Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OIL STATES INTERNATIONAL, INCOIS · Entity 5425 | Director | May 10, 2022 | May 11, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OIL STATES INTERNATIONAL, INC
Report date May 10, 2022 · Filed May 11, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 137,328 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-10 · Grant · Acquired 19,470 · Balance 137,328 F1: Restricted common stock award under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Participation Plan that vests on the day before the Company's 2023 Annual Stockholders meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted common stock award under the Company's Amended and Restated Equity Participation Plan that vests on the day before the Company's 2023 Annual Stockholders meeting.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Exterran Corp
Report date October 13, 2022 · Filed October 13, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-10-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-10-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 131,542 · Balance 0 F1: On January 24, 2022, the Company, Enerflex Ltd., a Canadian corporation ("Sucessor"), and Enerflex US Holdings Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Successor entered into a definitive Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"). Subject to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement, each share of common stock of the Company was converted into the right to receive 1.021 Successor common shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On January 24, 2022, the Company, Enerflex Ltd., a Canadian corporation ("Sucessor"), and Enerflex US Holdings Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Successor entered into a definitive Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"). Subject to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement, each share of common stock of the Company was converted into the right to receive 1.021 Successor common shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 16:26 UTC | Exterran Corp EXTN · Entity 121138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001635881-17-000099 · wf-form4_149436158456140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEAVER CHRISTOPHER T · CIK 0001182500 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,063 F2 · kind: Issuer withheld shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations associated with the grant of shares. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 16:26 UTC | Exterran Corp EXTN · Entity 121138 | GrantCommon Stock | 844 | $28.43 | $23,994.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001635881-17-000099 · wf-form4_149436158456140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEAVER CHRISTOPHER T · CIK 0001182500 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,397 F1 · kind: Reporting person elected to receive a portion of his director compensation in Exterran Corporation common stock in lieu of cash pursuant to the Amended and Restated Directors' Stock and Deferral Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 11:09 UTC | Exterran Corp EXTN · Entity 121138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 414 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001635881-17-000071 · wf-form4_148967697643986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEAVER CHRISTOPHER T · CIK 0001182500 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,553 F2 · kind: Issuer withheld shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations associated with the grant of shares listed above. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 11:09 UTC | Exterran Corp EXTN · Entity 121138 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001635881-17-000071 · wf-form4_148967697643986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEAVER CHRISTOPHER T · CIK 0001182500 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,967 F1 · kind: Reporting person elected to receive director compensation in Exterran Corporation common stock in lieu of cash pursuant to the Amended and Restated Directors' Stock and Deferral Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 10:42 UTC | Exterran Corp EXTN · Entity 121138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,440 | $30.87 | $44,452.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001635881-17-000035 · wf-form4_148890130889331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEAVER CHRISTOPHER T · CIK 0001182500 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,919 F2 · kind: Issuer withheld shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations associated with the grant of shares listed above. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 10:42 UTC | Exterran Corp EXTN · Entity 121138 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001635881-17-000035 · wf-form4_148890130889331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEAVER CHRISTOPHER T · CIK 0001182500 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,359 F1 · kind: Grant of common stock under the 2015 Exterran Corporation Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2017 Filed Jan 10, 2017 18:04 UTC | Exterran Corp EXTN · Entity 121138 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,103 | $27.55 | $85,487.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001635881-17-000020 · wf-form4_148408945094319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEAVER CHRISTOPHER T · CIK 0001182500 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,714 F1 · kind: Following the completion on January 4, 2017 of its previously announced restatement of financial results, Exterran Corporation made a grant on January 6, 2017 of common stock under the Amended and Restated Directors' Stock and Deferral Plan representing payment to the reporting person of retainer and meeting fees for the quarters ended March 31, 2016, June 30, 2016 and September 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.