TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

REASON J PAUL

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
12729
SEC CIK
0001184127

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AMGEN INCAMGN · Entity 2832DirectorApril 26, 2013April 30, 2013
Walmart Inc.WMT · Entity 783DirectorJune 03, 2005June 07, 2005

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AMGEN INC

Report date April 26, 2013 · Filed April 30, 2013

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect25,520 Reported balance After 2013-04-26 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2013-04-26 · Grant · Acquired 1,845 · Balance 25,520

F1: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Director Incentive Program, as amended, under the Amgen Inc. 2009 Equity Incentive Plan (the Director Program) and vested immediately. Vested RSUs are paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Vested RSUs may be deferred by the director, in which case, payment will occur according to the elected deferral schedule.

F2: These shares include 208 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Director Program and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the director's vested but deferred RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Director Incentive Program, as amended, under the Amgen Inc. 2009 Equity Incentive Plan (the Director Program) and vested immediately. Vested RSUs are paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Vested RSUs may be deferred by the director, in which case, payment will occur according to the elected deferral schedule.

F2: These shares include 208 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Director Program and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the director's vested but deferred RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Walmart Inc.

Report date June 03, 2005 · Filed June 07, 2005

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,898.71 Reported balance After 2005-06-03 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2005-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 2,956.71 · Balance 7,898.71

F1: Each outside director is entitled to $140,000 of stock as part of his or her annual retainer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each outside director is entitled to $140,000 of stock as part of his or her annual retainer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 15, 2004 Filed Mar 16, 2004 22:03 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 GrantRestricted Stock Units 1,643 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-04-015950 · rrd36768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

REASON J PAUL · CIK 0001184127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,643

F1 · security: (DIR 03.15.04) The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. Director Equity Incentive Program under the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan. RUSs vest (a) immediately for directors who have three years or more of prior continuous service as a director. or (b) one year from the grant date if the director had had less than three years of prior continuous service as a director. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis unless payments is otherwise deferred by the director.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2004 Filed Apr 6, 2004 21:12 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Exercise / conversionNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative 16,000 $0.00 Strike: $50.78 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-04-019598 · rrd38876.xml · derivative · entry 12

REASON J PAUL · CIK 0001184127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares

Expires 2013-01-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2004 Filed Apr 6, 2004 21:12 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 SaleCommon Stock 67 $65.12 $4,363.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-04-019598 · rrd38876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

REASON J PAUL · CIK 0001184127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50

Read SEC document
February 17, 2004 Filed Apr 6, 2004 21:12 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 SaleCommon Stock 1,600 $65.10 $104,160.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-04-019598 · rrd38876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

REASON J PAUL · CIK 0001184127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117

Read SEC document
February 17, 2004 Filed Apr 6, 2004 21:12 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 SaleCommon Stock 100 $65.14 $6,514.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-04-019598 · rrd38876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

REASON J PAUL · CIK 0001184127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,717

Read SEC document
February 17, 2004 Filed Apr 6, 2004 21:12 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 SaleCommon Stock 100 $65.17 $6,517.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-04-019598 · rrd38876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

REASON J PAUL · CIK 0001184127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,817

Read SEC document
February 17, 2004 Filed Apr 6, 2004 21:12 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 SaleCommon Stock 200 $65.16 $13,032.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-04-019598 · rrd38876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

REASON J PAUL · CIK 0001184127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,917

Read SEC document
February 17, 2004 Filed Apr 6, 2004 21:12 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 SaleCommon Stock 100 $65.20 $6,520.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-04-019598 · rrd38876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

REASON J PAUL · CIK 0001184127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,117

Read SEC document
February 17, 2004 Filed Apr 6, 2004 21:12 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 SaleCommon Stock 100 $65.25 $6,525.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-04-019598 · rrd38876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

REASON J PAUL · CIK 0001184127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,217

Read SEC document
February 17, 2004 Filed Apr 6, 2004 21:12 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 SaleCommon Stock 6,700 $65.28 $437,376.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-04-019598 · rrd38876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

REASON J PAUL · CIK 0001184127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,317

Read SEC document
February 17, 2004 Filed Apr 6, 2004 21:12 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 SaleCommon Stock 690 $65.27 $45,036.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-04-019598 · rrd38876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

REASON J PAUL · CIK 0001184127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,017

Read SEC document
February 17, 2004 Filed Apr 6, 2004 21:12 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 SaleCommon Stock 6,343 $65.13 $413,119.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-04-019598 · rrd38876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

REASON J PAUL · CIK 0001184127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,707

Read SEC document
February 17, 2004 Filed Apr 6, 2004 21:12 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 16,000 $50.78 $812,480.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-04-019598 · rrd38876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

REASON J PAUL · CIK 0001184127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,050

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2003 Filed Jun 10, 2003 16:11 UTC Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 GrantCommon Stock 1,951 $53.83 $105,022.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001184127-03-000001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

REASON J PAUL · CIK 0001184127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,893

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.