Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UGI CORP /PA/UGI · Entity 3628 | Director | August 30, 2022 | September 01, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UGI CORP /PA/
Report date August 30, 2022 · Filed September 01, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| UGI Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 429,734 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-09-01 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-08-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 504,734 Row 2 · 2022-08-30 · Sale · Disposed 75,000 · Balance 429,734 F1: The shares of common stock with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $39.33 to $39.76. Upon request, UGI Corporation will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, or a security holder of UGI Corporation, full information regarding the number of shares of common stock sold at each separate price. Row 3 · 2022-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 504,734 Row 4 · 2022-09-01 · Sale · Disposed 75,000 · Balance 429,734 F2: The shares of common stock with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $39.00 to $39.22. Upon request, UGI Corporation will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, or a security holder of UGI Corporation, full information regarding the number of shares of common stock sold at each separate price. |
| Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.64 · Expires 2023-12-31 | Direct | 225,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-30 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-08-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 75,000 · Balance 225,000 |
| Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.64 · Expires 2023-12-31 | Direct | 150,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-09-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2022-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 75,000 · Balance 150,000 |
| UGI Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBenefit Plan | 2,300 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-08-30 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 2,300 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of common stock with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $39.33 to $39.76. Upon request, UGI Corporation will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, or a security holder of UGI Corporation, full information regarding the number of shares of common stock sold at each separate price.
F2: The shares of common stock with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $39.00 to $39.22. Upon request, UGI Corporation will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, or a security holder of UGI Corporation, full information regarding the number of shares of common stock sold at each separate price.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AMERIGAS PARTNERS LP
Report date August 21, 2019 · Filed August 23, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-08-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| APU Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,000 · Balance 0 F1: See Exhibit 99.1. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: See Exhibit 99.1.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 20:52 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionUGI Common Stock | 50,000 | $21.06 | $1,053,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502,226 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 18, 2019 18:13 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004483 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2018-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective January 1, 2016, the reporting person was granted Performance Units under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Each Performance Unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock or an amount based on the value of a share of Common Stock if specified performance goals and other conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 18, 2019 18:13 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Tax withholdingUGI Common Stock | 19,940 | $53.35 | $1,063,799.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 452,226 F1 · kind: The shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's income tax liability associated with the vesting of awards made in 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 18, 2019 18:13 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionUGI Common Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 472,166 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:46 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | GrantPerformance Units · Derivative | 36,450 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001038 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,450 Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 36,450 shares Expires 2021-12-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective January 1, 2019, the reporting person was granted performance units under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Each performance unit represents the right of the reporting person to receive a share of UGI Common Stock if specified performance goals and other conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:46 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 228,850 | $0.00 Strike: $53.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001038 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,850 Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 228,850 shares Expires 2028-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 21:50 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | GiftUGI Common Stock | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-060394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 422,166 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:50 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 87,500 | $0.00 Strike: $21.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059503 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 87,500 shares Expires 2020-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:50 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | SaleUGI Common Stock | 87,500 | $56.91 | $4,980,053.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 430,166 F1 · price: The shares of common stock with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $56.83 to $56.97. Upon request, UGI Corporation will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, or a security holder of UGI Corporation, full information regarding the number of shares of common stock sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:50 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionUGI Common Stock | 87,500 | $21.06 | $1,842,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 517,666 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:48 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | GiftUGI Common Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046042 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 430,166 Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 20:44 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037256 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2019-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 20:44 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | SaleUGI Common Stock | 25,000 | $48.62 | $1,215,435.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037256 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437,166 F1 · price: The shares of common stock with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $48.55 to $48.69. Upon request, UGI Corporation will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, or a security holder of UGI Corporation, full information regarding the number of shares of common stock sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 20:44 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionUGI Common Stock | 25,000 | $16.13 | $403,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037256 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 462,166 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 19:59 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020856 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2019-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 19:59 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | GiftUGI Common Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437,166 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 19:59 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | SaleUGI Common Stock | 25,000 | $43.84 | $1,095,962.