Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enstar Group LTDESGR · Entity 77648 | Chief Accounting Officer | May 25, 2022 | May 27, 2022 |
| TRINET GROUP, INC.TNET · Entity 4202 | VICE PRESIDENT & INTERIM CFO | September 08, 2020 | September 10, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Enstar Group LTD
Report date May 25, 2022 · Filed May 27, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,219 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-25 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 71 · Balance 5,219 F1: Includes 691 RSUs that vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on May 5, 2023; 274 RSUs that vest in two approximately equal annual installments beginning on May 25, 2023; and 4,188 RSUs that vest on May 5, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 691 RSUs that vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on May 5, 2023; 274 RSUs that vest in two approximately equal annual installments beginning on May 25, 2023; and 4,188 RSUs that vest on May 5, 2025.
TRINET GROUP, INC.
Report date September 08, 2020 · Filed September 10, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,028 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-09-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-09-08 · Sale · Disposed 7,048 · Balance 28,056 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.27 to $62.265, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Row 2 · 2020-09-08 · Sale · Disposed 1,028 · Balance 27,028 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F3: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.27 to $62.71, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established.
F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.27 to $62.265, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein.
F3: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.27 to $62.71, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 20:22 UTC | Enstar Group LTD ESGR · Entity 77648 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 71 | $227.24 | $16,134.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001363829-22-000131 · wf-form4_165368292583066.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,219 F1 · balance_after: Includes 691 RSUs that vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on May 5, 2023; 274 RSUs that vest in two approximately equal annual installments beginning on May 25, 2023; and 4,188 RSUs that vest on May 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 20:43 UTC | Enstar Group LTD ESGR · Entity 77648 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 4,188 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001363829-22-000117 · wf-form4_165212895424031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,290 F3 · shares: Represents a grant pursuant to the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan of RSUs that vest in their entirety on May 5, 2025. The RSUs are payable in ordinary shares upon vesting and each RSU is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F4 · balance_after: Includes 411 RSUs that vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on May 25, 2022; 691 RSUs that vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on May 5, 2023; and 4,188 RSUs that vest on May 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 20:43 UTC | Enstar Group LTD ESGR · Entity 77648 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 691 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001363829-22-000117 · wf-form4_165212895424031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,102 F1 · shares: Represents a grant pursuant to the Enstar Group Limited Amended and Restated 2016 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2016 Equity Incentive Plan") of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") that vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The RSUs are payable in ordinary shares upon vesting and each RSU is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F2 · balance_after: Includes 411 RSUs that vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on May 25, 2022 and 691 RSUs that vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on May 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 20:25 UTC | Enstar Group LTD ESGR · Entity 77648 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 411 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001363829-21-000108 · wf-form4_162214705415740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 411 F1 · kind: Represents a grant pursuant to the Enstar Group Limited 2016 Equity Incentive Plan of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") that vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The RSUs are payable in ordinary shares upon vesting, and each RSU is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · acquired: Represents a grant pursuant to the Enstar Group Limited 2016 Equity Incentive Plan of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") that vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The RSUs are payable in ordinary shares upon vesting, and each RSU is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F2 · balance_after: Comprises 411 RSUs that vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on May 25, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 23:34 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,028 | $62.44 | $64,193.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000237 · wf-form4_159978086282315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · VICE PRESIDENT & INTERIM CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,028 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.27 to $62.71, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 23:34 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,048 | $61.84 | $435,837.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000237 · wf-form4_159978086282315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · VICE PRESIDENT & INTERIM CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,056 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.27 to $62.265, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 22:52 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 678 | $68.95 | $46,748.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000231 · wf-form4_159908716353971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · VICE PRESIDENT & INTERIM CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,104 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 22:45 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 292 | $69.79 | $20,378.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000222 · wf-form4_159779071135282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · VICE PRESIDENT & INTERIM CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,782 F4 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 22:45 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 138 | $69.79 | $9,631.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000222 · wf-form4_159779071135282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · VICE PRESIDENT & INTERIM CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,074 F3 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on March 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 22:45 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 98 | $69.79 | $6,839.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000222 · wf-form4_159779071135282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · VICE PRESIDENT & INTERIM CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,212 F2 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on March 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 22:45 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 138 | $69.79 | $9,631.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000222 · wf-form4_159779071135282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · VICE PRESIDENT & INTERIM CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,310 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on March 24, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 28, 2020 22:17 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,243 | $55.00 | $68,365.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000174 · wf-form4_159070424786166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · VICE PRESIDENT & INTERIM CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,448 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 00:06 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 204 | $43.75 | $8,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000165 · wf-form4_158993317349812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · VICE PRESIDENT & INTERIM CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,691 F6 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 00:06 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 97 | $43.75 | $4,243.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000165 · wf-form4_158993317349812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · VICE PRESIDENT & INTERIM CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,895 F5 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on March 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 00:06 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 68 | $43.75 | $2,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000165 · wf-form4_158993317349812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · VICE PRESIDENT & INTERIM CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,992 F4 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on March 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 00:06 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 97 | $43.75 | $4,243.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000165 · wf-form4_158993317349812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · VICE PRESIDENT & INTERIM CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,060 F3 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on March 24, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 00:06 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,728 | $43.75 | $75,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000165 · wf-form4_158993317349812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · VICE PRESIDENT & INTERIM CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,157 F2 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on August 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 00:06 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | GrantCommon Stock | 274 | $38.08 | $10,433.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000165 · wf-form4_158993317349812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · VICE PRESIDENT & INTERIM CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,885 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the TriNet Group, Inc. 