TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Dufour Pierre

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
128381
SEC CIK
0001491544

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Archer-Daniels-Midland CoADM · Entity 3077DirectorApril 01, 2022April 05, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Archer-Daniels-Midland Co

Report date April 01, 2022 · Filed April 05, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct22,535.475 Reported balance After 2022-04-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 529.484 · Balance 22,535.475

F1: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, in each case as may be extended pursuant to the terms of the Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, in each case as may be extended pursuant to the terms of the Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 20:58 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 GrantStock Units · Derivative 1,010.743 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-006936 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,849.352

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,010.743 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:19 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 GrantStock Units · Derivative 155.703 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-006155 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,838.609

Underlying: Common Stock · 155.703 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 19:05 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative 4,500.283 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-000578 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,682.906

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,500.283 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 19:05 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 GrantStock Units · Derivative 932.488 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-000578 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,183.189

Underlying: Common Stock · 932.488 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 19:05 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 4,500.283 $40.25 $181,140.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-000578 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,700

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 19:05 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,500.283 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-000578 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,200.283

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 18:38 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 GrantStock Units · Derivative 185.896 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-018437 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,250.701

Underlying: Common Stock · 185.896 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 13:06 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 GrantStock Units · Derivative 881.627 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-015866 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,064.805

Underlying: Common Stock · 881.627 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 22:17 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 GrantStock Units · Derivative 173.271 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-014864 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,183.178

Underlying: Common Stock · 173.271 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:15 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 GrantStock Units · Derivative 910.415 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-012174 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,009.907

Underlying: Common Stock · 910.415 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 19:51 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 GrantStock Units · Derivative 167.302 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-011111 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,099.492

Underlying: Common Stock · 167.302 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 18:30 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 GrantStock Units · Derivative 813.538 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-007298 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,932.19

Underlying: Common Stock · 813.538 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 13:04 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 GrantStock Units · Derivative 150.327 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-006334 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,118.652

Underlying: Common Stock · 150.327 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 20:35 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative 4,273.002 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-000652 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,968.325

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,273.002 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 20:35 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 GrantStock Units · Derivative 826.72 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-000652 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,241.327

Underlying: Common Stock · 826.72 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 20:35 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 4,273.002 $45.36 $193,823.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-000652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,700

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 20:35 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,273.002 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-000652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,973.002

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 21:41 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 GrantStock Units · Derivative 162.044 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-042904 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,414.607

Underlying: Common Stock · 162.044 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 21:08 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 GrantStock Units · Derivative 893.07 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-039843 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,252.563

Underlying: Common Stock · 893.07 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 19:14 UTC Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 GrantStock Units · Derivative 158.728 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-039074 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dufour Pierre · CIK 0001491544 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,359.493

Underlying: Common Stock · 158.728 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.