TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Belitsky Lee J

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
128075
SEC CIK
0001619617

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC.DKS · Entity 556Executive Vice PresidentApril 11, 2022April 13, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC.

Report date April 11, 2022 · Filed April 13, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect223,628.367 Ending reported balance After 2022-04-11 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-04-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 30,578 · Balance 254,206.367

F1: The exercise price shown has been adjusted from the grant date exercise price due to the special cash dividend paid by the Company on September 24, 2021, which was required by the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan.

Row 2 · 2022-04-11 · Sale · Disposed 26,777 · Balance 227,429.367

F2: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions ranging from $106.908 to $107.79. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the Company or any security holder of the Company.

Row 3 · 2022-04-11 · Sale · Disposed 3,801 · Balance 223,628.367

F3: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions ranging from $107.91 to $108.40. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the Company or any security holder of the Company.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.31 · Expires 2025-04-03Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-04-11 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2022-04-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 30,578 · Balance 0

F1: The exercise price shown has been adjusted from the grant date exercise price due to the special cash dividend paid by the Company on September 24, 2021, which was required by the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan.

F4: The stock option award representing the right to purchase 30,578 shares of common stock vested in four equal annual installments beginning on April 3, 2019.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The exercise price shown has been adjusted from the grant date exercise price due to the special cash dividend paid by the Company on September 24, 2021, which was required by the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan.

F2: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions ranging from $106.908 to $107.79. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the Company or any security holder of the Company.

F3: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions ranging from $107.91 to $108.40. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the Company or any security holder of the Company.

F4: The stock option award representing the right to purchase 30,578 shares of common stock vested in four equal annual installments beginning on April 3, 2019.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 21:39 UTC DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 15,000 $58.50 $877,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001089063-16-000177 · wf-form4_147950517744800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Belitsky Lee J · CIK 0001619617 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,623.367

F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions ranging from $58.25 to $58.75. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the Company or any security holder of the Company.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 21:39 UTC DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 15,000 $26.03 $390,450.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001089063-16-000177 · wf-form4_147950517744800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Belitsky Lee J · CIK 0001619617 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,623.367

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.