Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCTXN · Entity 2834 | SVP, Secretary & Gen Counsel | January 28, 2015 | January 31, 2015 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC
Report date January 28, 2015 · Filed January 31, 2015
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 162,941 |
Ending reported balance
After 2015-01-30 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2015-01-28 · Grant · Acquired 19,467 · Balance 196,275 F1: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to 2009 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Row 2 · 2015-01-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,021 · Balance 183,254 F2: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation (relating to vesting of a previously granted award). Row 3 · 2015-01-30 · Sale · Disposed 20,313 · Balance 162,941 F3: The price in Table 1 is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $53.89 to $53.91. The Issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price. |
| NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $53.94 · Expires 2025-01-28 | Direct | 110,666 |
Reported balance
After 2015-01-28 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2015-01-28 · Grant · Acquired 110,666 · Balance 110,666 F4: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 28, 2016. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to 2009 Long-Term Incentive Plan.
F2: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation (relating to vesting of a previously granted award).
F3: The price in Table 1 is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $53.89 to $53.91. The Issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price.
F4: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 28, 2016.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 28, 2010 Filed Oct 29, 2010 20:23 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 255,000 | $29.18 | $7,439,956.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-026195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, Secretary & Gen Counel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,084 F1 · kind: The price in Table I is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $28.9950 to $29.3600. The issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2010 Filed Oct 29, 2010 20:23 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 85,000 | $16.11 | $1,369,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-026195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, Secretary & Gen Counel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 397,084 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2010 Filed Oct 29, 2010 20:23 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 85,000 | $16.25 | $1,381,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-026195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, Secretary & Gen Counel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,084 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2010 Filed Oct 29, 2010 20:23 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 85,000 | $26.50 | $2,252,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-026195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, Secretary & Gen Counel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,084 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2010 Filed Feb 1, 2010 23:28 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $22.69 | $453,872.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-002928 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, Secretary & Gen Counel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,084 F2 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on 4-23-2009. The sales were at prices ranging from $22.3301 to $23.1730. The price in Table 1 is the weighted average sale price. The issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2010 Filed Feb 1, 2010 23:28 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 135,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-002928 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, Secretary & Gen Counel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 135,000 shares Expires 2020-01-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 28, 2011. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2010 Filed Feb 1, 2010 23:28 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-002928 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, Secretary & Gen Counel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,084 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to 2009 Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2009 Filed Jul 27, 2009 20:54 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | OtherContractual Stock Interest · Derivative | 67.8 | $24.09 Strike: $24.09 | $1,633.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-016160 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, Secretary & Gen Counel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 67.8 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Effected in connection with the Issuer's elimination of a fund alternative under the TI Deferred Compensation Plan. Interests denominated in units. Consequently, share interest shown is an estimate. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Effected in connection with the Issuer's elimination of a fund alternative under the TI Deferred Compensation Plan. Interests denominated in units. Consequently, share interest shown is an estimate. F1 · balance_after: Effected in connection with the Issuer's elimination of a fund alternative under the TI Deferred Compensation Plan. Interests denominated in units. Consequently, share interest shown is an estimate. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2009 Filed Jan 31, 2009 01:32 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $14.87 | $297,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-002124 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, Secretary & Gen Counel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,084 F3 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on 10-25-07. The sales were at prices ranging from $14.56 to $15.23. The price in Table I is the weighted average sale price. The issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2009 Filed Jan 31, 2009 01:32 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-002124 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, Secretary & Gen Counel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2019-01-29 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Supplemental option grant; becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 29, 2010. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2009 Filed Jan 31, 2009 01:32 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-002124 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, Secretary & Gen Counel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2019-01-29 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 29, 2010. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2009 Filed Jan 31, 2009 01:32 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-002124 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, Secretary & Gen Counel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,084 F2 · kind: Supplemental award of restricted stock units pursuant to 2000 Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2009 Filed Jan 31, 2009 01:32 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-002124 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, Secretary & Gen Counel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,084 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to 2000 Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2008 Filed Apr 28, 2008 20:45 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option [right to buy] · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000137 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 10 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2009-01-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 20, 2000. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2008 Filed Apr 28, 2008 20:45 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $29.31 | $2,931.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000137 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,084 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2008 Filed Apr 28, 2008 20:45 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,400 | $29.30 | $304,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000137 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,184 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2008 Filed Apr 28, 2008 20:45 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,700 | $29.27 | $283,919.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000137 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,584 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2008 Filed Apr 28, 2008 20:45 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,600 | $29.26 | $105,336.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000137 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,284 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2008 Filed Apr 28, 2008 20:45 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $29.25 | $14,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000137 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,884 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2008 Filed Apr 28, 2008 20:45 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $29.24 | $233,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000137 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,384 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2008 Filed Apr 28, 2008 20:45 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,600 | $29.21 | $105,156.