TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Denniston Brackett B III

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
12448
SEC CIK
0001281003

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CORPCTSH · Entity 473Interim General CounselDecember 02, 2016December 09, 2016
GENERAL ELECTRIC COGE · Entity 2813Senior Vice PresidentNovember 05, 2015November 09, 2015

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CORP

Report date December 02, 2016 · Filed December 09, 2016

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

GENERAL ELECTRIC CO

Report date November 05, 2015 · Filed November 09, 2015

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.64 · Expires 2025-11-05Direct180,000 Reported balance After 2015-11-05 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2015-11-05 · Grant · Acquired 180,000 · Balance 180,000

F1: The Stock Options become exercisable in five equal annual installments of 20% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect30,000 Reported balance After 2015-11-05 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2015-11-05 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 30,000

F2: 1 for 1

F3: The Restricted Stock Units vest in five equal annual installments of 20% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Stock Options become exercisable in five equal annual installments of 20% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2: 1 for 1

F3: The Restricted Stock Units vest in five equal annual installments of 20% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 29, 2008 Filed Sep 2, 2008 20:45 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 18,000 $26.42 $475,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-08-000105 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,625

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The sales transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2008 Filed Jul 29, 2008 19:07 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-08-000093 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2008-07-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1

Read SEC document
July 26, 2008 Filed Jul 29, 2008 19:07 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,674 $28.54 $47,775.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-08-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,625

Read SEC document
July 26, 2008 Filed Jul 29, 2008 19:07 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-08-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,299

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2007 Filed Sep 19, 2007 20:37 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-07-000132 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,334

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares

Expires 2007-09-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1

Read SEC document
September 17, 2007 Filed Sep 19, 2007 20:37 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,480 $40.20 $139,878.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-07-000132 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,299

Read SEC document
September 17, 2007 Filed Sep 19, 2007 20:37 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-07-000132 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,779

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2007 Filed Sep 11, 2007 20:04 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-07-000114 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in five equal annual installments of 20% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in five equal annual installments of 20% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2007 Filed Sep 11, 2007 20:04 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $38.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-07-000114 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2017-09-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options become exercisable in five equal annual installments of 20% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2007 Filed Aug 6, 2007 22:14 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 45,000 $0.00 Strike: $22.08 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-07-000108 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares

Expires 2007-09-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option grant vested in two equal installments on September 12, 2000 and September 12, 2002.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2007 Filed Aug 6, 2007 22:14 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 33,665 $38.91 $1,309,905.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-07-000108 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,446

F1 · kind: Shares delivered to or withheld by the Company in payment of the exercise price and tax withholding pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e).

F2 · price: Average of high and low NYSE traded prices for GE stock on August 2, 2007.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2007 Filed Aug 6, 2007 22:14 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 45,000 $22.08 $993,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-07-000108 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,111

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 27, 2007 Filed Jul 31, 2007 21:01 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-07-000092 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares

Expires 2007-07-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1

Read SEC document
July 27, 2007 Filed Jul 31, 2007 21:01 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,132 $39.25 $122,915.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-07-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,111

Read SEC document
July 27, 2007 Filed Jul 31, 2007 21:01 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-07-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,243

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2007 Filed Jul 30, 2007 18:18 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-07-000088 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting schedule: 20% on 1st anniversary; 20% on 2nd anniversary; 20% 3rd anniversary; 20% on 4th anniversary; 20% on 5th anniversary.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting schedule: 20% on 1st anniversary; 20% on 2nd anniversary; 20% 3rd anniversary; 20% on 4th anniversary; 20% on 5th anniversary.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2006 Filed Nov 2, 2006 21:01 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 11,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000175 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,250 shares

Expires 2006-11-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1

Read SEC document
November 01, 2006 Filed Nov 2, 2006 21:01 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,664 $35.02 $163,333.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000175 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,743

Read SEC document
November 01, 2006 Filed Nov 2, 2006 21:01 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 11,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000175 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,407

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2006 Filed Sep 14, 2006 21:23 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000150 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,667

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,667 shares

Expires 2006-09-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1

Read SEC document
September 12, 2006 Filed Sep 14, 2006 21:23 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000150 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,750 shares

Expires 2006-09-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1

Read SEC document
September 12, 2006 Filed Sep 14, 2006 21:23 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,764 $34.55 $95,496.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,157

Read SEC document
September 12, 2006 Filed Sep 14, 2006 21:23 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,921

