Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Symbotic Inc.SYM · Entity 2319 | Director | March 05, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
| Walmart Inc.WMT · Entity 783 | EVP | August 01, 2016 | August 03, 2016 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Symbotic Inc.
Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,852 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,345 · Balance 24,852 F1: Restricted stock units convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,738 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 4,738 · Balance 4,738 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F4: The restricted stock units vest in full upon the earliest of: (1) March 5, 2027, (2) the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (3) a change of control of the Issuer, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-03-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,345 · Balance 0 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F5: On March 6, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 10,345 restricted stock units that vest in full upon the earliest of: (1) March 6, 2026, (2) the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (3) a change of control of the Issuer, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on the vesting date. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Rollin L Ford Trust | 8,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-05 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 8,000 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 30,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-05 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 30,000 F2: Rollin Ford may be considered to have an indirect pecuniary interest in 30,000 shares of Class A Common Stock held directly by the RLF 2020 Gift Trust, in which Mr. Ford's wife acts as trustee and to which Mr. Ford's immediate family have a pecuniary interest. Rollin Ford does not have voting or investment control over the shares and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the RLF 2020 Gift Trust except to the extent that Mr. Ford may be considered to have an indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the shares held by the RLF 2020 Gift Trust for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Rollin Ford may be considered to have an indirect pecuniary interest in 30,000 shares of Class A Common Stock held directly by the RLF 2020 Gift Trust, in which Mr. Ford's wife acts as trustee and to which Mr. Ford's immediate family have a pecuniary interest. Rollin Ford does not have voting or investment control over the shares and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the RLF 2020 Gift Trust except to the extent that Mr. Ford may be considered to have an indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the shares held by the RLF 2020 Gift Trust for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock.
F4: The restricted stock units vest in full upon the earliest of: (1) March 5, 2027, (2) the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (3) a change of control of the Issuer, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on the vesting date.
F5: On March 6, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 10,345 restricted stock units that vest in full upon the earliest of: (1) March 6, 2026, (2) the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (3) a change of control of the Issuer, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on the vesting date.
Walmart Inc.
Report date August 01, 2016 · Filed August 03, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 84,672.954 |
Reported balance
After 2016-08-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-08-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 20,797 · Balance 84,672.954 F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. F2: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. Associate Stock Purchase Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 2,762.2694 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-08-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,762.2694 F3: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Walmart 401(k) Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 28,518.768 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-08-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 28,518.768 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Wife's Trust | 8,835 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-08-01 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 8,835 |
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy daughter's trust | 180 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-08-01 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 180 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock.
F2: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. Associate Stock Purchase Plan.
F3: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Walmart 401(k) Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 15, 2008 Filed Aug 19, 2008 22:17 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 8,088 | $0.00 Strike: $39.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-006135 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Ford Rollin L. · CIK 0001429247 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Stock Options Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,088 shares Expires 2009-01-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on January 14, 2000. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2008 Filed Aug 19, 2008 22:17 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,689 | $58.96 | $99,583.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-006135 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ford Rollin L. · CIK 0001429247 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,901 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2008 Filed Aug 19, 2008 22:17 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,399 | $58.10 | $371,781.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-006135 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ford Rollin L. · CIK 0001429247 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,590 F1 · kind: Includes shares that were withheld to pay taxes upon the exercise of stock options, and shares that were delivered to pay the option exercise price. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2008 Filed Aug 19, 2008 22:17 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,088 | $39.88 | $322,509.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-006135 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford Rollin L. · CIK 0001429247 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2008 Filed Jul 18, 2008 20:35 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GiftCommon Stock | 263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-005049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford Rollin L. · CIK 0001429247 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wife's Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,494 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2008 Filed Oct 2, 2008 23:39 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 70 | $57.01 | $3,990.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-007797 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford Rollin L. · CIK 0001429247 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Partnership Disclosed balance after: 8,415 Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2008 Filed Mar 28, 2008 23:21 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GiftCommon Stock | 472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-002190 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford Rollin L. · CIK 0001429247 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wife's Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,757 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.