TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

OTTE PATRICK T

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
12557
SEC CIK
0001395194

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU · Entity 2793VP, Human ResourcesOctober 20, 2014October 22, 2014

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC

Report date October 20, 2014 · Filed October 22, 2014

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect351,583 Ending reported balance After 2014-10-20 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2014-10-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,884 · Balance 335,883

F1: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Row 2 · 2014-10-20 · Grant · Acquired 15,700 · Balance 351,583

F2: Restricted Stock Awards vest in 25% increments annually on the anniversary of the grant.

Non-qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.77 · Expires 2022-10-20Direct19,300 Reported balance After 2014-10-20 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2014-10-20 · Grant · Acquired 19,300 · Balance 19,300

F3: Non-qualifed Stock Options vest in 25% increments annually on the anniversary of the grant.

Performance Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct9,500 Reported balance After 2014-10-20 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2014-10-20 · Grant · Acquired 9,500 · Balance 9,500

F4: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, between 0% and 200% of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to relative TSR and ROA over a 3-year performance period beginning August 29, 2014 and ending on August 31, 2017, and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee following the conclusion of the performance period.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

F2: Restricted Stock Awards vest in 25% increments annually on the anniversary of the grant.

F3: Non-qualifed Stock Options vest in 25% increments annually on the anniversary of the grant.

F4: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, between 0% and 200% of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to relative TSR and ROA over a 3-year performance period beginning August 29, 2014 and ending on August 31, 2017, and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee following the conclusion of the performance period.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 18, 2013 Filed Apr 19, 2013 16:12 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,250 $8.69 $10,862.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-13-000045 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 759,972

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2013 Filed Apr 19, 2013 16:12 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 41,000 $5.16 $211,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-13-000045 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 758,722

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2013 Filed Apr 19, 2013 16:12 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 120,000 $4.48 $537,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-13-000045 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 717,722

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2013 Filed Apr 19, 2013 16:12 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 62,000 $7.59 $470,580.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-13-000045 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 597,722

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2013 Filed Apr 19, 2013 16:12 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 90,000 $7.46 $671,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-13-000045 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 535,722

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2013 Filed Apr 19, 2013 16:12 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCommon Stock 18,903 $9.32 $176,175.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-13-000045 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 445,722

Read SEC document
April 18, 2013 Filed Apr 19, 2013 16:12 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCommon Stock 300 $9.32 $2,794.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-13-000045 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 464,625

Read SEC document
April 18, 2013 Filed Apr 19, 2013 16:12 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCommon Stock 14,100 $9.31 $131,271.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-13-000045 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 464,925

Read SEC document
April 18, 2013 Filed Apr 19, 2013 16:12 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCommon Stock 18,640 $9.30 $173,352.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-13-000045 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 479,025

Read SEC document
October 16, 2012 Filed Oct 18, 2012 21:13 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 OtherNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative 120,000 $5.72 Strike: $5.72 $686,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-12-000141 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares

Expires 2018-10-16

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options vest in 25% increments annually on anniversary date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2012 Filed Oct 18, 2012 21:13 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 42,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-12-000141 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 497,665

F3 · shares: The vesting of restricted shares is subject to achievement of certain performance criteria. In the event that the performance criteria are not met, the restricted shares will be forfeited.

F2 · price: Not Applicable - grant of restricted stock

Read SEC document
October 16, 2012 Filed Oct 18, 2012 21:13 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 62,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-12-000141 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 455,665

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Awards vest in 25% increments annually on anniversary date of grant.

F2 · price: Not Applicable - grant of restricted stock

Read SEC document
October 11, 2012 Filed Oct 15, 2012 16:51 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,517 $5.76 $37,537.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-12-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 393,665

F1 · price: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
October 05, 2012 Filed Oct 5, 2012 19:11 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,708 $5.87 $15,895.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-12-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 400,182

F1 · price: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2012 Filed Oct 3, 2012 21:58 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,486 $5.84 $26,198.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-12-000109 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 402,890

F1 · price: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
October 11, 2011 Filed Oct 13, 2011 21:21 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 OtherNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative 164,000 $5.16 Strike: $5.16 $846,240.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000171 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 164,000 shares

Expires 2017-10-11

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options vest in 25% increments annually on anniversary date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 11, 2011 Filed Oct 13, 2011 21:21 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 58,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000171 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 407,376

F3 · shares: The vesting of restricted shares is subject to achievement of certain performance criteria. In the event that the performance criteria are not met, the restricted shares will be forfeited.

F2 · price: Not Applicable - grant of restricted stock

Read SEC document
October 11, 2011 Filed Oct 13, 2011 21:21 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 46,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000171 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 349,376

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Awards vest in 25% increments annually on anniversary date of grant.

