TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Fochtman Jeffrey D.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
123801
SEC CIK
0001811019

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Seagate Technology Holdings plc

Report date September 12, 2022 · Filed September 14, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-09-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect14,736 Ending reported balance After 2022-09-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-09-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,900 · Balance 16,670

F1: On September 12, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer certified the performance metrics relating to the Performance Share Units granted to the Reporting Person on September 9, 2019. Achievement of performance objectives resulted in the Reporting Person earning 3,900 fully vested Ordinary Shares, representing in 150% of the 2,600 Performance Share Units granted.

Row 2 · 2022-09-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,934 · Balance 14,736

F2: These Ordinary Shares are withheld securities to cover tax liabilities incident to the vesting of the above-listed Performance Share Units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On September 12, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer certified the performance metrics relating to the Performance Share Units granted to the Reporting Person on September 9, 2019. Achievement of performance objectives resulted in the Reporting Person earning 3,900 fully vested Ordinary Shares, representing in 150% of the 2,600 Performance Share Units granted.

F2: These Ordinary Shares are withheld securities to cover tax liabilities incident to the vesting of the above-listed Performance Share Units.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 21:42 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 1,934 $68.77 $133,001.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000080 · wf-form4_166319176357261.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,736

F2 · shares: These Ordinary Shares are withheld securities to cover tax liabilities incident to the vesting of the above-listed Performance Share Units.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 21:42 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 3,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000080 · wf-form4_166319176357261.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,670

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: On September 12, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer certified the performance metrics relating to the Performance Share Units granted to the Reporting Person on September 9, 2019. Achievement of performance objectives resulted in the Reporting Person earning 3,900 fully vested Ordinary Shares, representing in 150% of the 2,600 Performance Share Units granted.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 01:59 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 1,633 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000076 · wf-form4_166312075959366.xml · derivative · entry 12

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,902

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,633 shares

Expires 2028-09-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 9, 2022 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 9, 2022 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 01:59 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 3,847 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000076 · wf-form4_166312075959366.xml · derivative · entry 11

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,696

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,847 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 9, 2021 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 9, 2021 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 01:59 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 1,620 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000076 · wf-form4_166312075959366.xml · derivative · entry 10

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,620 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 10, 2020 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 10, 2020 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 01:59 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 1,518 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000076 · wf-form4_166312075959366.xml · derivative · entry 9

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,518

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,518 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 9, 2020 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 9, 2020 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 01:59 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 565 $68.83 $38,888.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000076 · wf-form4_166312075959366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,770

F1 · shares: These Ordinary Shares are withheld securities to cover tax liabilities incident to the vesting of securities previously reported on one or more Forms 4 by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 01:59 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 1,633 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000076 · wf-form4_166312075959366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,335

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 01:59 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 1,331 $68.83 $91,612.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000076 · wf-form4_166312075959366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,702

F1 · shares: These Ordinary Shares are withheld securities to cover tax liabilities incident to the vesting of securities previously reported on one or more Forms 4 by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 01:59 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 3,847 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000076 · wf-form4_166312075959366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,033

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 01:59 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 631 $68.83 $43,431.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000076 · wf-form4_166312075959366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,186

F1 · shares: These Ordinary Shares are withheld securities to cover tax liabilities incident to the vesting of securities previously reported on one or more Forms 4 by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 01:59 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 1,620 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000076 · wf-form4_166312075959366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,817

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 01:59 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 525 $68.83 $36,135.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000076 · wf-form4_166312075959366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,197

F1 · shares: These Ordinary Shares are withheld securities to cover tax liabilities incident to the vesting of securities previously reported on one or more Forms 4 by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 01:59 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 1,518 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000076 · wf-form4_166312075959366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,722

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2022 Filed May 24, 2022 22:00 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 1,007 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000034 · wf-form4_165342962991253.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,016

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,007 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Seagate Technology plc 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on May 20, 2021 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Seagate Technology plc 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on May 20, 2021 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2022 Filed May 24, 2022 22:00 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 351 $80.12 $28,122.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000034 · wf-form4_165342962991253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,204

F1 · shares: These Ordinary Shares are withheld securities to cover tax liabilities incident to the vesting of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
May 20, 2022 Filed May 24, 2022 22:00 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 1,007 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-22-000034 · wf-form4_165342962991253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,555

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 22:42 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionNQ Options · Derivative 2,293 $0.00 Strike: $30.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-21-000132 · wf-form4_163658411066309.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,293 shares

Expires 2024-09-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted to the Reporting Person under the Seagate Technology Holdings plc 2012 Equity Incentive Plan are subject to a four-year vesting schedule. One quarter of the options vested on September 11, 2018. The remaining options vested in equal monthly installments over the 36 months following September 11, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 22:42 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 SaleOrdinary Shares 2,293 $98.85 $226,651.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-21-000132 · wf-form4_163658411066309.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,548

F1 · price: These Ordinary Shares were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $98.84 to $98.87. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 22:42 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 2,293 $30.95 $70,968.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-21-000132 · wf-form4_163658411066309.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,841

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 23:13 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 1,148 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-21-000093 · wf-form4_163174758741793.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,148 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Amended and Restated Seagate Technology Holdings plc 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vested as to one-quarter of the shares on September 11, 2018 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Amended and Restated Seagate Technology Holdings plc 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vested as to one-quarter of the shares on September 11, 2018 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 23:13 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 570 $83.92 $47,834.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-21-000093 · wf-form4_163174758741793.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,548

F1 · shares: These Ordinary Shares are withheld securities to cover tax liabilities incident to the vesting of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
September 11, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 23:13 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 1,148 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-21-000093 · wf-form4_163174758741793.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,118