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2006 Filed Sep 14, 2006 21:23 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,627 $34.55 $125,312.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,254

Read SEC document
September 12, 2006 Filed Sep 14, 2006 21:23 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,881

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2006 Filed Sep 12, 2006 21:09 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 41,667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000135 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,667

Underlying: Common Stock · 41,667 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting schedule: 50% on third anniversary; 50% on fifth anniversary.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting schedule: 50% on third anniversary; 50% on fifth anniversary.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2006 Filed Sep 12, 2006 21:09 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 125,000 $0.00 Strike: $34.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000135 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares

Expires 2016-09-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options become exercisable in five equal installments of 20% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2006 Filed Jun 15, 2006 18:10 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000087 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2006-06-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2006 Filed Jun 15, 2006 18:10 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 SaleCommon Stock 6,716 $34.02 $228,478.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000087 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,131

Read SEC document
June 15, 2006 Filed Jun 15, 2006 18:10 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $14.50 $145,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000087 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,847

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2006 Filed May 16, 2006 20:34 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000085 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2006-06-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2006 Filed May 16, 2006 20:34 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 SaleCommon Stock 6,586 $34.79 $229,126.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000085 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,847

Read SEC document
May 16, 2006 Filed May 16, 2006 20:34 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $14.50 $145,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000085 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,433

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2006 Filed Apr 24, 2006 21:09 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000081 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2006-06-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2006 Filed Apr 24, 2006 21:09 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 SaleCommon Stock 6,657 $33.81 $225,073.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,433

Read SEC document
April 20, 2006 Filed Apr 24, 2006 21:09 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $14.50 $145,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,090

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2006 Filed Feb 24, 2006 21:16 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 1,152 $33.41 $38,488.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-06-000045 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,542

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,152 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reallocable to other investment media. Payable after termination of employment. Total includes accrued dividends.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reallocable to other investment media. Payable after termination of employment. Total includes accrued dividends.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2005 Filed Sep 20, 2005 22:20 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 23,334 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-05-000176 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,334

Underlying: Common Stock · 23,334 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting schedule: 50% on third anniversary; 50% on fifth anniversary.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting schedule: 50% on third anniversary; 50% on fifth anniversary.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2005 Filed Sep 20, 2005 22:20 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 105,000 $0.00 Strike: $34.47 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-05-000176 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 105,000 shares

Expires 2015-09-16

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options become exercisable in five equal installments of 20% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2005 Filed Jun 28, 2005 21:03 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 11,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-05-000101 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,250 shares

Expires 2005-06-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis

Read SEC document
June 26, 2005 Filed Jun 28, 2005 21:03 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,664 $34.66 $161,654.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-05-000101 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,090

Read SEC document
June 26, 2005 Filed Jun 28, 2005 21:03 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 11,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-05-000101 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,754

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2005 Filed Feb 22, 2005 21:58 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 949 $35.81 $33,983.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-05-000038 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Denniston Brackett B III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,223

Underlying: Common Stock · 949 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reallocable to other investment media. Payable after termination of employment. Total includes accrued dividends.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reallocable to other investment media. Payable after termination of employment. Total includes accrued dividends.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2004 Filed Sep 21, 2004 20:12 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 16,667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-04-000168 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

DENNISTON BRACKETT D III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,667

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,667 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting schedule: 50% on third anniversary; 50% on fifth anniversary.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting schedule: 50% on third anniversary; 50% on fifth anniversary.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2004 Filed Sep 21, 2004 20:12 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 Strike: $34.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-04-000168 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

DENNISTON BRACKETT D III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2014-09-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options become exercisable in five equal installments of 20% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2004 Filed Sep 14, 2004 18:35 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-04-000150 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

DENNISTON BRACKETT D III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares

Expires 2004-09-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis

Read SEC document
September 10, 2004 Filed Sep 14, 2004 18:35 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,966 $33.81 $66,470.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-04-000150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

DENNISTON BRACKETT D III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,354

Read SEC document
September 10, 2004 Filed Sep 14, 2004 18:35 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-04-000150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DENNISTON BRACKETT D III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,550

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2004 Filed Feb 24, 2004 20:36 UTC GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 812 $33.35 $27,080.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001231205-04-000053 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

DENNISTON BRACKETT D III · CIK 0001281003 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,144

Underlying: Common Stock · 812 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reallocable to other investment media. Payable after termination of employment. Total includes accrued dividends.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reallocable to other investment media. Payable after termination of employment. Total includes accrued dividends.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.