F2 · price: Not Applicable - grant of restricted stock

Read SEC document
October 11, 2011 Filed Oct 13, 2011 21:21 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,655 $5.16 $13,699.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000171 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 303,376

F4 · price: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
October 08, 2011 Filed Oct 11, 2011 18:25 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,172 $4.95 $15,701.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000156 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 306,031

F1 · price: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
October 05, 2011 Filed Oct 6, 2011 17:42 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,740 $4.52 $12,384.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000148 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 309,203

F1 · price: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2011 Filed Oct 4, 2011 21:13 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,539 $5.04 $22,876.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000139 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 311,943

F1 · price: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2011 Filed May 2, 2011 20:56 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionNONQUALIFIED STOCK OPTION · Derivative 30,000 $4.48 Strike: $4.48 $134,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000100 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 13

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2014-10-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2011 Filed May 2, 2011 20:56 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCOMMON STOCK 2,874 $11.36 $32,648.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000100 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 316,482

Read SEC document
April 29, 2011 Filed May 2, 2011 20:56 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCOMMON STOCK 600 $11.36 $6,816.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000100 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 319,356

Read SEC document
April 29, 2011 Filed May 2, 2011 20:56 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCOMMON STOCK 100 $11.36 $1,135.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000100 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 319,956

Read SEC document
April 29, 2011 Filed May 2, 2011 20:56 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCOMMON STOCK 500 $11.36 $5,677.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000100 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 320,056

Read SEC document
April 29, 2011 Filed May 2, 2011 20:56 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCOMMON STOCK 2,500 $11.35 $28,381.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000100 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 320,556

Read SEC document
April 29, 2011 Filed May 2, 2011 20:56 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCOMMON STOCK 700 $11.36 $7,953.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000100 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,056

Read SEC document
April 29, 2011 Filed May 2, 2011 20:56 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCOMMON STOCK 24,568 $11.36 $279,092.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000100 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,756

Read SEC document
April 29, 2011 Filed May 2, 2011 20:56 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCOMMON STOCK 232 $11.36 $2,635.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000100 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 348,324

Read SEC document
April 29, 2011 Filed May 2, 2011 20:56 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCOMMON STOCK 2,200 $11.35 $24,975.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000100 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 348,556

Read SEC document
April 29, 2011 Filed May 2, 2011 20:56 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCOMMON STOCK 400 $11.35 $4,540.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000100 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 350,756

Read SEC document
April 29, 2011 Filed May 2, 2011 20:56 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCOMMON STOCK 1,900 $11.35 $21,565.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000100 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 351,156

Read SEC document
April 29, 2011 Filed May 2, 2011 20:56 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 30,000 $4.48 $134,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000100 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 353,056

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2011 Filed Mar 30, 2011 18:44 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,569 $11.55 $29,671.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000063 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,056

F1 · price: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 20:57 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000054 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · Vice President, Human Resource

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2011-02-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Not Applicable - grant of restricted stock units

Read SEC document
February 26, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 20:57 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 857 $11.44 $9,804.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · Vice President, Human Resource

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 325,625

Read SEC document
February 26, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 20:57 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · Vice President, Human Resource

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 326,482

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Not Applicable - grant of restricted stock units

Read SEC document
February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 16, 2011 19:06 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative 30,000 $4.48 Strike: $4.48 $134,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000047 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2014-10-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 16, 2011 19:06 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCommon Stock 30,000 $11.69 $350,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000047 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,982

Read SEC document
February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 16, 2011 19:06 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 30,000 $4.48 $134,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-11-000047 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 353,982

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2010 Filed Nov 18, 2010 20:52 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $7.26 $7,255.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-10-000191 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,982

Read SEC document
November 17, 2010 Filed Nov 18, 2010 20:52 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCommon Stock 95,729 $7.25 $694,035.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-10-000191 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 324,982

Read SEC document
November 17, 2010 Filed Nov 18, 2010 20:52 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCommon Stock 600 $7.24 $4,341.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-10-000191 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 420,711

Read SEC document
November 17, 2010 Filed Nov 18, 2010 20:52 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCommon Stock 8,254 $7.23 $59,676.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-10-000191 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 421,311

Read SEC document
October 11, 2010 Filed Oct 13, 2010 21:26 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 OtherNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative 124,000 $7.59 Strike: $7.59 $941,160.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-10-000168 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 124,000 shares

Expires 2016-10-11

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options vest in 25% increments annually on anniversary date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 11, 2010 Filed Oct 13, 2010 21:26 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 17,700 $7.59 $134,343.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-10-000168 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 429,565

F4 · price: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
October 11, 2010 Filed Oct 13, 2010 21:26 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 39,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-10-000168 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 447,265

F3 · shares: The vesting of restricted shares is subject to achievement of certain performance criteria. In the event that the performance criteria are not met, the restricted shares will be forfeited.

F2 · price: Not Applicable - grant of restricted stock

Read SEC document
October 11, 2010 Filed Oct 13, 2010 21:26 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 31,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-10-000168 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTTE PATRICK T · CIK 0001395194 · VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 408,265

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Awards vest in 25% increments annually on anniversary date of grant.

F2 · price: Not Applicable - grant of restricted stock

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.