TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

BRANNON KELYN

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
12485
SEC CIK
0001483484

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ASURE SOFTWARE INCASUR · Entity 734Chief Financial OfficerJune 30, 2020July 02, 2020
Arista Networks, Inc.ANET · Entity 2421Chief Financial OfficerApril 08, 2015April 10, 2015
Astra Space, Inc.ASTR · Entity 88837Chief Financial OfficerAugust 16, 2022August 18, 2022
Merlin, Inc.MRLN · Entity 6007DirectorMay 20, 2026May 22, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ASURE SOFTWARE INC

Report date June 30, 2020 · Filed July 02, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Asure Software, Inc. Common Stock ($0.01 par value)SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect76,782 Reported balance After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 76,782

F1: Represents grant of restricted stock units that vest 1/3rd on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and the remaining 2/3rds vest over a period of two years in equal quarterly installments, with the last such vesting date being the third anniversary of the Grant Date.

Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.43 · Expires 2025-06-30Direct30,000 Reported balance After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 30,000

F2: Represents grant of employee stock options that vest 1/3rd on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and the remaining 2/3rds vest over a period of two years in equal monthly installments with the last such vesting date being the third anniversary of the Grant Date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents grant of restricted stock units that vest 1/3rd on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and the remaining 2/3rds vest over a period of two years in equal quarterly installments, with the last such vesting date being the third anniversary of the Grant Date.

F2: Represents grant of employee stock options that vest 1/3rd on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and the remaining 2/3rds vest over a period of two years in equal monthly installments with the last such vesting date being the third anniversary of the Grant Date.

Arista Networks, Inc.

Report date April 08, 2015 · Filed April 10, 2015

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect483 Ending reported balance After 2015-04-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2015-04-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 2,983

Row 2 · 2015-04-08 · Sale · Disposed 2,500 · Balance 483

F1: These sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on September 12, 2014.

F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.10 to $66.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Arista Networks, Inc. any security holder of Arista Networks, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Non-qualified stock optionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.77 · Expires 2023-07-07Direct205,000 Reported balance After 2015-04-08 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2015-04-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,500 · Balance 205,000

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on September 12, 2014.

F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.10 to $66.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Arista Networks, Inc. any security holder of Arista Networks, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Astra Space, Inc.

Report date August 16, 2022 · Filed August 18, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,323,583 Reported balance After 2022-08-16 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-08-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 19,838 · Balance 1,323,583

F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.

F2: Reflects the adjusted total which includes a purchase of 5,500 shares under the 2021 Astra Space, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c).

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,316,970 Reported balance After 2022-08-16 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-08-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,613 · Balance 1,316,970

F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,292,566 Reported balance After 2022-08-16 transaction · row 3 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2022-08-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 24,404 · Balance 1,292,566

F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.

F2: Reflects the adjusted total which includes a purchase of 5,500 shares under the 2021 Astra Space, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c).

Merlin, Inc.

Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect37,500 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 37,500 · Balance 37,500

F1: Represents an award of (i) 20,000 restricted stock units (RSUs), which vest in four equal installments every six months beginning on September 16, 2026, and (ii) 17,500 RSUs, which vest in full on the earlier to occur of (i) March 16, 2027, and (ii) one day prior to the date of the Issuers 2027 annual meeting of shareholders. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs do not expire.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents an award of (i) 20,000 restricted stock units (RSUs), which vest in four equal installments every six months beginning on September 16, 2026, and (ii) 17,500 RSUs, which vest in full on the earlier to occur of (i) March 16, 2027, and (ii) one day prior to the date of the Issuers 2027 annual meeting of shareholders. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs do not expire.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 11:29 UTC Merlin, Inc. MRLN · Entity 6007 GrantCommon stock 37,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-037530 · wk-form4_1779449360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,500

F1 · price: Represents an award of (i) 20,000 restricted stock units (RSUs), which vest in four equal installments every six months beginning on September 16, 2026, and (ii) 17,500 RSUs, which vest in full on the earlier to occur of (i) March 16, 2027, and (ii) one day prior to the date of the Issuers 2027 annual meeting of shareholders. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs do not expire.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 16:55 UTC Astra Space, Inc. ASTR · Entity 88837 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 24,404 $1.37 $33,448.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001814329-22-000019 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,292,566

