Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RideNow Group, Inc.RMBL · Entity 6256 | Director | July 01, 2022 | July 06, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RideNow Group, Inc.
Report date July 01, 2022 · Filed July 06, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 58,241 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 6,799 · Balance 58,241 F1: On July 1, 2022, the reporting person received a grant of 6,799 restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock. The RSUs vest in four (4) equal quarterly installments beginning on September 30, 2022, and are subject to prorata vesting if a director leaves the board of directors before the end of each quarterly vesting period. F2: Includes 12,641 shares held in a joint account with the Reporting Person's spouse. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 91,625 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-07-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 91,625 F3: Represents shares owned through Blue Flame Capital, LLC, an entity controlled by the Reporting Person. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 75 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-07-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 75 F4: Represents shares owned by the Reporting Person's son. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 638 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-07-01 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 638 F5: Represents shares owned by the Reporting Person's spouse. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On July 1, 2022, the reporting person received a grant of 6,799 restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock. The RSUs vest in four (4) equal quarterly installments beginning on September 30, 2022, and are subject to prorata vesting if a director leaves the board of directors before the end of each quarterly vesting period.
F2: Includes 12,641 shares held in a joint account with the Reporting Person's spouse.
F3: Represents shares owned through Blue Flame Capital, LLC, an entity controlled by the Reporting Person.
F4: Represents shares owned by the Reporting Person's son.
F5: Represents shares owned by the Reporting Person's spouse.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 16:33 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 4,400 | $4.80 | $21,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-005535 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,023,429 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned through Blue Flame Capital, LLC, an entity controlled by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 20:53 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 5,600 | $4.80 | $26,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-005484 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · see footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,019,029 F2 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned through Blue Flame Capital, LLC, an entity controlled by the Reporting. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 19:41 UTC Amendment | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-011884 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 6 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,000 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of RMBL Class B Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest (1) 20% on the last day of the thirteenth month following the grant date, (2) 2.5% monthly on the last day of each month beginning on the last day of the fourteenth month following the grant date through the last of the twenty-fifth month following the grant date and (3) 4.17% monthly on the last day of each month beginning on the last day of the twenty-sixth month following the grant date through the last day of the thirty-seventh month following the grant date. The shares underlying the vested RSUs will be delivered to the Reporting Person on an annual basis during the thirteenth months following the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest (1) 20% on the last day of the thirteenth month following the grant date, (2) 2.5% monthly on the last day of each month beginning on the last day of the fourteenth month following the grant date through the last of the twenty-fifth month following the grant date and (3) 4.17% monthly on the last day of each month beginning on the last day of the twenty-sixth month following the grant date through the last day of the thirty-seventh month following the grant date. The shares underlying the vested RSUs will be delivered to the Reporting Person on an annual basis during the thirteenth months following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 19:41 UTC Amendment | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 5,000 | $4.80 | $24,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-011884 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,018,429 F2 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned through Blue Flame Capital, LLC, an entity controlled by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 19:41 UTC Amendment | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 600 | $4.81 | $2,886.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-011884 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,600 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 20:53 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-005484 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 5 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,000 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of RMBL Class B Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest (1) 20% on the last day of the thirteenth month following the grant date, (2) 2.5% monthly on the last day of each month beginning on the last day of the fourteenth month following the grant date through the last of the twenty-fifth month following the grant date and (3) 4.17% monthly on the last day of each month beginning on the last day of the twenty-sixth month following the grant date through the last day of the thirty-seventh month following the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest (1) 20% on the last day of the thirteenth month following the grant date, (2) 2.5% monthly on the last day of each month beginning on the last day of the fourteenth month following the grant date through the last of the twenty-fifth month following the grant date and (3) 4.17% monthly on the last day of each month beginning on the last day of the twenty-sixth month following the grant date through the last day of the thirty-seventh month following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 20:53 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock | 7,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-005484 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents shares of RMBL Class B Common Stock received upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vested on April 30, 2018 and the shares of common stock were delivered on May 8, 2018. F1 · balance_after: Represents shares of RMBL Class B Common Stock received upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vested on April 30, 2018 and the shares of common stock were delivered on May 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 19:41 UTC Amendment | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock | 7,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-011884 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents shares of RMBL Class B Common Stock received upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vested on April 30, 2018 and the shares of common stock were delivered on May 8, 2018. F1 · balance_after: Represents shares of RMBL Class B Common Stock received upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vested on April 30, 2018 and the shares of common stock were delivered on May 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 17:04 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 5,000 | $4.25 | $21,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-002629 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,013,429 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned through Blue Flame Capital, LLC, an entity controlled by the Reporting Person Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 17:04 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 6,250 | $4.30 | $26,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-002629 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,008,429 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned through Blue Flame Capital, LLC, an entity controlled by the Reporting Person Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 19:01 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 150 | $4.10 | $615.