Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progyny, Inc.PGNY · Entity 4521 | EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL | May 26, 2022 | May 31, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Progyny, Inc.
Report date May 26, 2022 · Filed May 31, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 103,237 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 224 · Balance 103,237 F1: Shares withheld for payment of withholding taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld for payment of withholding taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 20:58 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,875 | $0.91 | $6,256.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-025400 · tm217222-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,481 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 19:31 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,438 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005760 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,251 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,438 shares Expires 2029-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the Option vested on May 23, 2020, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the Option vested or shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 19:31 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 633 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005760 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,445 Underlying: Common Stock · 633 shares Expires 2029-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the Option vested on March 20, 2020, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the Option vested or shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 19:31 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,310 | $49.79 | $115,014.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,606 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on December 18, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.717 to $49.793 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 19:31 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,761 | $49.94 | $87,944.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,916 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 19:31 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,438 | $3.96 | $13,614.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,677 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 19:31 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 633 | $3.96 | $2,506.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,239 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 17:16 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,437 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065051 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,689 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,437 shares Expires 2029-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the Option vested on May 23, 2020, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the Option vested or shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 17:16 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,587 | $41.64 | $66,082.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,606 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on June 15, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.5165 to $41.6406 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 17:16 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,850 | $41.61 | $76,978.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,193 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 17:16 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,437 | $3.96 | $13,610.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,043 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 17:16 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 632 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065051 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,078 Underlying: Common Stock · 632 shares Expires 2029-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the Option vested on March 20, 2020, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the Option vested or shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 17:16 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | SaleCommon Stock | 289 | $38.72 | $11,190.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,606 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on June 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 17:16 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 343 | $38.84 | $13,322.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,895 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 17:16 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 632 | $3.96 | $2,502.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,238 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 18:53 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,438 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060338 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,126 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,438 shares Expires 2029-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the Option vested on May 23, 2020, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the Option vested or shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 18:53 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,527 | $30.50 | $46,573.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,606 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on June 15, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.50 to $30.57 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 18:53 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,911 | $30.64 | $58,553.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,133 Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 18:53 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,438 | $3.96 | $13,614.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,044 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 18:53 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 633 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060338 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,710 Underlying: Common Stock · 633 shares Expires 2029-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the Option vested on March 20, 2020, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the Option vested or shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 18:53 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | SaleCommon Stock | 280 | $30.02 | $8,405.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,606 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on June 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 18:53 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 353 | $30.06 | $10,611.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,886 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 18:53 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 633 | $3.96 | $2,506.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,239 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 17:26 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,437 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058057 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,564 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,437 shares Expires 2029-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the Option vested on May 23, 2020, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the Option vested or shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 17:26 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 632 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058057 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,343 Underlying: Common Stock · 632 shares Expires 2029-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the Option vested on March 20, 2020, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the Option vested or shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 17:26 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,802 | $30.05 | $54,150.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,606 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on June 15, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.04 to $30.05 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 17:26 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,267 | $30.02 | $68,055.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,408 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 17:26 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,437 | $3.96 | $13,610.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,675 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 17:26 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 632 | $3.96 | $2,502.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,238 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 17:42 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,291 | $0.00 Strike: $0.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-056718 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,501 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,291 shares Expires 2027-11-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the Option vested on October 30, 2018, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the Option vested or shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 17:42 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,291 | $0.91 | $2,084.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-056718 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,606 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 17:58 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,584 | $0.00 Strike: $0.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054557 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,792 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,584 shares Expires 2027-11-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the Option vested on October 30, 2018, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the Option vested or shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 17:58 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,584 | $0.91 | $4,171.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,315 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 19:45 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,438 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052776 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,001 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,438 shares Expires 2029-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the Option vested on May 23, 2020, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the Option vested or shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 19:45 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 633 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052776 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,975 Underlying: Common Stock · 633 shares Expires 2029-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the Option vested on March 20, 2020, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the Option vested or shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 19:45 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,803 | $29.98 | $54,053.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052776 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,731 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on June 15, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.98 to $29.994 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 19:45 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,268 | $30.04 | $68,130.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052776 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,534 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 19:45 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,438 | $3.96 | $13,614.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052776 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,802 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 19:45 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 633 | $3.96 | $2,506.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052776 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,364 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 18:54 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,875 | $0.00 Strike: $0.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048442 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,376 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,875 shares Expires 2027-11-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the Option vested on October 30, 2018, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the Option vested or shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 18:54 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,875 | $0.91 | $6,256.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048442 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,731 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 18:54 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,437 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048442 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,439 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,437 shares Expires 2029-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the Option vested on May 23, 2020, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the Option vested or shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 18:54 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,522 | $29.97 | $45,614.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048442 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,856 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on June 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 18:54 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,915 | $29.95 | $57,354.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048442 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,378 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 18:54 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,437 | $3.96 | $13,610.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048442 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,293 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 18:45 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 632 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048150 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,608 Underlying: Common Stock · 632 shares Expires 2029-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the Option vested on March 20, 2020, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the Option vested or shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 18:45 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | SaleCommon Stock | 281 | $31.20 | $8,767.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,856 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on June 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 18:45 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 351 | $31.20 | $10,951.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,137 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 18:45 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 632 | $3.96 | $2,502.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,488 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 18:58 UTC | Progyny, Inc. PGNY · Entity 4521 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 48,125 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046670 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bealer Jennifer · CIK 0001789513 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,876 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,125 shares Expires 2029-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the Option vested on May 23, 2020, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the Option vested or shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.