organization · Reporting owner
SCF-V, G.P., Limited Partnership
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC.FET · Entity 4998 | 10% owner · Member of Group | April 26, 2022 | June 28, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Report date April 26, 2022 · Filed June 28, 2022
Jointly reported with SCF Partners, Inc., SCF V LP, SCF VI LP, SCF-VI, G.P., Limited Partnership, SCF-VII, L.P., SCF-VII, G.P., Limited Partnership
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSCF-V, L.P. | 42,890 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 5
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
5 source rowsRow 1 · 2022-04-26 · Sale · Disposed 3,773 · Balance 65,103 F1: SCF Partners, Inc. (formerly named LE Simmons & Associates Inc), a Delaware corporation (SCFP), manages each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, SCFP, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the reporting entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the reporting entities, SCFP may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the registrant beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the reporting entities. Row 2 · 2022-04-27 · Sale · Disposed 8,000 · Balance 57,103 F1: SCF Partners, Inc. (formerly named LE Simmons & Associates Inc), a Delaware corporation (SCFP), manages each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, SCFP, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the reporting entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the reporting entities, SCFP may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the registrant beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the reporting entities. Row 3 · 2022-04-28 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 47,103 F1: SCF Partners, Inc. (formerly named LE Simmons & Associates Inc), a Delaware corporation (SCFP), manages each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, SCFP, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the reporting entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the reporting entities, SCFP may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the registrant beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the reporting entities. Row 4 · 2022-04-29 · Sale · Disposed 1,213 · Balance 45,890 F1: SCF Partners, Inc. (formerly named LE Simmons & Associates Inc), a Delaware corporation (SCFP), manages each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, SCFP, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the reporting entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the reporting entities, SCFP may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the registrant beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the reporting entities. Row 5 · 2022-05-02 · Sale · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 42,890 F1: SCF Partners, Inc. (formerly named LE Simmons & Associates Inc), a Delaware corporation (SCFP), manages each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, SCFP, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the reporting entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the reporting entities, SCFP may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the registrant beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the reporting entities. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSCF-VI, L.P. | 46,971 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 10
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
5 source rowsRow 6 · 2022-04-26 · Sale · Disposed 3,700 · Balance 69,184 F1: SCF Partners, Inc. (formerly named LE Simmons & Associates Inc), a Delaware corporation (SCFP), manages each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, SCFP, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the reporting entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the reporting entities, SCFP may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the registrant beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the reporting entities. Row 7 · 2022-04-27 · Sale · Disposed 8,000 · Balance 61,184 F1: SCF Partners, Inc. (formerly named LE Simmons & Associates Inc), a Delaware corporation (SCFP), manages each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, SCFP, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the reporting entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the reporting entities, SCFP may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the registrant beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the reporting entities. Row 8 · 2022-04-28 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 51,184 F1: SCF Partners, Inc. (formerly named LE Simmons & Associates Inc), a Delaware corporation (SCFP), manages each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, SCFP, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the reporting entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the reporting entities, SCFP may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the registrant beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the reporting entities. Row 9 · 2022-04-29 · Sale · Disposed 1,213 · Balance 49,971 F1: SCF Partners, Inc. (formerly named LE Simmons & Associates Inc), a Delaware corporation (SCFP), manages each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, SCFP, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the reporting entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the reporting entities, SCFP may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the registrant beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the reporting entities. Row 10 · 2022-05-02 · Sale · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 46,971 F1: SCF Partners, Inc. (formerly named LE Simmons & Associates Inc), a Delaware corporation (SCFP), manages each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, SCFP, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the reporting entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the reporting entities, SCFP may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the registrant beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the reporting entities. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSCF-VII, L.P. | 325,634 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-04-26 · row 11
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 325,634 F1: SCF Partners, Inc. (formerly named LE Simmons & Associates Inc), a Delaware corporation (SCFP), manages each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, SCFP, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the reporting entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the reporting entities, SCFP may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the registrant beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the reporting entities. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSCF 2012A, L.P. | 97,069 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-04-26 · row 12
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 97,069 F1: SCF Partners, Inc. (formerly named LE Simmons & Associates Inc), a Delaware corporation (SCFP), manages each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, SCFP, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the reporting entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the reporting entities, SCFP may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the registrant beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the reporting entities. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSCF 2012B, L.P. | 55,676 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-04-26 · row 13