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-002307 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 250 F3 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned by the Reporting Person's son. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 19:01 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 850 | $4.10 | $3,485.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-002307 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 7,750 F2 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned by the Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 19:01 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 3,200 | $4.05 | $12,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-002307 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,002,179 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned through Blue Flame Capital, LLC, an entity controlled by the Reporting. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 19:01 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 1,700 | $4.15 | $7,055.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-002307 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 998,979 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned through Blue Flame Capital, LLC, an entity controlled by the Reporting. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 19:01 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 100 | $4.10 | $410.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-002307 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 997,279 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned through Blue Flame Capital, LLC, an entity controlled by the Reporting. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:42 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 2,500 | $4.35 | $10,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-002165 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 997,179 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned through Blue Flame Capital, LLC, an entity controlled by the Reporting. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:42 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 2,750 | $4.17 | $11,467.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-002165 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 994,679 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned through Blue Flame Capital, LLC, an entity controlled by the Reporting. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:42 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 3,500 | $4.20 | $14,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-002165 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 991,929 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned through Blue Flame Capital, LLC, an entity controlled by the Reporting. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:42 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 6,250 | $4.40 | $27,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-002165 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 988,429 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned through Blue Flame Capital, LLC, an entity controlled by the Reporting. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 17:57 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 100 | $5.10 | $510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-010922 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · . Disclosed balance after: 100 F2 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned by the Reporting Person's son. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 17:57 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 4,900 | $5.10 | $24,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-010922 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · . Disclosed balance after: 6,900 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned by the Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 09:24 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 2,000 | $5.05 | $10,102.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-010774 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The highest price at which shares were purchased was $5.099 and the lowest price at which shares were purchased was $5.05. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned by the Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 09:24 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 20,000 | $5.06 | $101,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-010774 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 982,179 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The highest price at which shares were purchased was $5.07 and the lowest price at which shares were purchased was $5.05 F3 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned through Blue Flame Capital, LLC, an entity controlled by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 09:24 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 28,000 | $5.07 | $141,932.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-010774 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,000 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The highest price at which shares were purchased was $5.07 and the lowest price at which shares were purchased was $5.05 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 21:00 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | OtherClass B Common Stock | 645,512 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-003083 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Blue Flame Capital, LLC Disclosed balance after: 962,179 F1 · price: On March 31, 2017, the issuer issued Blue Flame Capital, LLC ("Blue Flame") 645,512 shares of Class B Common Stock in partial consideration of the termination of a loan agreement dated October 20, 2016. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares of Class B Common Stock are owned through Blue Flame, an entity controlled by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:42 UTC | RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-001560 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dixon Denmar John · CIK 0001461836 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of RMBL Class B Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest (i) 20% on the first anniversary of the grant date; (ii) 30% on the second anniversary of the grant date; and (iii) 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest (i) 20% on the first anniversary of the grant date; (ii) 30% on the second anniversary of the grant date; and (iii) 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.