Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVID TECHNOLOGY, INC.AVID · Entity 108526 | VP & Chief Accounting Officer · Controller | July 30, 2019 | July 31, 2019 |
| Skillsoft Corp.SKIL · Entity 2275 | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | October 01, 2022 | October 03, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AVID TECHNOLOGY, INC.
Report date July 30, 2019 · Filed July 31, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 41,569 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-07-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,274 · Balance 46,457 F1: Represents the number of shares issued as a result of the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units based on the Issuer's stock price and certain other financial metrics in 2019. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. This award includes a provision for withholding of shares by the Issuer to pay the required withholding taxes due on each such vesting date. Row 2 · 2019-07-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,888 · Balance 41,569 F2: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on July 30, 2019 of the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on May 9, 2017. This award includes a provision requiring the withholding of shares by the Issuer to pay the required withholding taxes due on the vesting date. |
| Performance Rights (Restricted Stock Units)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.96 · Expires 2020-01-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-30 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,274 · Balance 0 F1: Represents the number of shares issued as a result of the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units based on the Issuer's stock price and certain other financial metrics in 2019. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. This award includes a provision for withholding of shares by the Issuer to pay the required withholding taxes due on each such vesting date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy IRA | 9,263 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-07-30 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 9,263 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares issued as a result of the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units based on the Issuer's stock price and certain other financial metrics in 2019. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. This award includes a provision for withholding of shares by the Issuer to pay the required withholding taxes due on each such vesting date.
F2: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on July 30, 2019 of the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on May 9, 2017. This award includes a provision requiring the withholding of shares by the Issuer to pay the required withholding taxes due on the vesting date.
Skillsoft Corp.
Report date October 01, 2022 · Filed October 03, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,270 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-10-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,102 · Balance 37,122 Row 2 · 2022-10-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,852 · Balance 34,270 F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 27,306 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,102 · Balance 27,306 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer. F3: The restricted stock units vested on October 1, 2022 and the remaining are scheduled to vest on June 11 over the next three years beginning June 11, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer.
F3: The restricted stock units vested on October 1, 2022 and the remaining are scheduled to vest on June 11 over the next three years beginning June 11, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 16:24 UTC | AVID TECHNOLOGY, INC. AVID · Entity 108526 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 187 | $5.04 | $942.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000896841-17-000028 · wf-form4_148918104000451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murray Ryan H · CIK 0001591000 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,552 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on March 9, 2017 of 8.34% of the restricted stock units awarded on March 9, 2015. This award includes a provision requiring the withholding of shares by the Issuer to pay the required withholding taxes due on the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 16:24 UTC | AVID TECHNOLOGY, INC. AVID · Entity 108526 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,274 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000896841-17-000028 · wf-form4_148918104000451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Ryan H · CIK 0001591000 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,739 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest on a time-based vesting schedule as follows: 33.33% on the first anniversary of the grant date of March 08, 2017, and the remaining 66.66% in equal 8.33% installments every 3 months thereafter, provided the reporting person continues to be employed by Avid Technology, Inc. (the "Issuer") on each such vesting date. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. This award includes a provision requiring the withholding of shares by the Issuer to pay the required withholding taxes due on the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 16:19 UTC | AVID TECHNOLOGY, INC. AVID · Entity 108526 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 216 | $5.71 | $1,233.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000896841-17-000015 · wf-form4_148727994464495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Ryan H · CIK 0001591000 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,465 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on February 15, 2017 of 8.33% of the restricted stock units awarded on March 9, 2015. This award includes a provision requiring the withholding of shares by the Issuer to pay the withholding taxes due on the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 19:31 UTC | AVID TECHNOLOGY, INC. AVID · Entity 108526 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 165 | $4.57 | $754.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001591000-16-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Ryan H · CIK 0001591000 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,681 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on December 9, 2016 of 8.32% of the restricted stock units awarded on March 9, 2015. This award includes a provision requiring the withholding of shares by the Issuer to pay the withholding taxes due on the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 16:53 UTC | AVID TECHNOLOGY, INC. AVID · Entity 108526 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 191 | $4.71 | $899.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001591000-16-000042 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Ryan H · CIK 0001591000 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,846 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on November 15, 2016 of 8.33% of the restricted stock units awarded on March 9, 2015. This award includes a provision for the withholding of shares by the Issuer to pay the withholding taxes due on the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 19:15 UTC | AVID TECHNOLOGY, INC. AVID · Entity 108526 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 166 | $7.76 | $1,288.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001591000-16-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Ryan H · CIK 0001591000 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,037 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on September 9, 2016 of 8.34% of the restricted stock units awarded on March 9, 2015. This award includes a provision for the withholding of shares by the Issuer to pay the withholding taxes due on the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.