person · Reporting owner
Voliva Richard Lawrence III
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HF Sinclair CorpDINO · Entity 3289 | EVP & CFO | June 02, 2022 | June 02, 2022 |
| HOLLY ENERGY PARTNERS LPHEP · Entity 107773 | President | December 01, 2021 | December 03, 2021 |
| HollyFrontier CorpHFC · Entity 132880 | EVP & CFO | December 01, 2021 | December 03, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HF Sinclair Corp
Report date June 02, 2022 · Filed June 02, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 87,395 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-02 · Sale · Disposed 82,966 · Balance 87,395 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 8,360 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-02 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-06-02 · Sale · Disposed 17,034 · Balance 8,360 |
HOLLY ENERGY PARTNERS LP
Report date December 01, 2021 · Filed December 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 54,194 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,153 · Balance 54,194 F1: These units were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the vesting of phantom unit grants previously reported. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These units were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the vesting of phantom unit grants previously reported.
HollyFrontier Corp
Report date December 01, 2021 · Filed December 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 170,361 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-12-01 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-12-01 · Grant · Acquired 16,235 · Balance 186,179 F1: These shares were deemed issued to the reporting person to settle performance share units that were not derivative securities under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. Row 2 · 2021-12-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,389 · Balance 179,790 F2: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the issuance of the 16,235 shares reported on the line above. Row 3 · 2021-12-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,429 · Balance 170,361 F3: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock unit grants previously reported. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 25,394 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2021-12-01 transaction · row 6
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 4 · 2021-12-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,509 · Balance 26,676 F4: These shares were deemed issued to the reporting person's spouse to settle performance share units that were not derivative securities under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. F5: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Row 5 · 2021-12-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 368 · Balance 26,308 F6: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the tax liability of the reporting person's spouse incident to the issuance of the 1,509 shares reported on the line above. F5: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Row 6 · 2021-12-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 914 · Balance 25,394 F7: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the tax liability of the reporting person's spouse incident to the vesting of restricted stock unit grants previously reported. F5: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were deemed issued to the reporting person to settle performance share units that were not derivative securities under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan.
F2: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the issuance of the 16,235 shares reported on the line above.
F3: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock unit grants previously reported.
F4: These shares were deemed issued to the reporting person's spouse to settle performance share units that were not derivative securities under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan.
F5: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F6: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the tax liability of the reporting person's spouse incident to the issuance of the 1,509 shares reported on the line above.
F7: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the tax liability of the reporting person's spouse incident to the vesting of restricted stock unit grants previously reported.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 17:12 UTC | HollyFrontier Corp HFC · Entity 132880 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017740 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Voliva Richard Lawrence III · CIK 0001657256 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,297 F1 · price: Restricted shares granted under the HollyFrontier Corporation Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 07:20 UTC | HOLLY ENERGY PARTNERS LP HEP · Entity 107773 | Tax withholdingCommon Units | 675 | $32.78 | $22,126.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155761 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Voliva Richard Lawrence III · CIK 0001657256 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,900 F1 · shares: These units were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted unit grants. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.