2.50 per share, was exchanged for one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DowDuPont ("DowDuPont Common Stock"). The closing price of a share of Common Stock on August 31, 2017 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger) was $66.65, and the closing price of a share of DowDuPont common stock on September 1, 2017 (the effective date of the Merger) was $67.18. |
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-31 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,219 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2015, as amended on March 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company, DowDuPont Inc. (f/k/a Diamond-Orion HoldCo, Inc., "DowDuPont"), Diamond Merger Sub, Inc. and Orion Merger Sub, Inc, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of DowDuPont. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $2.50 per share, was exchanged for one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DowDuPont ("DowDuPont Common Stock"). The closing price of a share of Common Stock on August 31, 2017 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger) was $66.65, and the closing price of a share of DowDuPont common stock on September 1, 2017 (the effective date of the Merger) was $67.18. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2015, as amended on March 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company, DowDuPont Inc. (f/k/a Diamond-Orion HoldCo, Inc., "DowDuPont"), Diamond Merger Sub, Inc. and Orion Merger Sub, Inc, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of DowDuPont. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $2.50 per share, was exchanged for one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DowDuPont ("DowDuPont Common Stock"). The closing price of a share of Common Stock on August 31, 2017 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger) was $66.65, and the closing price of a share of DowDuPont common stock on September 1, 2017 (the effective date of the Merger) was $67.18.
FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date January 12, 2017 · Filed January 17, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-01-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-01-17 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-01-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 44,346.042 · Balance 169,457.812 Row 2 · 2017-01-17 · Other · Disposed 169,457.812 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of June 14, 2016 (the "Business Combination Agreement") by and among TechnipFMC plc ("TechnipFMC"), FMC Technologies, Inc. ("FMCTI") and Technip S.A. ("Technip"), each ordinary share of FMCTI beneficially owned by the Reporting Person at the effective time of the transaction contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement will be exchanged for 1.00 ordinary share of TechnipFMC. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-01-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 44,346.042 · Balance 0 F2: Each share of phantom stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of FMCTI. The phantom stock units were settled in common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of June 14, 2016 (the "Business Combination Agreement") by and among TechnipFMC plc ("TechnipFMC"), FMC Technologies, Inc. ("FMCTI") and Technip S.A. ("Technip"), each ordinary share of FMCTI beneficially owned by the Reporting Person at the effective time of the transaction contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement will be exchanged for 1.00 ordinary share of TechnipFMC.
F2: Each share of phantom stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of FMCTI. The phantom stock units were settled in common stock.
Veoneer, Inc.
Report date April 01, 2022 · Filed April 01, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-04-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,139 · Balance 0 F1: On April 1, 2022, SSW HoldCo LP ("Buyers"), acquired the Issuer pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into by and among the Issuer, Buyer, QUALCOMM Incorporated and SSW Merger Sub Corp, a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Buyer ("Merger Sub"), dated as of October 4, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving such merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Buyer (the "Merger"). F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of the Issuer's common stock (other than certain excluded shares) automatically converted into the right to receive $37.00 in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding taxes (the "Merger Consideration"). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,263 · Balance 0 F3: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F1: On April 1, 2022, SSW HoldCo LP ("Buyers"), acquired the Issuer pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into by and among the Issuer, Buyer, QUALCOMM Incorporated and SSW Merger Sub Corp, a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Buyer ("Merger Sub"), dated as of October 4, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving such merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Buyer (the "Merger"). F5: Each RSU, whether or not vested, outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time vested (if unvested) and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to the RSU (including any shares of Issuer common stock in respect of dividend equivalent units credited thereon) multiplied by (ii) the Merger Consideration, subject to any applicable tax withholding. F4: These RSUs were to vest on May 10, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 1, 2022, SSW HoldCo LP ("Buyers"), acquired the Issuer pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into by and among the Issuer, Buyer, QUALCOMM Incorporated and SSW Merger Sub Corp, a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Buyer ("Merger Sub"), dated as of October 4, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving such merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Buyer (the "Merger").
F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of the Issuer's common stock (other than certain excluded shares) automatically converted into the right to receive $37.00 in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding taxes (the "Merger Consideration").
F3: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock.
F4: These RSUs were to vest on May 10, 2022.
