Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FEDEX CORPFDX · Entity 2962 | Director | September 26, 2022 | September 27, 2022 |
| SVB FINANCIAL GROUPSIVB · Entity 86203 | Director | April 23, 2020 | April 27, 2020 |
| Unity Software Inc.U · Entity 3292 | SVP and CFO | March 15, 2021 | March 17, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FEDEX CORP
Report date September 26, 2022 · Filed September 27, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $146.62 · Expires 2032-09-26 | Direct | 4,727 |
Reported balance
After 2022-09-26 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-09-26 · Grant · Acquired 4,727 · Balance 4,727 F1: These options first exercisable one year from date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These options first exercisable one year from date of grant.
SVB FINANCIAL GROUP
Report date April 23, 2020 · Filed April 27, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,006 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-04-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 514 · Balance 1,006 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common Stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-05-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-23 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-04-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 514 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common Stock.
Unity Software Inc.
Report date March 15, 2021 · Filed March 17, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,250 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-03-15 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-03-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,050 · Balance 49,300 Row 2 · 2021-03-15 · Sale · Disposed 1,200 · Balance 48,100 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.68 to $106.66, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 3 · 2021-03-15 · Sale · Disposed 1,100 · Balance 47,000 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.70 to $107.69, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 4 · 2021-03-15 · Sale · Disposed 2,700 · Balance 44,300 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.71 to $108.70, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 5 · 2021-03-15 · Sale · Disposed 4,650 · Balance 39,650 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.72 to $109.71, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 6 · 2021-03-15 · Sale · Disposed 400 · Balance 39,250 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.77 to $109.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.95 · Expires 2029-03-12 | Direct | 404,948 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-15 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-03-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,050 · Balance 404,948 F7: The underlying option is exercisable as follows: 25% of the shares subject to the option vested on March 4, 2020 and the balance vest in equal monthly installments thereafter for 36 months, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each vesting date. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.95 · Expires 2029-03-12 | IndirectBy KJ Family Trust | 276,441 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-15 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 276,441 F8: Fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.68 to $106.66, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.70 to $107.69, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.71 to $108.70, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.72 to $109.71, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.77 to $109.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F7: The underlying option is exercisable as follows: 25% of the shares subject to the option vested on March 4, 2020 and the balance vest in equal monthly installments thereafter for 36 months, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each vesting date.
F8: Fully vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 23, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 19:24 UTC | FEDEX CORP FDX · Entity 2962 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,610 | $0.00 Strike: $142.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022148 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Jabal Kim · CIK 0001593830 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,610 shares Expires 2025-09-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options first exercisable one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 19:24 UTC | FEDEX CORP FDX · Entity 2962 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,918 | $216.05 | $1,278,593.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022148 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Jabal Kim · CIK 0001593830 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,709 Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 19:24 UTC | FEDEX CORP FDX · Entity 2962 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,482 | $139.56 | $346,375.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022148 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jabal Kim · CIK 0001593830 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,627 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 19:24 UTC | FEDEX CORP FDX · Entity 2962 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,535 | $160.53 | $406,930.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022148 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jabal Kim · CIK 0001593830 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,145 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 19:24 UTC | FEDEX CORP FDX · Entity 2962 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,610 | $142.11 | $513,017.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022148 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jabal Kim · CIK 0001593830 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,610 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 18:43 UTC | FEDEX CORP FDX · Entity 2962 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,980 | $0.00 Strike: $174.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-063232 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jabal Kim · CIK 0001593830 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,980 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,980 shares Expires 2026-09-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options first exercisable one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.