TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Michael A Kelly

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
12591
SEC CIK
0001335311

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AMGEN INCAMGN · Entity 2832Acting CFOJune 30, 2014July 02, 2014

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AMGEN INC

Report date June 30, 2014 · Filed July 02, 2014

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect39,177 Reported balance After 2014-06-30 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2014-06-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,919 · Balance 39,177

F1: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans, approximately: 508 RSUs which vest in one installment on 4/25/2015; 804 RSUs which vest in two annual installments of 396 on 4/27/2015 and 408 on 4/27/2016; 780 RSUs which vest in two equal installments of 257 each on 4/26/2015 and 4/26/2016 and one installment of 266 on 4/27/2017; 4,203 RSUs which vest on 6/30/2015; and 628 RSUs which vest in two equal installments of 207 each on 4/25/2016 and 4/25/2017 and one installment of 214 on 4/25/2018. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F2: These shares include approximately 99 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share interest.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401(k) Plan184.44 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2014-06-30 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 184.44

F3: These are shares acquired under the Company's 401(k) Plan and represent interests in the Company's stock fund as of this filing.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans, approximately: 508 RSUs which vest in one installment on 4/25/2015; 804 RSUs which vest in two annual installments of 396 on 4/27/2015 and 408 on 4/27/2016; 780 RSUs which vest in two equal installments of 257 each on 4/26/2015 and 4/26/2016 and one installment of 266 on 4/27/2017; 4,203 RSUs which vest on 6/30/2015; and 628 RSUs which vest in two equal installments of 207 each on 4/25/2016 and 4/25/2017 and one installment of 214 on 4/25/2018. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F2: These shares include approximately 99 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share interest.

F3: These are shares acquired under the Company's 401(k) Plan and represent interests in the Company's stock fund as of this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 03, 2006 Filed Apr 5, 2006 22:08 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 GrantNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,109 $0.00 Strike: $71.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-022573 · rrd113469.xml · derivative · entry 4

Michael A Kelly · CIK 0001335311 · VP Corp Plng & Control & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,109

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,109 shares

Expires 2013-04-03

F1 · price: Right to buy granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable annually as follows: 2,375 shares on April 3, 2007; 2,375 shares on April 3, 2008; 2,375 shares on April 3, 2009 and 984 shares on April 3, 2010.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2006 Filed Apr 5, 2006 22:08 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 GrantISO (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,391 $0.00 Strike: $71.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-022573 · rrd113469.xml · derivative · entry 3

Michael A Kelly · CIK 0001335311 · VP Corp Plng & Control & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,391

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,391 shares

Expires 2013-04-03

F1 · price: Right to buy granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2006 Filed Feb 12, 2007 21:42 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 423 $76.47 $32,346.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-07-010581 · rrd146764.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Michael A Kelly · CIK 0001335311 · VP Corp Plng & Control & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,625

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.