F5: Each RSU, whether or not vested, outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time vested (if unvested) and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to the RSU (including any shares of Issuer common stock in respect of dividend equivalent units credited thereon) multiplied by (ii) the Merger Consideration, subject to any applicable tax withholding.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 21:13 UTC | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Optiona · Derivative | 7,496 | $0.00 Strike: $22.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017694 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,496 shares Expires 2018-04-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 21:13 UTC | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,496 | $41.85 | $313,685.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017694 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,254 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.82 to $41.85. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and will provide any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 21:13 UTC | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,496 | $22.24 | $166,711.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017694 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 17:02 UTC | AUTOLIV INC ALV · Entity 3593 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5.4598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-028467 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,173.9495 Underlying: Common Stock · 5.4598 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALV common stock. F2 · kind: Reflects dividend equivalent rights accrued in the form of additional RSUs in respect of RSUs granted to the reporting person on May 9, 2017. Per the terms of the award agreement, any cash dividend paid with respect to the ALV's common stock for which the record date occurs on or after the grant date and the payment date occurs on or before the vesting date will result in a credit of additional RSUs, which additional RSUs are subject to the same vesting schedule as the underlying RSUs. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of ALV's 2018 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of the grant date of the RSUs granted to the reporting person on May 9, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of ALV's 2018 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of the grant date of the RSUs granted to the reporting person on May 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 09:44 UTC | AUTOLIV INC ALV · Entity 3593 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 6.4039 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-021740 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,168.4897 Underlying: Common Stock · 6.4039 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALV common stock. F2 · kind: Reflects dividend equivalent rights accrued in the form of additional RSUs in respect of RSUs granted to the reporting person on May 9, 2017. Per the terms of the award agreement, any cash dividend paid with respect to the ALV's common stock for which the record date occurs on or after the grant date and the payment date occurs on or before the vesting date will result in a credit of additional RSUs, which additional RSUs are subject to the same vesting schedule as the underlying RSUs. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of ALV's 2018 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of the grant date of the RSUs granted to the reporting person on May 9, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of ALV's 2018 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of the grant date of the RSUs granted to the reporting person on May 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 21:08 UTC | DOW CHEMICAL CO /DE/ DOW · Entity 97744 | Disposition to issuerCommon | 9,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-014598 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2015, as amended on March 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company, DowDuPont Inc. (f/k/a Diamond-Orion HoldCo, Inc., "DowDuPont"), Diamond Merger Sub, Inc. and Orion Merger Sub, Inc, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of DowDuPont. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $2.50 per share, was exchanged for one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DowDuPont ("DowDuPont Common Stock"). The closing price of a share of Common Stock on August 31, 2017 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger) was $66.65, and the closing price of a share of DowDuPont common stock on September 1, 2017 (the effective date of the Merger) was $67.18. F1 · price: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2015, as amended on March 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company, DowDuPont Inc. (f/k/a Diamond-Orion HoldCo, Inc., "DowDuPont"), Diamond Merger Sub, Inc. and Orion Merger Sub, Inc, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of DowDuPont. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $2.50 per share, was exchanged for one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DowDuPont ("DowDuPont Common Stock"). The closing price of a share of Common Stock on August 31, 2017 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger) was $66.65, and the closing price of a share of DowDuPont common stock on September 1, 2017 (the effective date of the Merger) was $67.18. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 21:08 UTC | DOW CHEMICAL CO /DE/ DOW · Entity 97744 | Disposition to issuerCommon | 42,631 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-014598 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2015, as amended on March 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company, DowDuPont Inc. (f/k/a Diamond-Orion HoldCo, Inc., "DowDuPont"), Diamond Merger Sub, Inc. and Orion Merger Sub, Inc, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of DowDuPont. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $2.50 per share, was exchanged for one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DowDuPont ("DowDuPont Common Stock"). The closing price of a share of Common Stock on August 31, 2017 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger) was $66.65, and the closing price of a share of DowDuPont common stock on September 1, 2017 (the effective date of the Merger) was $67.18. F1 · price: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2015, as amended on March 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company, DowDuPont Inc. (f/k/a Diamond-Orion HoldCo, Inc., "DowDuPont"), Diamond Merger Sub, Inc. and Orion Merger Sub, Inc, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of DowDuPont. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $2.50 per share, was exchanged for one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DowDuPont ("DowDuPont Common Stock"). The closing price of a share of Common Stock on August 31, 2017 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger) was $66.65, and the closing price of a share of DowDuPont common stock on September 1, 2017 (the effective date of the Merger) was $67.18. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 21:15 UTC | AUTOLIV INC ALV · Entity 3593 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 6.0858 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-015741 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,162.0858 Underlying: Common Stock · 6.0858 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALV common stock. F2 · kind: Reflects dividend equivalent rights accrued in the form of additional RSUs in respect of RSUs granted to the reporting person on May 9, 2017. Per the terms of the award agreement, any cash dividend paid with respect to the ALV's common stock for which the record date occurs on or after the grant date and the payment date occurs on or before the vesting date will result in a credit of additional RSUs, which additional RSUs are subject to the same vesting schedule as the underlying RSUs. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of ALV's 2018 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of ALV's 2018 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 19:19 UTC | DOW CHEMICAL CO /DE/ DOW · Entity 97744 | GrantCommon | 2,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009899 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,631 F1 · shares: Award of stock with transfer restrictions exempt under Rule 16b-3 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 16:38 UTC | AUTOLIV INC ALV · Entity 3593 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,156 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-012845 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,156 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,156 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Autoliv common stock. F3 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units as payment of one-half of the 2017 annual retainer for director service. