Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCAEO · Entity 4281 | Director | July 01, 2022 | July 06, 2022 |
| Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · Entity 2116 | Director | May 10, 2022 | May 16, 2022 |
| Marathon Petroleum CorpMPC · Entity 2903 | Director | July 01, 2022 | July 05, 2022 |
| PPG INDUSTRIES INCPPG · Entity 3193 | Director | July 01, 2022 | July 06, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INC
Report date July 01, 2022 · Filed July 06, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 15,491 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 3,281 · Balance 15,491 F1: Each share unit has the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The share units become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F2: Total includes share units acquired pursuant to accrued dividend equivalent rights. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share unit has the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The share units become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.
F2: Total includes share units acquired pursuant to accrued dividend equivalent rights.
Albertsons Companies, Inc.
Report date May 10, 2022 · Filed May 16, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend Equivalent UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,994 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-10 · Grant · Acquired 20 · Balance 4,994 F1: Number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs. The reported number was calculated based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These RSUs will vest and settle with the underlying award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs. The reported number was calculated based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These RSUs will vest and settle with the underlying award.
Marathon Petroleum Corp
Report date July 01, 2022 · Filed July 05, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,495.635 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 466.087 · Balance 32,495.635 F1: Includes 170.558 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and not previously reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Revocable Trust | 10,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-07-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 10,500 F2: By Steven A. Davis Revocable Trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Steven A. Davis Defined Benefit Plan | 3,620 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-07-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 3,620 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Steven A. Davis 401(k) Plan | 50 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-07-01 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 50 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy IRA | 330 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-07-01 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 330 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 170.558 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and not previously reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11.
F2: By Steven A. Davis Revocable Trust.
PPG INDUSTRIES INC
Report date July 01, 2022 · Filed July 06, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,782.178 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 287.011 · Balance 7,782.178 F1: The security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: After termination of service as a Director of PPG Industries, Inc. F3: Total of all phantom stock units held by the reporting person in the PPG Industries, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: After termination of service as a Director of PPG Industries, Inc.
F3: Total of all phantom stock units held by the reporting person in the PPG Industries, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ID Auto, Inc.
Report date November 20, 2020 · Filed November 24, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-11-24. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
SONIC CORP
Report date December 07, 2018 · Filed December 10, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-12-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirecttrustee of benefit plan | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,772 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 24, 2018, by and among the issuer, Inspire Brands, Inc. and SSK Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). At the effective time of the merger as contemplated in the merger agreement, (i) each outstanding share of Company Common Stock, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive $43.50 in cash and (ii) each Company Restricted Stock Unit and each Company Stock Option Award, vested and accelerated in full and was converted into the right to receive $43.50 in cash (or in the case of Company Stock Option Awards, the difference between the exercise price and $43.50). |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,032 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 24, 2018, by and among the issuer, Inspire Brands, Inc. and SSK Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). At the effective time of the merger as contemplated in the merger agreement, (i) each outstanding share of Company Common Stock, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive $43.50 in cash and (ii) each Company Restricted Stock Unit and each Company Stock Option Award, vested and accelerated in full and was converted into the right to receive $43.50 in cash (or in the case of Company Stock Option Awards, the difference between the exercise price and $43.50). |
| Nonqualified stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $25.40 · Expires 2024-01-19 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,675 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 24, 2018, by and among the issuer, Inspire Brands, Inc. and SSK Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). At the effective time of the merger as contemplated in the merger agreement, (i) each outstanding share of Company Common Stock, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive $43.50 in cash and (ii) each Company Restricted Stock Unit and each Company Stock Option Award, vested and accelerated in full and was converted into the right to receive $43.50 in cash (or in the case of Company Stock Option Awards, the difference between the exercise price and $43.50). |
| Nonqualified stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $25.84 · Expires 2025-01-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,237 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 24, 2018, by and among the issuer, Inspire Brands, Inc. and SSK Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). At the effective time of the merger as contemplated in the merger agreement, (i) each outstanding share of Company Common Stock, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive $43.50 in cash and (ii) each Company Restricted Stock Unit and each Company Stock Option Award, vested and accelerated in full and was converted into the right to receive $43.50 in cash (or in the case of Company Stock Option Awards, the difference between the exercise price and $43.50). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 24, 2018, by and among the issuer, Inspire Brands, Inc. and SSK Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). At the effective time of the merger as contemplated in the merger agreement, (i) each outstanding share of Company Common Stock, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive $43.50 in cash and (ii) each Company Restricted Stock Unit and each Company Stock Option Award, vested and accelerated in full and was converted into the right to receive $43.50 in cash (or in the case of Company Stock Option Awards, the difference between the exercise price and $43.50).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 05, 2017 Filed Sep 7, 2017 16:07 UTC | SONIC CORP SONC · Entity 161949 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $23.08 | $23,076.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-034708 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS STEVEN A · CIK 0001362276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · trustee of benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 25, 2017 14:55 UTC | SONIC CORP SONC · Entity 161949 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $24.62 | $49,235.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-028599 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS STEVEN A · CIK 0001362276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · trustee of benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 18:33 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | GrantCommon Stock | 635.593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-043090 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS STEVEN A · CIK 0001362276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,528.43 F1 · balance_after: Includes 84.651 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and not previously reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 14:14 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | GrantCommon Stock | 675.811 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025458 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS STEVEN A · CIK 0001362276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,808.186 F1 · balance_after: Includes 86.953 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and not previously reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 18:25 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | GrantCommon Stock | 637.635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001740 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS STEVEN A · CIK 0001362276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,045.422 F1 · balance_after: Includes 83.049 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and not previously reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 20:02 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | GrantCommon Stock | 823.975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-144853 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS STEVEN A · CIK 0001362276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,324.738 F1 · balance_after: Includes 86.505 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and not previously reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.