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 443,166 F1 · price: The shares of common stock with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $43.69 to $43.9749. Upon request, UGI Corporation will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, or a security holder of UGI Corporation, full information regarding the number of shares of common stock sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 19:59 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionUGI Common Stock | 25,000 | $16.13 | $403,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 468,166 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 22:38 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Units · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004629 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2017-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective January 1, 2015, the reporting person was granted Performance Units under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Each Performance Unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock or an amount based on the value of a share of Common Stock if specified performance goals and other conditions are met. Because certain performance goals and other conditions were not met during the performance measurement period, the reporting person forfeited a portion of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 22:38 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Tax withholdingUGI Common Stock | 10,806 | $46.95 | $507,341.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004629 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 443,166 F1 · kind: The shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's income tax liability associated with the vesting of awards made in 2015. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 22:38 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionUGI Common Stock | 32,355 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004629 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 453,972 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 22:07 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | GrantPerformance Units · Derivative | 37,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001060 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,000 Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 37,000 shares Expires 2020-12-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective January 1, 2018, the reporting person was granted performance units under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Each performance unit represents the right of the reporting person to receive a share of UGI Common Stock if specified performance goals and other conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 22:07 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 260,000 | $0.00 Strike: $46.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001060 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,000 Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 260,000 shares Expires 2027-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 20:31 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | GiftUGI Common Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-051301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,617 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 19:06 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035778 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2019-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 19:06 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | SaleUGI Common Stock | 50,000 | $50.90 | $2,544,930.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 427,617 F1 · price: The shares of common stock with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $50.75 to $51.02. Upon request, UGI Corporation will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, or a security holder of UGI Corporation, full information regarding the number of shares of common stock sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 19:06 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionUGI Common Stock | 50,000 | $16.13 | $806,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477,617 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:54 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,724 | $0.00 Strike: $16.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008709 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 12,724 shares Expires 2019-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:54 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | SaleUGI Common Stock | 12,724 | $46.75 | $594,906.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008709 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 427,617 F2 · price: The shares of common stock with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $46.60 to $46.92. Upon request, UGI Corporation will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, or a security holder of UGI Corporation, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:54 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionUGI Common Stock | 12,724 | $16.13 | $205,238.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008709 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 440,341 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:54 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 74,776 | $0.00 Strike: $16.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008709 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,724 Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 74,776 shares Expires 2019-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:54 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | SaleUGI Common Stock | 74,776 | $46.64 | $3,487,806.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008709 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 427,617 F1 · price: The shares of common stock with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $46.60 to $46.87. Upon request, UGI Corporation will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, or a security holder of UGI Corporation, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:54 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionUGI Common Stock | 74,776 | $16.13 | $1,206,136.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008709 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502,393 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 21:41 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Units · Derivative | 63,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004892 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 63,000 shares Expires 2016-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective January 1, 2014, the reporting person was granted Performance Units under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Each Performance Unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock or an amount based on the value of a share of Common Stock if specified performance goals and other conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 21:41 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Tax withholdingUGI Common Stock | 26,945 | $46.08 | $1,241,625.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004892 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 427,617 F1 · kind: The shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's income tax liability associated with the vesting of awards made in 2014. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 21:41 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | Exercise / conversionUGI Common Stock | 63,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004892 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 454,562 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 22:11 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | GrantPerformance Units · Derivative | 38,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-000358 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,000 Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 38,000 shares Expires 2019-12-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective January 1, 2017, the reporting person was granted performance units under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Each performance unit represents the right of the reporting person to receive a share of UGI Common Stock if specified performance goals and other conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 22:11 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 270,000 | $0.00 Strike: $46.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-000358 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,000 Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 270,000 shares Expires 2026-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2016 Filed Dec 27, 2016 21:44 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | GiftUGI Common Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-156820 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walsh John L · CIK 0001321522 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 391,562 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.