Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMGEN INCAMGN · Entity 2832 | SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. | April 25, 2015 | April 29, 2015 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMGEN INC
Report date April 25, 2015 · Filed April 29, 2015
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 95,018 |
Reported balance
After 2015-04-25 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2015-04-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,898 · Balance 95,018 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 93,949 |
Reported balance
After 2015-04-27 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2015-04-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,069 · Balance 93,949 F1: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans: 2,088 RSUs which vest on 4/27/2016; 3,601 RSUs which vest in one installment of 1,773 on 1/28/2016 and one installment of 1,828 on 1/28/2017; 3,362 RSUs which vest in two equal installments of 1,109 on 1/31/2016 and 1/31/2017 and one installment of 1,144 on 1/31/2018; and 2,627 RSUS which vest in three annual installments of 866, 867 and 894 on 1/30/2017, 1/30/2018 and 1/30/2019, respectively. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2: These shares include 363 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans: 2,088 RSUs which vest on 4/27/2016; 3,601 RSUs which vest in one installment of 1,773 on 1/28/2016 and one installment of 1,828 on 1/28/2017; 3,362 RSUs which vest in two equal installments of 1,109 on 1/31/2016 and 1/31/2017 and one installment of 1,144 on 1/31/2018; and 2,627 RSUS which vest in three annual installments of 866, 867 and 894 on 1/30/2017, 1/30/2018 and 1/30/2019, respectively. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.
F2: These shares include 363 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 27, 2012 Filed Feb 1, 2012 02:08 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $68.52 | $1,370,378.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-003257 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,190 F3 · price: The price reported is an average price. The prices ranged from $68.48 to $68.60 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above is available upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2012 Filed Feb 1, 2012 02:08 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 43,500 | $68.61 | $2,984,361.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-003257 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,190 F2 · price: The price reported is an average price. The prices ranged from $68.56 to $68.6450 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above is available upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2012 Filed Feb 1, 2012 02:08 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $68.65 | $3,432,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-003257 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,690 F1 · price: The price reported is an average price. The prices ranged from $68.60 to $68.67 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above is available upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2012 Filed Feb 1, 2012 02:08 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $42.13 | $842,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-003257 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,690 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2012 Filed Feb 1, 2012 02:08 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,902 | $62.55 | $2,620,970.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-003257 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,690 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2012 Filed Feb 1, 2012 02:08 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,598 | $62.55 | $99,954.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-003257 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,788 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2012 Filed Feb 1, 2012 02:08 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $58.61 | $2,930,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-003257 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,190 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2011 Filed Sep 1, 2011 18:52 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $55.44 | $1,108,828.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-024630 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,190 F1 · price: The price reported is an average price. The prices ranged from $55.43 to $55.46 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above is available upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans: 2,850 RSUs which fully vest on 4/29/2012; 2,850 RSUs which vest in two equal annual installments of 1,425 each commencing 4/28/2012; 4,350 RSUs which vest in three equal annual installments of 1,450 each commencing 4/26/2012; and 11,200 RSUs which vest in two equal installments of 3,696 each on 4/25/2013 and 4/25/2014 and one installment of 3,808 on 4/25/2015. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2011 Filed May 2, 2011 23:23 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,331 | $57.14 | $76,053.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-014453 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,190 F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans: 2,850 RSUs which fully vest on 4/29/2012; 2,850 RSUs which vest in two equal annual installments of 1,425 each commencing 4/28/2012; 4,350 RSUs which vest in three equal annual installments of 1,450 each commencing 4/26/2012; and 11,200 RSUs which vest in two equal installments of 3,696 each on 4/25/2013 and 4/25/2014 and one installment of 3,808 on 4/25/2015. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2011 Filed May 2, 2011 23:23 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 666 | $56.82 | $37,842.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-014453 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,521 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2011 Filed Apr 28, 2011 01:23 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 677 | $54.69 | $37,025.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-013896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,187 F2 · balance_after: These shares include the following RSUs granted under the Company's equity plans: 5,700 RSUs which vest in two equal annual installments of 2,850 each commencing 4/29/2011; 4,275 RSUs which vest in three equal annual installments of 1,425 each commencing 4/28/2011; 4,350 RSUs which vest in three equal annual installments of 1,450 each commencing 4/26/2012; and 11,200 RSUs which vest in two equal installments of 3,696 each on 4/25/2013 and 4/25/2014 and one installment of 3,808 on 4/25/2015. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2011 Filed Apr 28, 2011 01:23 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,875 | $54.69 Strike: $54.69 | $2,126,073.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-013896 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,875 shares Expires 2021-04-25 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These non-qualified stock options are exercisable in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on 4/25/2013, 4/25/2014 and 4/25/2015, respectively. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2011 Filed Apr 28, 2011 01:23 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-013896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,864 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Equity Incentive Plan and vest in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on 4/25/2013, 4/25/2014 and 4/25/2015, respectively. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2011 Filed Mar 15, 2011 22:24 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,483 | $51.84 | $180,558.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-010282 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,664 F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans: 5,700 RSUs which vest in two equal annual installments of 2,850 each commencing 4/29/2011; 4,275 RSUs which vest in three equal annual installments of 1,425 each commencing 4/28/2011; and 5,800 RSUs which vest in four equal annual installments of 1,450 each commencing 4/26/2011. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2011 Filed Mar 5, 2011 00:21 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-009083 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,147 F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans: 5,700 RSUs which vest in two equal annual installments of 2,850 each commencing 4/29/2011; 4,275 RSUs which vest in three equal annual installments of 1,425 each commencing 4/28/2011; and 5,800 RSUs which vest in four equal annual installments of 1,450 each commencing 4/26/2011. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2010 Filed Apr 30, 2010 22:59 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,331 | $58.18 | $77,437.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-012682 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,752 F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans: 5,700 RSUs which vest in two equal annual installments of 2,850 each commencing 4/29/2011; 4,275 RSUs which vests in three equal annual installments of 1,425 each commencing 4/28/2011; and 5,800 RSUs which vest in four equal installments of 1,450 each commencing 4/26/2011. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2010 Filed Apr 30, 2010 22:59 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 666 | $57.84 | $38,521.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-012682 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,083 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2010 Filed Apr 28, 2010 19:44 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $58.43 Strike: $58.43 | $2,337,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-012265 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2020-04-26 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are exercisable in four equal annual installments of 25% each commencing 04/26/2011. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2010 Filed Apr 28, 2010 19:44 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-012265 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,749 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) were granted pursuant to the Company's 2009 Equity Incentive Plan and vest in four equal annual installments of 25% each commencing April 26, 2011. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · balance_after: These shares include the following RSUs granted under the Company's equity plans: 8,550 RSUs which vest in three equal annual installments of 2,850 each commencing 4/29/2010; 5,700 RSUs which vest in four equal annual installments of 1,425 each commencing 4/28/2010; and 5,800 RSUs which vest in four equal annual installments of 1,450 each commencing 4/26/2011. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2010 Filed Mar 16, 2010 19:46 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,423 | $57.49 | $196,788.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-008785 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,949 F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan: 8,550 RSUs which vest in three equal annual installments of 2,850 each commencing 4/29/2010; and 5,700 RSUs which vests in four equal annual installments of 1,425 each commencing 4/29/2010. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis unless payment is otherwise deferred by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2010 Filed Mar 16, 2010 19:46 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,247 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-008785 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,372 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2009 Filed May 8, 2009 20:52 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,586 | $47.63 | $266,061.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-011010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,099 F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan: 8,550 RSUs which vest in three equal annual installments of 2,850 each commencing 4/29/2010; and 5,700 RSUs which vests in four equal annual installments of 1,425 each commencing 4/29/2010. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis unless payment is otherwise deferred by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2009 Filed May 8, 2009 20:52 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-011010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,685 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2009 Filed May 1, 2009 22:16 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,026 | $50.44 | $51,751.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-010312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,831 F1 · price: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan: 8,550 RSUs which vest in three equal annual installments of 2,850 each commencing 4/29/2010; and 5,700 RSUs which vests in four equal annual installments of 1,425 each commencing 4/29/2010. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis unless payment is otherwise deferred by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2009 Filed Apr 30, 2009 18:29 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $50.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-010080 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2016-04-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares are exercisable in four equal annual installments of 25% each commencing 04/28/2010. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2009 Filed Apr 30, 2009 18:29 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-010080 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,700 F1 · security: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) were granted pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan (the "1991 Plan"). RSUs vest in four equal annual installments of 25% each commence April 28, 2010. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis unless payment is otherwise deferred by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2008 Filed May 14, 2008 21:15 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,811 | $41.86 | $745,568.