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 23:20 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000099 · wf-form4_158327762979488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,611 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of a restricted stock unit award. The restricted stock unit award is subject to a 4-year vesting schedule: one-sixteenth of the total number of shares vesting quarterly on the 15th day of thesecond month of each calendar quarter following the grant date. The restricted stock unit award is also subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 23:03 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,104 | $61.50 | $67,896.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000091 · wf-form4_158258539770199.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,152 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:35 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 96 | $61.00 | $5,856.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000085 · wf-form4_158216253719746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,256 F5 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on March 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:35 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 69 | $61.00 | $4,209.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000085 · wf-form4_158216253719746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,352 F4 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on March 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:35 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 97 | $61.00 | $5,917.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000085 · wf-form4_158216253719746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,421 F3 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on March 24, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:35 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,806 | $61.00 | $110,166.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000085 · wf-form4_158216253719746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,518 F2 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on August 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:35 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,683 | $60.00 | $100,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000085 · wf-form4_158216253719746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,324 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2020 02:22 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,128 | $56.83 | $64,104.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000010 · wf-form4_157810455653343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,007 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.81 to $56.85, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2020 02:22 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,492 | $56.90 | $84,894.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000010 · wf-form4_157810455653343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,135 F2 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on March 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2020 02:22 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,206 | $56.90 | $125,521.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-20-000010 · wf-form4_157810455653343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,627 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on March 24, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 23:02 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 869 | $55.00 | $47,795.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000242 · wf-form4_157480931094243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,833 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:10 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 139 | $54.58 | $7,586.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000234 · wf-form4_157421219106671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,702 F5 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on March 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:10 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 98 | $54.58 | $5,348.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000234 · wf-form4_157421219106671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,841 F4 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on March 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:10 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 138 | $54.58 | $7,532.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000234 · wf-form4_157421219106671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,939 F3 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on March 24, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:10 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,479 | $54.58 | $135,303.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000234 · wf-form4_157421219106671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,077 F2 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on August 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:10 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | GrantCommon Stock | 223 | $46.47 | $10,362.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000234 · wf-form4_157421219106671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,556 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the TriNet Group, Inc. 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 00:36 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 966 | $68.81 | $66,470.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000203 · wf-form4_156626136188055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,333 F5 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 00:36 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 138 | $67.70 | $9,342.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000203 · wf-form4_156626136188055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,299 F4 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on March 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 00:36 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 98 | $67.70 | $6,634.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000203 · wf-form4_156626136188055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,437 F3 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on March 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 00:36 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 138 | $67.70 | $9,342.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000203 · wf-form4_156626136188055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,535 F2 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on March 24, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 00:36 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,154 | $67.70 | $145,825.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000203 · wf-form4_156626136188055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,673 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on August 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 22:24 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,399 | $64.03 | $281,667.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000160 · wf-form4_155994624707268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,827 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 22:24 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,776 | $63.91 | $113,504.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000160 · wf-form4_155994624707268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 23:21 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,351 | $63.33 | $465,538.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000158 · wf-form4_155977687067750.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,002 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 18, 2019 01:13 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 97 | $61.24 | $5,940.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000153 · wf-form4_155814199732734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,353 F5 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of the restricted stock units granted on March 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 18, 2019 01:13 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 69 | $61.24 | $4,225.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000153 · wf-form4_155814199732734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,450 F4 · shares: Represents the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of the restricted stock units granted on March 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 18, 2019 01:13 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 97 | $61.24 | $5,940.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000153 · wf-form4_155814199732734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,519 F3 · shares: Represent the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of the restricted stock units granted on March 24, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 18, 2019 01:13 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,729 | $61.24 | $105,883.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000153 · wf-form4_155814199732734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,616 F2 · shares: Represent the shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of the restricted stock units granted on August 07, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 18, 2019 01:13 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | GrantCommon Stock | 262 | $38.05 | $9,969.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000153 · wf-form4_155814199732734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,345 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the TriNet Group, Inc 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 01:15 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,455 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000102 · wf-form4_155313093811841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,083 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of a restricted stock unit award. The restricted stock unit award is subject to a 4-year vesting schedule: one-sixteenth of the total number of shares vesting quarterly on the 15th day of the second month of each calendar quarter following the grant date. The restricted stock unit award is also subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 02:39 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 871 | $60.92 | $53,061.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000058 · wf-form4_155071674327394.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,608 F7 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 00:54 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-19-000082 · wf-form4_155131527262795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Michael P · CIK 0001704736 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,628 F1 · shares: Represents the portion of a performance-based restricted stock unit (the "PRSU") award made on March 8, 2018 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 31,2018. The PRSUs will vest as follows: 50% on December 31, 2019 and 50% on December 31, 2020, subject to continued service through each such date and are subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of TNET common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.