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000137 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,384 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2008 Filed Apr 28, 2008 20:45 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,100 | $29.20 | $119,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000137 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,984 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2008 Filed Apr 28, 2008 20:45 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,000 | $24.90 | $996,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000137 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,084 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2008 Filed Feb 2, 2008 00:13 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $31.06 | $31,061.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000076 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,084 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on October 25, 2007. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2008 Filed Feb 2, 2008 00:13 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $30.99 | $3,098.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000076 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,084 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on October 25, 2007. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2008 Filed Feb 2, 2008 00:13 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $30.98 | $30,981.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000076 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,184 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on October 25, 2007. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2008 Filed Feb 2, 2008 00:13 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $30.98 | $15,490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000076 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,184 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on October 25, 2007. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2008 Filed Feb 2, 2008 00:13 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $30.97 | $12,388.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000076 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,684 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on October 25, 2007. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2008 Filed Feb 2, 2008 00:13 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $30.94 | $30,941.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000076 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,084 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on October 25, 2007. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2008 Filed Feb 2, 2008 00:13 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $30.87 | $30,871.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000076 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,084 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on October 25, 2007. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2008 Filed Feb 2, 2008 00:13 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $30.84 | $30,841.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000076 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,084 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on October 25, 2007. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2008 Filed Feb 2, 2008 00:13 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $30.73 | $30,731.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000076 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,084 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on October 25, 2007. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2008 Filed Feb 2, 2008 00:13 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $30.71 | $30,710.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000076 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,084 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on October 25, 2007. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2008 Filed Feb 2, 2008 00:13 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $30.69 | $30,691.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000076 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,084 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on October 25, 2007. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2008 Filed Feb 2, 2008 00:13 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $30.43 | $30,430.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000076 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,084 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on October 25, 2007. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2008 Filed Jan 29, 2008 23:07 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantNQ Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000054 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2018-01-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 25, 2009. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2008 Filed Jan 29, 2008 23:07 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-08-000054 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,084 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to 2000 Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2007 Filed Jan 31, 2007 22:59 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $30.93 | $278,370.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-07-000049 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,084 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2007 Filed Jan 31, 2007 22:59 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option [right to buy] · Derivative | 22,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-07-000049 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 6 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares Expires 2008-01-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 14, 1999. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2007 Filed Jan 31, 2007 22:59 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,411.37 | $30.94 | $74,607.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-07-000049 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust--PS Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · balance_after: Estimated shares attributable to TI Universal Profit Sharing account as of 1-29-07. (Interests in this account are denominated in units. Consequently, share amount shown is an estimate.) Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2007 Filed Jan 31, 2007 22:59 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | OtherCommon Stock | 102.08 | $30.94 | $3,158.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-07-000049 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust--401(k) Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: Estimated shares attributable to TI 401(k) account as of 1-29-07. (Interests in this account are denominated in units. Consequently, share amount shown is an estimate.) Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2007 Filed Jan 31, 2007 22:59 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,000 | $30.94 | $402,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-07-000049 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,084 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2007 Filed Jan 31, 2007 22:59 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,000 | $11.56 | $254,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-07-000049 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,084 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2007 Filed Jan 23, 2007 00:16 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantNQ Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-07-000035 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2017-01-18 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to 2000 Long Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 18, 2008. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2007 Filed Jan 23, 2007 00:16 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-07-000035 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,084 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to 2000 Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2006 Filed Jan 24, 2006 01:19 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantNQ Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-06-000037 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2016-01-19 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 19, 2007. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2006 Filed Jan 24, 2006 01:19 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-06-000037 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,084 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to 2000 Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 15:14 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option [right to buy] · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-05-000170 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2007-01-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 15, 1998. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 15:14 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,000 | $31.55 | $504,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-05-000170 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,236.88 Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 15:14 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,000 | $8.47 | $135,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-05-000170 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUBACH JOSEPH F · CIK 0001194835 · SVP, SECRETARY & GEN COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,236.88 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.