Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUMULUS MEDIA INCCMLS · Entity 8735 | EVP, TREASURER & CFO | February 21, 2020 | March 09, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CUMULUS MEDIA INC
Report date February 21, 2020 · Filed March 09, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0000001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 80,870 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-02-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-02-21 · Grant · Acquired 17,687 · Balance 90,273 F1: This amount represents 14,132 vested performance-based restricted stock units awarded on June 4, 2018 and 3,555 vested performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 1, 2019. Row 2 · 2020-02-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,403 · Balance 80,870 F2: Shares withheld to cover the tax withholding obligation due to the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This amount represents 14,132 vested performance-based restricted stock units awarded on June 4, 2018 and 3,555 vested performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 1, 2019.
F2: Shares withheld to cover the tax withholding obligation due to the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
DATTO HOLDING CORP.
Report date June 23, 2022 · Filed June 27, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-06-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-06-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-06-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 495 · Balance 1,446 F1: Represents 495 shares acquired under the Issuer's 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Row 2 · 2022-06-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,446 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 11, 2022, by and among Knockout Parent Inc., Knockout Merger Sub Inc., the Issuer, and, for certain limited purposes set forth in the Merger Agreement, Kaseya Holdings Inc. and Kaseya Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), each share of Issuer common stock ("Common Stock") was canceled and converted into the right to receive $35.50 per share in cash without interest, subject to required withholding taxes. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.80 · Expires 2030-06-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-23 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-06-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 538,000 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 11, 2022, by and among Knockout Parent Inc., Knockout Merger Sub Inc., the Issuer, and, for certain limited purposes set forth in the Merger Agreement, Kaseya Holdings Inc. and Kaseya Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), each share of Issuer common stock ("Common Stock") was canceled and converted into the right to receive $35.50 per share in cash without interest, subject to required withholding taxes. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Issuer common stock (an "Option") that was unexpired, unexercised, outstanding and vested as of immediately prior to June 23, 2022 (the "Effective Time") or that vested in accordance with its terms as a result of the consummation of the Merger and the other transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement (a "Vested Option"), was, at the Effective Time, canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Vested Option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the excess, if any, of $35.50 over the per share exercise price of such Vested Option. F4: At the Effective Time, these 538,000 Options were canceled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $35.50 and the exercise price of the option per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 495 shares acquired under the Issuer's 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 11, 2022, by and among Knockout Parent Inc., Knockout Merger Sub Inc., the Issuer, and, for certain limited purposes set forth in the Merger Agreement, Kaseya Holdings Inc. and Kaseya Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), each share of Issuer common stock ("Common Stock") was canceled and converted into the right to receive $35.50 per share in cash without interest, subject to required withholding taxes.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Issuer common stock (an "Option") that was unexpired, unexercised, outstanding and vested as of immediately prior to June 23, 2022 (the "Effective Time") or that vested in accordance with its terms as a result of the consummation of the Merger and the other transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement (a "Vested Option"), was, at the Effective Time, canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Vested Option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the excess, if any, of $35.50 over the per share exercise price of such Vested Option.
F4: At the Effective Time, these 538,000 Options were canceled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $35.50 and the exercise price of the option per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 17:36 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,015 | $24.59 | $24,958.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007229 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $24.43 to $24.76 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. Upon request by the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the SEC, the Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 17:36 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,015 | $12.80 | $12,992.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007229 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,015 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 17:36 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,985 | $23.63 | $70,535.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007229 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.40 to $24.28 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. Upon request by the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the SEC, the Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 17:36 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,985 | $12.80 | $38,208.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007229 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,985 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:25 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007193 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 654,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2030-06-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options, of which 25% vested on March 2, 2021, and an additional 6.25% vest quarterly thereafter as long as the Reporting Person continues to be employed as of each respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:25 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $25.01 | $25,010.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007193 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:25 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $12.80 | $12,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007193 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:25 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 300 | $0.00 Strike: $12.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007193 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 655,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 300 shares Expires 2030-06-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options, of which 25% vested on March 2, 2021, and an additional 6.25% vest quarterly thereafter as long as the Reporting Person continues to be employed as of each respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:25 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $25.00 | $7,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007193 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:25 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 300 | $12.80 | $3,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007193 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 25, 2021 17:08 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006638 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 656,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2030-06-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options, of which 25% vested on March 2, 2021, and an additional 6.25% vest quarterly thereafter as long as the Reporting Person continues to be employed as of each respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 25, 2021 17:08 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $23.84 | $95,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006638 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.67 to $24.06 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. Upon request by the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the SEC, the Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 25, 2021 17:08 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $12.80 | $51,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006638 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 17:19 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006070 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 660,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2030-06-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options, of which 25% vested March 2, 2021, and an additional 6.25% vest quarterly thereafter as long as the Reporting Person continues to be employed as of each respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 17:19 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $24.17 | $96,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006070 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.88 to $24.42 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. Upon request by the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the SEC, the Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 17:19 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $12.80 | $51,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006070 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 16:45 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005564 