F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 16:55 UTC Astra Space, Inc. ASTR · Entity 88837 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 6,613 $1.37 $9,063.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001814329-22-000019 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,316,970

F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 16:55 UTC Astra Space, Inc. ASTR · Entity 88837 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 19,838 $1.37 $27,187.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001814329-22-000019 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,323,583

F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Reflects the adjusted total which includes a purchase of 5,500 shares under the 2021 Astra Space, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
May 17, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 17:52 UTC Astra Space, Inc. ASTR · Entity 88837 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 51,158 $2.55 $130,452.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-018901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,337,921

F1 · kind: Transaction represents the withholding of shares, at the value of $2.55 per share, to satisfy the tax withholding obligations following the vesting of 99,681 shares of restricted stock units on May 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 17:27 UTC Astra Space, Inc. ASTR · Entity 88837 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 205,839 $3.41 $701,910.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-006828 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,389,079

F1 · kind: Transaction represents the withholding of shares, at the value of $3.41 per share, to satisfy the tax withholding obligations following the vesting of 398,728 shares of restricted stock units on February 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 15:53 UTC Astra Space, Inc. ASTR · Entity 88837 GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 414,781 $0.00 Strike: $5.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-002990 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 414,781

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 414,781 shares

Expires 2032-01-20

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On the transaction date, the reporting person received a grant of time-based stock options (the "Time-Based Options") under the Plan. The Time-Based Options granted to the reporting person vest as follows: 25% of the grant vesting on February 15, 2022, and then in substantially equal quarterly installments beginning on May 15, 2022, through and including February 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 15:53 UTC Astra Space, Inc. ASTR · Entity 88837 GrantClass A Common Stock 207,391 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-002990 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,594,918

F1 · shares: On the transaction date, the reporting person received a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Astra Space, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The RSUs granted to the reporting person vest as follows: 25% of the grant vesting on February 15, 2022, and then in substantially equal quarterly installments beginning on May 15, 2022, through and including February 15, 2025.

F2 · price: Each RSU is equivalent in value to one share of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share of Astra Space, Inc.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2021 Filed Sep 22, 2021 16:49 UTC Astra Space, Inc. ASTR · Entity 88837 GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 650,809 $0.00 Strike: $9.04 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-037103 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,895,154

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 650,809 shares

Expires 2031-09-20

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On the transaction date, the reporting person received a grant of a stock option under the Plan that vests pursuant to certain milestones set forth in the applicable award agreement, which form is filed as an exhibit to the Company's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on the date hereof.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2021 Filed Sep 22, 2021 16:49 UTC Astra Space, Inc. ASTR · Entity 88837 GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,244,345 $0.00 Strike: $9.04 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-037103 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,244,345

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,244,345 shares

Expires 2031-09-20

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On the transaction date, the reporting person received a grant of time-based stock options (the "Time-Based Options") under the Plan. The Time-Based Options granted to the reporting person vest as follows: 25% of the grant vesting on February 15, 2022, and then in substantially equal quarterly installments beginning on May 15, 2022, through and including February 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2021 Filed Sep 22, 2021 16:49 UTC Astra Space, Inc. ASTR · Entity 88837 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,387,527 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-037103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,387,527

F1 · shares: On the transaction date, the reporting person received a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Astra Space, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The RSUs granted to the reporting person vest as follows: 25% of the grant vesting on February 15, 2022, and then in substantially equal quarterly installments beginning on May 15, 2022, through and including February 15, 2025.

F2 · price: Each RSU is equivalent in value to one share of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share of Astra Space, Inc. (the "Company").

Read SEC document
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 21:34 UTC ASURE SOFTWARE INC ASUR · Entity 734 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-20-000939 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock ($0.01 par value) · 30,000 shares

Expires 2025-06-30

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents grant of employee stock options that vest 1/3rd on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and the remaining 2/3rds vest over a period of two years in equal monthly installments with the last such vesting date being the third anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 21:34 UTC ASURE SOFTWARE INC ASUR · Entity 734 GrantAsure Software, Inc. Common Stock ($0.01 par value) 7,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-20-000939 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,782

F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units that vest 1/3rd on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and the remaining 2/3rds vest over a period of two years in equal quarterly installments, with the last such vesting date being the third anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 20:15 UTC ASURE SOFTWARE INC ASUR · Entity 734 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 247 $6.38 $1,576.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-20-000863 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,282