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-031352 · rrd206654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,183 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2008 Filed May 9, 2008 21:30 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-030275 · rrd206034.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,994 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2008 Filed May 1, 2008 21:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $42.13 Strike: $42.13 | $1,685,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-028014 · rrd204717.xml · derivative · entry 2 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2015-04-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable in four equal annual installments of 25% each commencing April 29, 2009. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2008 Filed May 1, 2008 21:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-028014 · rrd204717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,556 F1 · security: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) were granted pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan. RSUs vest in four equal annual installments of 25% each commencing on April 29, 2009. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis unless payment is otherwise deferred by the executive officer. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2008 Filed Feb 26, 2008 22:24 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,234 | $46.63 | $104,171.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-013797 · rrd196886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,156 F1 · balance_after: The amount of the Company's Common Stock beneficially owned at the end of the month and held directly by the reporting person has been adjusted to reflect an acquisition of the Company's Common Stock under the 423(b) Plan in a transaction exempt pursuant to Rule 16a-3(f)(l)(k)(B). Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2007 Filed May 15, 2007 18:54 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,122 | $54.25 | $1,037,368.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-032474 · rrd158590.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,027 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2007 Filed May 9, 2007 20:39 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,798 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-031054 · rrd156476.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,149 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:30 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 41,902 | $62.55 Strike: $62.55 | $2,620,970.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-028127 · rrd156050.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,902 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,902 shares Expires 2014-04-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable as follows: 10,875 shares on April 26, 2008; 10,875 shares on April 26, 2009; 10,875 shares on April 26, 2010; and 9,277 shares on April 26, 2011. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:30 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantISO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,598 | $62.55 Strike: $62.55 | $99,954.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-028127 · rrd156050.xml · derivative · entry 2 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,598 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,598 shares Expires 2014-04-26 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2007 Filed Feb 26, 2007 20:03 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,234 | $66.50 | $148,561.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-014372 · rrd148789.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,351 F1 · balance_after: The amount of the Company's common stock beneficially owned as of the date of this transaction and held directly by the reporting person has been adjusted to reflect an acquisition of 58 shares of the Company's common stock under the 423-(b) Plan in a transaction exempt pursuant to Rule 16a-3(f)(1)(k)(B). Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2006 Filed Apr 5, 2006 17:07 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,109 | $0.00 Strike: $71.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-022396 · rrd113482.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,109 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,109 shares Expires 2013-04-03 F1 · price: Right to buy granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable annually as follows: 10,875 shares on April 3, 2007; 10,875 shares on April 3, 2008; 10,875 shares on April 3, 2009 and 9,484 shares on April 3, 2010. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2006 Filed Apr 5, 2006 17:07 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantISO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,391 | $0.00 Strike: $71.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-022396 · rrd113482.xml · derivative · entry 2 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,391 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,391 shares Expires 2013-04-03 F1 · price: Right to buy granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2006 Filed Feb 24, 2006 20:50 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,234 | $74.69 | $166,857.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-014108 · rrd109266.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,527 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2005 Filed Mar 17, 2005 00:43 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $58.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-017348 · rrd72670.xml · derivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2012-03-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: (03.15.05) The option becomes exercisable annually in four equal installments beginning on March 15, 2006. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2005 Filed Feb 24, 2005 21:54 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,239 | $61.34 | $137,340.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-012411 · rrd70214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,761 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2004 Filed Mar 16, 2004 23:11 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 48,319 | $0.00 Strike: $59.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-016000 · rrd36911.xml · derivative · entry 2 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,319 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,319 shares Expires 2011-03-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: (3.15.04) The option becomes exercisable in five as nearly equal annual installments as possible, beginning on March 15, 2005. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2004 Filed Mar 16, 2004 23:11 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantISO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,681 | $0.00 Strike: $59.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-016000 · rrd36911.xml · derivative · entry 1 SCOTT DAVID J · CIK 0001145154 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Secy. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,681 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,681 shares Expires 2011-03-15 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.