Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC
Report date July 01, 2021 · Filed July 06, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-07-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,884.948 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and between SVB Financial Group ("SVB") and the Issuer, dated as of January 4, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which the Issuer was merged with and into SVB, with SVB as the surviving corporation (the "Merger"), effective July 1, 2021. Pursuant to the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive, without interest, 0.0228 shares of SVB common stock and $2.10 in cash. The closing price of one share of SVB common stock on the Nasdaq on the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger was $556.43. As a result of the Merger, the reporting person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of common stock of the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and between SVB Financial Group ("SVB") and the Issuer, dated as of January 4, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which the Issuer was merged with and into SVB, with SVB as the surviving corporation (the "Merger"), effective July 1, 2021. Pursuant to the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive, without interest, 0.0228 shares of SVB common stock and $2.10 in cash. The closing price of one share of SVB common stock on the Nasdaq on the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger was $556.43. As a result of the Merger, the reporting person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of common stock of the Issuer.
VALERO ENERGY CORP/TX
Report date April 28, 2022 · Filed May 02, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-05-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,584 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,630 · Balance 14,584 |
| Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2022-04-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-29 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-04-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,630 · Balance 0 F1: Each stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock. The stock units are scheduled to vest in one year, subject to a one-year hold requirement per the terms of a Stock Unit Award Agreement. |
| Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,944 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-28 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 1,944 · Balance 1,944 F1: Each stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock. The stock units are scheduled to vest in one year, subject to a one-year hold requirement per the terms of a Stock Unit Award Agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock. The stock units are scheduled to vest in one year, subject to a one-year hold requirement per the terms of a Stock Unit Award Agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 16:16 UTC | BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC BPFH · Entity 137583 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $15.60 | $3,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821127-17-000033 · wf-form4_149384254865664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Waters Stephen M · CIK 0001299115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,392.318 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 16:16 UTC | BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC BPFH · Entity 137583 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $15.58 | $3,115.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821127-17-000033 · wf-form4_149384254865664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Waters Stephen M · CIK 0001299115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,592.318 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 16:16 UTC | BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC BPFH · Entity 137583 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $15.55 | $23,325.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821127-17-000033 · wf-form4_149384254865664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Waters Stephen M · CIK 0001299115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,792.318 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 16:16 UTC | BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC BPFH · Entity 137583 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $15.53 | $7,762.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821127-17-000033 · wf-form4_149384254865664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Waters Stephen M · CIK 0001299115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,292.318 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 16:16 UTC | BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC BPFH · Entity 137583 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $15.48 | $1,547.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821127-17-000033 · wf-form4_149384254865664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Waters Stephen M · CIK 0001299115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,792.318 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 16:16 UTC | BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC BPFH · Entity 137583 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $15.45 | $4,635.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821127-17-000033 · wf-form4_149384254865664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Waters Stephen M · CIK 0001299115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,892.318 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 16:16 UTC | BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC BPFH · Entity 137583 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $15.43 | $15,425.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821127-17-000033 · wf-form4_149384254865664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Waters Stephen M · CIK 0001299115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,192.318 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 16:16 UTC | BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC BPFH · Entity 137583 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,900 | $15.40 | $29,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821127-17-000033 · wf-form4_149384254865664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Waters Stephen M · CIK 0001299115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,192.318 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 16:16 UTC | BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC BPFH · Entity 137583 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,001 | $15.38 | $15,390.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821127-17-000033 · wf-form4_149384254865664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waters Stephen M · CIK 0001299115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,092.318 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 16:16 UTC | BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC BPFH · Entity 137583 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,299 | $15.35 | $19,939.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821127-17-000033 · wf-form4_149384254865664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters Stephen M · CIK 0001299115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,093.318 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:03 UTC | VALERO ENERGY CORP/TX VLO · Entity 2908 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 1,000 | $66.19 | $66,193.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035002-17-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters Stephen M · CIK 0001299115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,511 F1 · balance_after: In addition to the 11,511 shares that are directly beneficially owned by the reporting person, there are an additional 2,940 shares of common stock of the issuer that are held in a trust for which the reporting person's spouse serves as trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the 2,940 shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 16:08 UTC | BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC BPFH · Entity 137583 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,254 | $16.95 | $21,257.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821127-17-000019 · wf-form4_148727928693403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters Stephen M · CIK 0001299115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,392.318 F1 · balance_after: Total reflects reconciliation to reporting person's records. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 16:26 UTC | BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC BPFH · Entity 137583 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,391 | $15.28 | $21,254.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821127-16-000245 · wf-form4_147933158147540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters Stephen M · CIK 0001299115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,011.695 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.