Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COCA COLA COKO · Entity 2806 | Executive Vice President | October 12, 2015 | October 14, 2015 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COCA COLA CO
Report date October 12, 2015 · Filed October 14, 2015
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.25 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 261,145 |
Reported balance
After 2015-10-12 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2015-10-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 75,660 · Balance 261,145 F1: Includes shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. |
| Common Stock, $.25 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 185,485 |
Reported balance
After 2015-10-12 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2015-10-12 · Sale · Disposed 75,660 · Balance 185,485 F2: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on October 31, 2014. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.92 · Expires 2015-10-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2015-10-12 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2015-10-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 75,660 · Balance 0 F4: Grant (with tax withholding right) was awarded on October 18, 2000. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Common Stock, $.25 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 18,780 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2015-10-12 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 18,780 F3: Shares credited to my account under The Coca-Cola Company 401(k) Plan, as of October 9, 2015. |
| Hypothetical SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Supplemental 401(k) Plan | 18,697 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2015-10-12 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 18,697 F5: Each hypothetical share is equal to one share of common stock of The Coca-Cola Company. F6: There is no data applicable with respect to the hypothetical shares. F7: As of October 9, 2015. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.
F2: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on October 31, 2014.
F3: Shares credited to my account under The Coca-Cola Company 401(k) Plan, as of October 9, 2015.
F4: Grant (with tax withholding right) was awarded on October 18, 2000. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.
F5: Each hypothetical share is equal to one share of common stock of The Coca-Cola Company.
F6: There is no data applicable with respect to the hypothetical shares.
F7: As of October 9, 2015.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 19, 2009 Filed Feb 23, 2009 20:13 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 13,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-09-000032 · boz208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,635 F1 · shares: These shares represent the common stock of The Coca-Cola Company issuable upon vesting of restricted stock units that were issued to the reporting person in connection with the attainment of the performance criterion underlying performance share units granted in December 2005. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2008 Filed Dec 19, 2008 19:53 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 2,792 | $45.61 | $127,343.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-08-000177 · boz198.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,135 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities upon the vesting of restricted stock issued under the 2004-2006 performance share unit program. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2008 Filed Feb 25, 2008 21:58 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 225,965 | $0.00 Strike: $58.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-08-000019 · boz174.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,965 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 225,965 shares Expires 2018-02-20 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 21, 2008 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2008 Filed Feb 25, 2008 21:58 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 17,409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-08-000019 · boz174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,927 F1 · shares: These shares represent the common stock of The Coca-Cola Company issuable upon vesting of restricted stock units that were issued to the reporting person in connection with the attainment of the performance criterion underlying performance share units granted in December 2004. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2008 Filed Aug 31, 2012 18:38 UTC Amendment | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 225,365 | $0.00 Strike: $58.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-025503 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,365 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 225,365 shares Expires 2018-02-20 F1 · shares: Due to an administrative error, 600 options were inadvertently over-reported in the reporting person's original Form 4 filed on February 25, 2008. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 21, 2008 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · balance_after: This number does not reflect the Company's two-for-one stock split paid on August 10, 2012. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 20:35 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $48.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000150 · boz169.xml · derivative · entry 14 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 25,000 shares Expires 2016-05-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on May 30, 2001 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 20:35 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 400 | $61.68 | $24,672.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000150 · boz169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,518 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 20:35 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 100 | $61.71 | $6,171.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000150 · boz169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,918 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 20:35 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 300 | $61.87 | $18,561.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000150 · boz169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,018 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 20:35 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 2,400 | $61.88 | $148,512.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000150 · boz169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,318 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 20:35 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 900 | $61.89 | $55,701.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000150 · boz169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,718 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 20:35 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 3,950 | $61.90 | $244,505.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000150 · boz169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,618 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 20:35 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 300 | $61.91 | $18,573.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000150 · boz169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,568 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 20:35 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 4,700 | $61.93 | $291,071.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000150 · boz169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,868 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 20:35 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 2,400 | $61.94 | $148,656.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000150 · boz169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,568 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 20:35 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 5,110 | $61.95 | $316,564.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000150 · boz169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,968 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 20:35 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 3,390 | $61.96 | $210,044.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000150 · boz169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,078 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 20:35 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 25,000 | $48.21 | $1,205,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000150 · boz169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,468 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:15 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,328 | $0.00 Strike: $44.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000080 · boz164.xml · derivative · entry 17 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 41,328 shares Expires 2017-12-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on December 18, 2002 under The Coca-Cola Company 2002 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:15 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,630 | $0.00 Strike: $44.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000080 · boz164.xml · derivative · entry 16 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 11,630 shares Expires 2016-10-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on October 17, 2001 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:15 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,912 | $0.00 Strike: $41.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000080 · boz164.xml · derivative · entry 15 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,731 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 12,912 shares Expires 2015-12-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on December 14, 2005 under The Coca-Cola Company 2002 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:15 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,822 | $0.00 Strike: $41.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000080 · boz164.xml · derivative · entry 14 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,821 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 25,822 shares Expires 2014-12-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on December 16, 2004 under The Coca-Cola Company 2002 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:15 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 4,775 | $52.00 | $248,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000080 · boz164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,468 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:15 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 11,600 | $52.01 | $603,316.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000080 · boz164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,243 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:15 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 8,600 | $52.02 | $447,372.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000080 · boz164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,843 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:15 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 7,200 | $52.03 | $374,616.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000080 · boz164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,443 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:15 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 31,200 | $52.04 | $1,623,648.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000080 · boz164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,643 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:15 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 16,900 | $52.05 | $879,645.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000080 · boz164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,843 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:15 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 500 | $52.06 | $26,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000080 · boz164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,743 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:15 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 4,119 | $52.03 | $214,321.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000080 · boz164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,243 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer for payment of taxes on the exercise of options. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:15 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 12,912 | $41.19 | $531,780.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000080 · boz164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,362 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:15 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 25,822 | $41.27 | $1,065,673.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000080 · boz164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,450 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:15 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 41,328 | $44.66 | $1,845,501.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000080 · boz164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,628 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 21:15 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 11,630 | $44.57 | $518,349.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000080 · boz164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2007 Filed Feb 16, 2007 21:43 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 107,586 | $0.00 Strike: $47.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000024 · boz146.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,586 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 107,586 shares Expires 2017-02-14 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 15, 2007 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2007 Filed Sep 15, 2011 21:06 UTC Amendment | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 132,414 | $0.00 Strike: $47.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-025288 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,414 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 132,414 shares Expires 2017-02-14 F1 · shares: Due to an administrative error, 24,828 options were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's original Form 4 filed on February 16, 2007 and also were omitted from two Forms 4 filed by the reporting person in connection with the exercise of options granted on February 14, 2007. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 15, 2007 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2007 Filed Feb 16, 2007 21:43 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 6,670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-07-000024 · boz146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bozer Ahmet C · CIK 0001385497 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,670 F1 · shares: These shares represent the common stock of The Coca-Cola Company issuable upon vesting of restricted stock units that were issued to the reporting person in connection with the attainment of the performance criterion underlying performance share units granted in December 2003. F2 · ownership.direct: Exhibit Index - Exhibit No. 24 - Power of Attorney Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.