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 664,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2030-06-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options, of which 25% vested on March 2, 2021, and an additional 6.25% vest quarterly thereafter so long as the Reporting Person continues to be employed as of each respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 16:45 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $26.22 | $235,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005564 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $25.93 to $26.62 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. Upon request by the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the SEC, the Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 16:45 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,000 | $12.80 | $115,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005564 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2021 Filed Jul 23, 2021 17:39 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005058 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 673,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2030-06-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested 25% on March 2, 2021 and then quarterly thereafter at a rate of 6.25% as long as the Reporting Person continues to be employed as of each respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2021 Filed Jul 23, 2021 17:39 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $27.07 | $243,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005058 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $26.86 to $27.44 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. Upon request by the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the SEC, the Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2021 Filed Jul 23, 2021 17:39 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,000 | $12.80 | $115,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005058 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 18:04 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004462 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 682,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2030-06-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested 25% on March 2, 2021 and then quarterly thereafter at a rate of 6.25% as long as the Reporting Person continues to be employed as of each respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 18:04 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $26.45 | $238,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004462 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $25.98 to $26.89 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. Upon request by the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the SEC, the Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 18:04 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,000 | $12.80 | $115,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004462 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 16:57 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003705 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 691,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2030-06-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested 25% on March 2, 2021 and then quarterly thereafter at a rate of 6.25% as long as such individual continues to be employed as of each respective vest date. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 16:57 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $26.92 | $242,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003705 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $26.68 to $27.07 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. Upon request by the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the SEC, the Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 16:57 UTC | DATTO HOLDING CORP. MSP · Entity 125833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,000 | $12.80 | $115,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003705 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person on December 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 21:32 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMLS · Entity 8735 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0000001 per share | 9,403 | $14.24 | $133,898.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-007656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · EVP, TREASURER & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,870 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to cover the tax withholding obligation due to the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 21:32 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMLS · Entity 8735 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0000001 per share | 17,687 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-007656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · EVP, TREASURER & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,273 F1 · shares: This amount represents 14,132 vested performance-based restricted stock units awarded on June 4, 2018 and 3,555 vested performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 21:27 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMLS · Entity 8735 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0000001 per share | 8,858 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020397 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · EVP, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,586 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 21:43 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMLS · Entity 8735 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0000001 per share | 21,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007754 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · EVP, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,728 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units, 30% of which vest on each of February 1, 2020 and February 1, 2021, and 20% of which vest on each of February 1, 2022 and February 1, 2023. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 20:01 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMIA · Entity 8735 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 84,791 | $0.00 Strike: $25.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036318 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,791 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 84,791 shares Expires 2023-06-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents grant of stock options, 30% of which vest on each of June 5, 2019 and June 5, 2020, and 20% of which vest on each of June 5, 2021 and June 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 20:01 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMIA · Entity 8735 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0000001 per share | 42,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036318 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,395 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock, 30% of which vest on each of June 5, 2019 and June 5, 2020, and 20% of which vest on each of June 5, 2021 and June 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2017 21:24 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMLS · Entity 8735 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 187,500 | $3.13 Strike: $9.28 | $586,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044163 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ABBOT JOHN · CIK 0001276254 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, $.01 par value · 187,500 shares Expires 2026-07-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Previously reported exercise prices and number of stock options have been proportionally adjusted to give effect to the Cumulus Media Inc. (the "Company") October 12, 2016 one-for-eight (1:8) reverse stock split. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 93,750 of the options were exercisable at a price of $2.56 per share, and 31,250 of such options were exercisable at each of $8.00, $16.00, and $24.00 per share, respectively. F1 · shares: Previously reported exercise prices and number of stock options have been proportionally adjusted to give effect to the Cumulus Media Inc. (the "Company") October 12, 2016 one-for-eight (1:8) reverse stock split. F5 · price: As previously disclosed by the Company, on May 18, 2017, the Board of Directors of the Company approved and adopted a supplemental incentive plan for 2017 (the "SIP") for key members of senior management. In order to be eligible participants had to agree to the cancellation of all of their outstanding equity awards. The price is derived from the previously disclosed target bonus amount as stipulated in the SIP, divided by the number of options canceled. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option consisted of time and performance based components. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the time based component, the option to purchase 28,125 shares was vested and exercisable, and the remainder of such component would have vested and become exercisable as follows: 28,125 shares on 7/1/18, and 18,750 shares on each of 7/1/19 and 7/1/2020. The performance based component was divided into three equal performance tranches (31,250 shares per tranche). Each tranche vested, or would have vested, as applicable, pro rata on each of the first four anniversaries of 7/1/16, with 30% of the respective tranche on each of the first two anniversaries, and 20% of the respective tranche on each of the next two anniversaries. The tranches would have become exercisable if following vesting the volume-weighted average closing sales price of the Company's Class A Common Stock for each 30 consecutive trading days ending with the date of determination was $8.00, $16.00, and $24.00, respectively. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Previously reported exercise prices and number of stock options have been proportionally adjusted to give effect to the Cumulus Media Inc. (the "Company") October 12, 2016 one-for-eight (1:8) reverse stock split. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.