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 23:31 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 1,620 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-21-000091 · wf-form4_163166228358124.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,620

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,620 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Amended and Restated Seagate Technology Holdings plc 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 10, 2019 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Amended and Restated Seagate Technology Holdings plc 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 10, 2019 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 23:31 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 598 $83.92 $50,184.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-21-000091 · wf-form4_163166228358124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,970

F1 · shares: These Ordinary Shares are withheld securities to cover tax liabilities incident to the vesting of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 23:31 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 1,620 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-21-000091 · wf-form4_163166228358124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,568

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 14:58 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 6,535 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-21-000074 · wf-form4_163163150822821.xml · derivative · entry 7

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,535

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,535 shares

Expires 2028-09-09

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 9, 2022 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 14:58 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 1,517 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-21-000074 · wf-form4_163163150822821.xml · derivative · entry 6

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,036

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,517 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 9, 2019 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 9, 2019 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 14:58 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 3,847 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-21-000074 · wf-form4_163163150822821.xml · derivative · entry 5

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,543

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,847 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Amended and Restated Seagate Technology Holdings plc 2012 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 9, 2020 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Amended and Restated Seagate Technology Holdings plc 2012 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 9, 2020 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 14:58 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 1,331 $87.34 $116,249.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-21-000074 · wf-form4_163163150822821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,948

F1 · shares: These Ordinary Shares are withheld securities to cover tax liabilities incident to the vesting of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 14:58 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 3,847 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-21-000074 · wf-form4_163163150822821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,279

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 14:58 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 525 $87.34 $45,853.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-21-000074 · wf-form4_163163150822821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,432

F1 · shares: These Ordinary Shares are withheld securities to cover tax liabilities incident to the vesting of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 14:58 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 1,517 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-21-000074 · wf-form4_163163150822821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,957

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 20:11 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 1,007 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001811019-21-000004 · wf-form4_162188706774118.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,023

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,007 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Seagate Technology plc 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on May 20, 2021 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Seagate Technology plc 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on May 20, 2021 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 20:11 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 348 $96.82 $33,693.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001811019-21-000004 · wf-form4_162188706774118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,440

F1 · shares: These Ordinary Shares are withheld securities to cover tax liabilities incident to the vesting of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 20:11 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 1,007 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001811019-21-000004 · wf-form4_162188706774118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,788

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:52 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 SaleOrdinary Shares 5,000 $71.61 $358,050.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001811019-21-000002 · wf-form4_161368512186042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 781

Read SEC document
December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 01:05 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Option · Derivative 2,752 $0.00 Strike: $30.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-20-000131 · wf-form4_160747589981417.xml · derivative · entry 5

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,293

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,752 shares

Expires 2024-09-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted to the Reporting Person under the Seagate Technology plc 2012 Equity Incentive Plan are subject to a four-year vesting schedule. One quarter of the options vested on September 11, 2018. Subject to continuous employment, the remaining options vest in equal monthly installments over the 36 months following September 11, 2018.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 01:05 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Option · Derivative 1,943 $0.00 Strike: $36.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-20-000131 · wf-form4_160747589981417.xml · derivative · entry 4

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,943 shares

Expires 2023-09-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted to the Reporting Person under the Seagate Technology plc 2012 Equity Incentive Plan are subject to a four-year vesting schedule. One quarter of the options vested on September 9, 2017. The remaining options vested in equal monthly installments over the 36 months following September 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 01:05 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 SaleOrdinary Shares 4,695 $63.42 $297,771.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-20-000131 · wf-form4_160747589981417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,781

F1 · price: These Ordinary Shares were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $63.42 to $63.4237. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 01:05 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 2,752 $30.95 $85,174.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-20-000131 · wf-form4_160747589981417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,476

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 01:05 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 1,943 $36.09 $70,122.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-20-000131 · wf-form4_160747589981417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,724

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 00:28 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 1,239 $47.42 $58,753.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-20-000089 · wf-form4_160133930389932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,781

F2 · shares: These Ordinary Shares are withheld securities to cover tax liabilities incident to the vesting of the above-listed Performance Share Units.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 00:28 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 GrantOrdinary Shares 3,582 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-20-000089 · wf-form4_160133930389932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,020

F1 · shares: On September 24, 2020, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer certified the performance metrics relating to the Performance Share Units granted to the Reporting Person on September 11, 2017. Achievement of performance objectives resulted in the Reporting Person earning 3,582 fully vested Ordinary Shares, representing 195.20% of the target level of Performance Share Units.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 23:01 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 1,148 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-20-000082 · wf-form4_160021088615497.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,148

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,148 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Seagate Technology plc 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 11, 2018 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Seagate Technology plc 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 11, 2018 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 23:01 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 397 $46.54 $18,476.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-20-000082 · wf-form4_160021088615497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,438

F1 · shares: These Ordinary Shares are withheld securities to cover tax liabilities incident to the vesting of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 23:01 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 1,148 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-20-000082 · wf-form4_160021088615497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,835

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 12, 2020 01:10 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 1,620 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-20-000075 · wf-form4_159987300778320.xml · derivative · entry 10

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,240

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,620 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 10, 2019 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment, such RSUs vest as to one-quarter of the shares on September 10, 2019 and each one-year anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 12, 2020 01:10 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 561 $45.93 $25,766.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-20-000075 · wf-form4_159987300778320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,687

F1 · shares: These Ordinary Shares are withheld securities to cover tax liabilities incident to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 12, 2020 01:10 UTC Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 1,620 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001137789-20-000075 · wf-form4_159987300778320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Fochtman Jeffrey D. · CIK 0001811019 · SVP, Business & Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,248

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.