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of Autoliv's 2018 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of Autoliv's 2018 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 16:38 UTC | AUTOLIV INC ALV · Entity 3593 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,156 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-012845 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,883 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of fully-vested shares of common stock as payment of one-half of the 2016 annual retainer for director service. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 18:19 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,233 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,587 Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2017 Filed Apr 20, 2017 20:14 UTC | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,183 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-027691 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,254 F1 · price: Award of restricted share units issued under the Director Compensation Program. The units vest in four equal, quarterly installments commencing three months after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:57 UTC | TechnipFMC plc FTI · Entity 726 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 5,414 | $32.32 | $174,980.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681459-17-000187 · wf-form4_148850984609669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,871.812 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share, that will vest on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:43 UTC | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Optiona · Derivative | 3,252 | $0.00 Strike: $26.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011108 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,252 shares Expires 2017-04-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:43 UTC | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,700 | $31.86 | $86,032.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,071 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:43 UTC | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | SaleCommon Stock | 552 | $31.86 | $17,588.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,771 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:43 UTC | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,252 | $26.85 | $87,316.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,323 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 20:30 UTC | FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC FTI · Entity 179665 | OtherCommon Stock | 169,457.812 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of June 14, 2016 (the "Business Combination Agreement") by and among TechnipFMC plc ("TechnipFMC"), FMC Technologies, Inc. ("FMCTI") and Technip S.A. ("Technip"), each ordinary share of FMCTI beneficially owned by the Reporting Person at the effective time of the transaction contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement will be exchanged for 1.00 ordinary share of TechnipFMC. F1 · price: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of June 14, 2016 (the "Business Combination Agreement") by and among TechnipFMC plc ("TechnipFMC"), FMC Technologies, Inc. ("FMCTI") and Technip S.A. ("Technip"), each ordinary share of FMCTI beneficially owned by the Reporting Person at the effective time of the transaction contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement will be exchanged for 1.00 ordinary share of TechnipFMC. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 19:33 UTC | TechnipFMC plc FTI · Entity 726 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 169,457.812 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681459-17-000116 · wf-form4_148478601036173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,457.812 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of June 14, 2016 (the "BCA"), by and among the Issuer, FMC Technologies, Inc. ("FMCTI") and Technip S.A. ("Technip"), each share of FMCTI common stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person at the effective time of the transactions contemplated by the BCA was exchanged for 1.00 ordinary share of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 20:30 UTC | FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC FTI · Entity 179665 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 44,346.042 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001266 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,346.042 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of FMCTI. The phantom stock units were settled in common stock. F2 · price: Each share of phantom stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of FMCTI. The phantom stock units were settled in common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of phantom stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of FMCTI. The phantom stock units were settled in common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of phantom stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of FMCTI. The phantom stock units were settled in common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 20:30 UTC | FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC FTI · Entity 179665 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 44,346.042 | $36.00 | $1,596,457.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,457.812 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:34 UTC | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 24,552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011093 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ringler family LLC Disclosed balance after: 93,617 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 24,552 shares to a family trust of which his wife is trustee and the immediate re-transfer by the trust of those same shares to a family limited liability company of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:34 UTC | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 24,552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011093 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By wife, as trustee Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 24,552 shares to a family trust of which his wife is trustee and the immediate re-transfer by the trust of those same shares to a family limited liability company of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:34 UTC | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 24,552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011093 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By wife, as trustee Disclosed balance after: 24,552 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 24,552 shares to a family trust of which his wife is trustee and the immediate re-transfer by the trust of those same shares to a family limited liability company of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:34 UTC | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 24,552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011093 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,071 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 24,552 shares to a family trust of which his wife is trustee and the immediate re-transfer by the trust of those same shares to a family limited liability company of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 20:02 UTC | DOW CHEMICAL CO /DE/ DOW · Entity 97744 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,050 | $0.00 Strike: $41.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040997 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 6,050 shares Expires 2017-03-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Award of options under the 2003 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 20:02 UTC | DOW CHEMICAL CO /DE/ DOW · Entity 97744 | Tax withholdingCommon | 4,668 | $54.40 | $253,939.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040997 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,263 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 20:02 UTC | DOW CHEMICAL CO /DE/ DOW · Entity 97744 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 6,050 | $41.97 | $253,918.