Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/FRAF · Entity 6033 | SVP | May 04, 2022 | May 05, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/
Report date May 04, 2022 · Filed May 05, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,686 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-04 · Purchase · Acquired 3 · Balance 4,686 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 29, 2018 Filed Aug 30, 2018 14:05 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $34.78 | $104.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-18-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,846 F1 · balance_after: Total shares includes 22 shares purchased through the DRIP Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 17:41 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $34.30 | $102.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-18-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,821 Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2018 Filed Jul 6, 2018 20:31 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $34.52 | $103.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-18-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,819 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 20:46 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantFranklin Financial Services Corporation ESPP · Derivative | 220 | $32.73 Strike: $32.73 | $7,200.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-18-000009 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,220 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation · 220 shares Expires 2019-06-30 Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 17:51 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $36.35 | $109.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-18-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,816 F1 · balance_after: Total shares includes 21 shares purchased through the DRIP Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 15:44 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $35.83 | $107.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-18-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,792 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 19:07 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $37.05 | $111.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-18-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,789 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 20:04 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $34.22 | $102.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-18-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,786 F1 · balance_after: Total shares includes 18 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:38 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantFranklin Financial Services Corporation Incentive Stock Opti · Derivative | 2,250 | $34.10 Strike: $34.10 | $76,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-18-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,230 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation · 2,250 shares Expires 2028-02-22 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 21:30 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | OtherFranklin Financial Services Corporation Incentive Stock Opti · Derivative | 750 | $23.77 Strike: $23.77 | $17,827.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-18-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,763 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation · 750 shares Expires 2018-02-14 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 21:30 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Tax withholdingFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 529 | $33.76 | $17,859.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-18-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,763 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 20:34 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $37.43 | $112.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,542 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 15:40 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $37.68 | $113.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,539 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 21:48 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $37.63 | $112.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-17-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,537 F1 · balance_after: Total shares includes 16 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 18:54 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $37.00 | $111.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-17-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,521 Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 19:52 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $34.63 | $103.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-17-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,518 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2017 Filed Sep 1, 2017 20:43 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $33.25 | $99.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-17-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,515 F1 · balance_after: Total shares includes 18 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 4, 2017 20:25 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $33.26 | $99.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-17-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,494 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2017 19:57 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantFranklin Financial Services Corp Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 230 | $29.95 Strike: $29.95 | $6,888.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-17-000009 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,730 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation · 230 shares Expires 2018-06-30 Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 20:51 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $31.63 | $94.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-17-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,491 Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 18:26 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | OtherFranklin Financial Services Corp Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 297 | $22.46 Strike: $22.46 | $6,670.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-17-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,488 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation · 297 shares Expires 2017-06-30 F1 · balance_after: Total shares includes 17 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 18:15 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $31.89 | $95.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-17-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,169 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 13:11 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 3 | $32.00 | $96.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-17-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,166 Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 20:37 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corp. | 3 | $30.55 | $91.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,163 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:22 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corp. | 3 | $30.18 | $90.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-17-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,160 F1 · balance_after: Total shares includes 15 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:32 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantFranklin Financial Services Corp ISO · Derivative | 2,250 | $30.00 Strike: $30.00 | $67,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,796 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation · 2,141 shares Expires 2027-08-23 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 20:43 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corp. | 3 | $29.20 | $87.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,141 Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2016 Filed Dec 30, 2016 20:52 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 4 | $28.40 | $113.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-16-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,138 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 22:01 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corp. | 4 | $25.93 | $103.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-16-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,134 F1 · balance_after: Total shares includes 17 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 20:30 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corp. | 4 | $24.68 | $98.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-16-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,113 Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2016 Filed Sep 29, 2016 15:03 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | PurchaseFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 4 | $24.45 | $97.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492948-16-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanks Patricia A · CIK 0001492948 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,109 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.