F1 · shares: Transaction represents the withholding of shares, at the value of $6.384 per share to satisfy the tax withholding obligations following the vesting of 833 shares of restricted stock on June 12, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 01:30 UTC ASURE SOFTWARE INC ASUR · Entity 734 SaleCommon Stock 500 $6.87 $3,433.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-20-000650 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,529

F1 · balance_after: The number of shares outstanding includes unvested restricted stock units. The number of shares reported in the Form 4 filed on 2/27/2020 inadvertently excluded shares in Kelyn Brannon's total ownership.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 01:30 UTC ASURE SOFTWARE INC ASUR · Entity 734 SaleCommon Stock 1,129 $6.86 $7,747.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-20-000650 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,029

F1 · balance_after: The number of shares outstanding includes unvested restricted stock units. The number of shares reported in the Form 4 filed on 2/27/2020 inadvertently excluded shares in Kelyn Brannon's total ownership.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:42 UTC ASURE SOFTWARE INC ASUR · Entity 734 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 259 $8.66 $2,242.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000884144-20-000008 · wf-form4_158284330558628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,529

F2 · kind: Transaction represents the withholding of shares, at the value of $8.6584 per share, to satisfy the tax withholding obligations following the vesting of 833 shares of restricted stock on February 24, 2020.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:08 UTC ASURE SOFTWARE INC ASUR · Entity 734 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Option to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 Not disclosed Strike: $14.20 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000884144-20-000007 · wf-form4_158033211122920.xml · derivative · entry 3

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2022-12-15

F4 · price: On January 27, 2020, the issuer canceled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, an option granted to the reporting person on May 16, 2018. In exchange for the option, the reporting person received a grant of restricted stock units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The canceled option provided for vesting in four equal annual installments.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:08 UTC ASURE SOFTWARE INC ASUR · Entity 734 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Option to Buy) · Derivative 100,000 Not disclosed Strike: $12.61 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000884144-20-000007 · wf-form4_158033211122920.xml · derivative · entry 2

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2021-10-02

F3 · price: On January 27, 2020, the issuer canceled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, an option granted to the reporting person on October 2, 2017. In exchange for the option, the reporting person received a grant of restricted stock units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The canceled option provided for vesting in four equal annual installments.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:08 UTC ASURE SOFTWARE INC ASUR · Entity 734 GrantCommon Stock 60,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000884144-20-000007 · wf-form4_158033211122920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,000

F1 · price: On January 27, 2020, the issuer canceled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, options granted to the reporting person on October 2, 2017 and May 16, 2018. In exchange for the options, the reporting person received a grant of restricted stock units that vest over three years, with the first installment vesting on the first anniversary of the option exchange, and the remainder vesting quarterly thereafter, subject to certain stock price performance goals as described in Section 9 of Offer to Exchange filed with the SEC on December 16, 2020.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:42 UTC ASURE SOFTWARE INC ASUR · Entity 734 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 212 $8.15 $1,727.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000884144-20-000008 · wf-form4_158284330558628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,788

F1 · kind: Transaction represents the withholding of shares, at the value of $8.15 per share, to satisfy the tax withholding obligations following the vesting of 833 shares of restricted stock on November 24, 2019.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 22:46 UTC ASURE SOFTWARE INC ASUR · Entity 734 GrantStock Option (Option to Buy) · Derivative 60,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000884144-19-000029 · wf-form4_156763717610988.xml · derivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares

Expires 2024-09-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Such options will vest as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 2/3rds will vest over the following 2 year period in substantially equal monthly installments.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 21:03 UTC ASURE SOFTWARE INC ASUR · Entity 734 GrantAsure Software, Inc. Common Stock ($0.01 par value) 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-18-001571 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units that vest 1/3rd on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and the remaining 2/3rds vest over a period of two years in equal quarterly installments, with the last such vesting date being the third anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 01:56 UTC ASURE SOFTWARE INC ASUR · Entity 734 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-18-001065 · form4-brannon060418.xml · derivative · entry 2

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock ($0.01 par value) · 50,000 shares