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040997 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,931 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2015 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:41 UTC Amendment | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 10,919 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011105 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ringler family LLC Disclosed balance after: 69,065 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 10,919 shares to a family trust of which his wife is trustee and the immediate re-transfer by the trust of those same shares to a family limited liability company of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2015 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:41 UTC Amendment | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 10,919 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011105 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By wife, as trustee Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 10,919 shares to a family trust of which his wife is trustee and the immediate re-transfer by the trust of those same shares to a family limited liability company of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2015 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:41 UTC Amendment | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 10,919 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011105 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By wife, as trustee Disclosed balance after: 10,919 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 10,919 shares to a family trust of which his wife is trustee and the immediate re-transfer by the trust of those same shares to a family limited liability company of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2015 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:41 UTC Amendment | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 10,919 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011105 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,310 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 10,919 shares to a family trust of which his wife is trustee and the immediate re-transfer by the trust of those same shares to a family limited liability company of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2014 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:39 UTC Amendment | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 46,841 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011101 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ringler family LLC Disclosed balance after: 58,146 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 46,841 shares to a family trust of which his wife is trustee and the immediate re-transfer by the trust of those same shares to a family limited liability company of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2014 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:39 UTC Amendment | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 46,841 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011101 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse, as trustee Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 46,841 shares to a family trust of which his wife is trustee and the immediate re-transfer by the trust of those same shares to a family limited liability company of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2014 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:39 UTC Amendment | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 46,841 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011101 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse, as trustee Disclosed balance after: 46,841 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 46,841 shares to a family trust of which his wife is trustee and the immediate re-transfer by the trust of those same shares to a family limited liability company of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2014 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:39 UTC Amendment | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 46,841 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011101 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,995 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 46,841 shares to a family trust of which his wife is trustee and the immediate re-transfer by the trust of those same shares to a family limited liability company of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2013 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:38 UTC Amendment | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011100 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ringler family LLC Disclosed balance after: 11,305 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 11,305 shares to a family trust of which his wife is trustee and the immediate re-transfer by the trust of those same shares to a family limited liability company of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2013 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:38 UTC Amendment | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011100 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse, as trustee Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 11,305 shares to a family trust of which his wife is trustee and the immediate re-transfer by the trust of those same shares to a family limited liability company of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2013 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:38 UTC Amendment | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011100 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse, as trustee Disclosed balance after: 11,305 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 11,305 shares to a family trust of which his wife is trustee and the immediate re-transfer by the trust of those same shares to a family limited liability company of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2013 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:38 UTC Amendment | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011100 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,846 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 11,305 shares to a family trust of which his wife is trustee and the immediate re-transfer by the trust of those same shares to a family limited liability company of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2011 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:37 UTC Amendment | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 22,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011098 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse, as trustee Disclosed balance after: 31,974 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 9,974 shares on August 11, 2011 and 22,000 shares on August 12, 2011, to a family trust of which his wife is trustee. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2011 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:37 UTC Amendment | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 22,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011098 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,083 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 9,974 shares on August 11, 2011 and 22,000 shares on August 12, 2011, to a family trust of which his wife is trustee. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2011 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:37 UTC Amendment | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 9,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011098 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse, as trustee Disclosed balance after: 9,974 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 9,974 shares on August 11, 2011 and 22,000 shares on August 12, 2011, to a family trust of which his wife is trustee. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2011 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:37 UTC Amendment | TERADATA CORP /DE/ TDC · Entity 1449 | OtherCommon Stock | 9,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011098 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,083 F1 · kind: These transactions, which were for estate planning purposes, involved the transfer by the reporting person of 9,974 shares on August 11, 2011 and 22,000 shares on August 12, 2011, to a family trust of which his wife is trustee. The reporting person continues to be the beneficial owner of all of these shares for purposes of Section 16, but his interest in the shares changed from direct to indirect as a result of the transactions. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.