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 55,676 F1: SCF Partners, Inc. (formerly named LE Simmons & Associates Inc), a Delaware corporation (SCFP), manages each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, SCFP, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the reporting entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the reporting entities, SCFP may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the registrant beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the reporting entities. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: SCF Partners, Inc. (formerly named LE Simmons & Associates Inc), a Delaware corporation (SCFP), manages each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, SCFP, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the reporting entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the reporting entities, SCFP may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the registrant beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the reporting entities.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 15:24 UTC | FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC. FET · Entity 4998 | SaleCommon Stock | 352,202 | $21.24 | $7,480,770.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001085550-16-000004 · wf-form4_148155625040030.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIMMONS L E · CIK 0001248279 · 10% owner · Member of Group SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INC · CIK 0001085550 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF V LP · CIK 0001255974 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF-V, G.P., Limited Partnership · CIK 0001380985 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF VI LP · CIK 0001334122 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF-VI, G.P., Limited Partnership · CIK 0001380957 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF-VII, L.P. · CIK 0001546824 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF-VII, G.P., Limited Partnership · CIK 0001546823 · 10% owner · Member of Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By SCF 2012A, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 1,941,403 F1 · ownership.nature: LE Simmons is President and sole member of the board of directors of LE Simmons & Associates Inc, a Delaware corporation (LESA), which is the sole general partner of each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, LESA, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the Reporting Entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the Reporting Entities, LE Simmons may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the Issuer beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the Reporting Entities. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 15:24 UTC | FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC. FET · Entity 4998 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,181,521 | $21.24 | $25,095,506.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001085550-16-000004 · wf-form4_148155625040030.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIMMONS L E · CIK 0001248279 · 10% owner · Member of Group SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INC · CIK 0001085550 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF V LP · CIK 0001255974 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF-V, G.P., Limited Partnership · CIK 0001380985 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF VI LP · CIK 0001334122 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF-VI, G.P., Limited Partnership · CIK 0001380957 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF-VII, L.P. · CIK 0001546824 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF-VII, G.P., Limited Partnership · CIK 0001546823 · 10% owner · Member of Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By SCF VII, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 6,512,720 F1 · ownership.nature: LE Simmons is President and sole member of the board of directors of LE Simmons & Associates Inc, a Delaware corporation (LESA), which is the sole general partner of each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, LESA, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the Reporting Entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the Reporting Entities, LE Simmons may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the Issuer beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the Reporting Entities. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 15:24 UTC | FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC. FET · Entity 4998 | SaleCommon Stock | 734,017 | $21.24 | $15,590,521.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001085550-16-000004 · wf-form4_148155625040030.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMMONS L E · CIK 0001248279 · 10% owner · Member of Group SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INC · CIK 0001085550 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF V LP · CIK 0001255974 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF-V, G.P., Limited Partnership · CIK 0001380985 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF VI LP · CIK 0001334122 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF-VI, G.P., Limited Partnership · CIK 0001380957 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF-VII, L.P. · CIK 0001546824 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF-VII, G.P., Limited Partnership · CIK 0001546823 · 10% owner · Member of Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By SCF-VI, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 4,046,515 F1 · ownership.nature: LE Simmons is President and sole member of the board of directors of LE Simmons & Associates Inc, a Delaware corporation (LESA), which is the sole general partner of each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, LESA, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the Reporting Entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the Reporting Entities, LE Simmons may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the Issuer beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the Reporting Entities. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 15:24 UTC | FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC. FET · Entity 4998 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,255,155 | $21.24 | $26,659,492.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001085550-16-000004 · wf-form4_148155625040030.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMMONS L E · CIK 0001248279 · 10% owner · Member of Group SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INC · CIK 0001085550 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF V LP · CIK 0001255974 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF-V, G.P., Limited Partnership · CIK 0001380985 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF VI LP · CIK 0001334122 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF-VI, G.P., Limited Partnership · CIK 0001380957 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF-VII, L.P. · CIK 0001546824 · 10% owner · Member of Group SCF-VII, G.P., Limited Partnership · CIK 0001546823 · 10% owner · Member of Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By SCF-V, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 6,918,619 F1 · ownership.nature: LE Simmons is President and sole member of the board of directors of LE Simmons & Associates Inc, a Delaware corporation (LESA), which is the sole general partner of each of SCFV, GP, LLC (SCFVGPLLC), SCFVI, GP, Limited Partnership (SCFVIGP) and SCFVII, GP Limited Partnership (SCFVIIGP), SCF 2012A, LP and SCF 2012B, LP, each of which are Delaware limited partnerships. Additionally, SCFVGPLLC is the sole general partner of SCFV, LP (SCFV), SCFVIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVI, LP (SCFVI) and SCFVIIGP is the sole general partner of SCFVII, LP (SCFVII), Collectively, LESA, SCF 2012A, LP, SCF 2012B, LP, SCFVGP LLC, SCFVIGP, SCFVIIGP, SCFV, SCFVI and SCFVII are the Reporting Entities. Based on the reporting person's affiliation with the Reporting Entities, LE Simmons may be deemed to beneficially own all of the shares of common stock of the Issuer beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the Reporting Entities. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.