Expires 2022-12-15

F2 · date: The option grant was subject to shareholder approval of a new equity plan which was attained on May 16, 2018. The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning December 15, 2018.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option grant was subject to shareholder approval of a new equity plan which was attained on May 16, 2018. The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning December 15, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:07 UTC ASURE SOFTWARE INC ASUR · Entity 734 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $12.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-17-002102 · form4-brannon100217.xml · derivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock ($0.01 par value) · 100,000 shares

Expires 2021-10-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest annually in equal amounts over the next 4 years.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2015 Filed Apr 10, 2015 20:05 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock option · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $8.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-033549 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 205,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2023-07-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2015 Filed Apr 10, 2015 20:05 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $68.82 $172,060.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-033549 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 483

F1 · kind: These sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on September 12, 2014.

F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.10 to $66.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Arista Networks, Inc. any security holder of Arista Networks, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2015 Filed Apr 10, 2015 20:05 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $8.77 $21,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-033549 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,983

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2015 Filed Mar 11, 2015 21:30 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $8.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-15-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 207,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2023-07-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2015 Filed Mar 11, 2015 21:30 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $68.37 $170,935.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-15-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 483

F2 · kind: These sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on September 12, 2014.

F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.79 to $68.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Arista Networks, Inc., any security holder of Arista Networks, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2015 Filed Mar 11, 2015 21:30 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $8.77 $21,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-15-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,983

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 483 shares acquired under the ANET Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 17, 2015.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2015 Filed Feb 11, 2015 21:26 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $8.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-15-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 210,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2023-07-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2015 Filed Feb 11, 2015 21:26 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $60.00 $150,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-15-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: These sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on September 12, 2014.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2015 Filed Feb 11, 2015 21:26 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $8.77 $21,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-15-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2015 Filed Jan 12, 2015 23:23 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $8.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-15-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 212,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2023-07-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2015 Filed Jan 12, 2015 23:23 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $66.05 $165,113.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-15-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: These sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on September 12, 2014.

F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.00 to $66.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Arista Networks, Inc., any security holder of Arista Networks, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2015 Filed Jan 12, 2015 23:23 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $8.77 $21,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-15-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 24, 2014 Filed Dec 29, 2014 22:49 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-14-000006 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 235,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2023-07-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 24, 2014 Filed Dec 29, 2014 22:49 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 SaleCommon Stock 20,000 $64.87 $1,297,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-14-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: These sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on September 12, 2014.

F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.45 to $65.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Arista Networks, Inc., any security holder of Arista Networks, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 24, 2014 Filed Dec 29, 2014 22:49 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,000 $8.77 $175,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-14-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2014 Filed Dec 18, 2014 02:38 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546946-14-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 235,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2023-07-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2014 Filed Dec 18, 2014 02:38 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 SaleCommon Stock 20,000 $67.92 $1,358,386.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546946-14-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: These sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on September 12, 2014.

F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.17 to $69.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Arista Networks, Inc., any security holder of Arista Networks, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2014 Filed Dec 18, 2014 02:38 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,000 $8.77 $175,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546946-14-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2014 Filed Dec 18, 2014 02:38 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 GrantOptions to purchase common stock · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546946-14-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2024-12-15

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/5th of the shares subject to the option shall vest one year after December 1, 2016, and 1/60th of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month thereafter provided that the reporting person continues to be a service provider to the Issuer as of each vest date.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2014 Filed Dec 15, 2014 21:44 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-14-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 255,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2023-07-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2014 Filed Dec 15, 2014 21:44 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 SaleCommon Stock 20,000 $66.28 $1,325,694.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-14-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: These sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on September 12, 2014.

F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.59 to $67.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Arista Networks, Inc., any security holder of Arista Networks, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2014 Filed Dec 15, 2014 21:44 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,000 $8.77 $175,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-14-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2014 Filed Dec 10, 2014 22:45 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-14-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 275,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2023-07-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2014 Filed Dec 10, 2014 22:45 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $61.90 $309,476.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-14-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: These sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on September 12, 2014.

F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.00 to $66.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Arista Networks, Inc., any security holder of Arista Networks, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate prices within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2014 Filed Dec 10, 2014 22:45 UTC Arista Networks, Inc. ANET · Entity 2421 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $8.77 $43,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001483484-14-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRANNON KELYN · CIK 0001483484 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.