Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aravive, Inc.ARAV · Entity 114535 | Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner | October 24, 2022 | October 26, 2022 |
| G1 Therapeutics, Inc.GTHX · Entity 87413 | Director | June 11, 2020 | June 12, 2020 |
| HYPERION DEFI, INC.EYEN · Entity 7220 | Director | November 17, 2021 | November 22, 2021 |
| Jasper Therapeutics, Inc.AMHCU · Entity 7588 | Director | November 19, 2019 | November 19, 2019 |
| Liquidia Technologies IncLQDA · Entity 145051 | 10% owner | November 25, 2020 | November 27, 2020 |
| MEDICINES CO /DEMDCO · Entity 152552 | Director · Executive Chairman | May 31, 2018 | June 04, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Aravive, Inc.
Report date October 24, 2022 · Filed October 26, 2022
Jointly reported with Eshelman Ventures, LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 25,517,889 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-24 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-10-24 · Grant · Acquired 16,306,120 · Balance 25,517,889 F1: On October 24, 2022, Aravive, Inc. (the "Company") agreed to issue approximately $41.5 million of securities including shares of its common stock and warrants (the "Warrants") to purchase shares of common stock in a private placement transaction (the "Private Placement") to certain investors, including Eshelman Ventures, LLC. The combined purchase price of each share of common stock and accompanying Warrants is $0.9199. F2: The shares of common stock and Warrants reported herein are owned directly by Eshelman Ventures, LLC, an entity wholly owned by the reporting person, Dr. Fredric N. Eshelman. Dr. Eshelman is the Executive Chairman of the Company's Board of Directors and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series A Warrants (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.79 | IndirectSee footnote | 8,153,060 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-24 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-10-24 · Grant · Acquired 8,153,060 · Balance 8,153,060 F1: On October 24, 2022, Aravive, Inc. (the "Company") agreed to issue approximately $41.5 million of securities including shares of its common stock and warrants (the "Warrants") to purchase shares of common stock in a private placement transaction (the "Private Placement") to certain investors, including Eshelman Ventures, LLC. The combined purchase price of each share of common stock and accompanying Warrants is $0.9199. F3: The Series A Warrants are exercisable at any time after the Authorized Share Increase (as defined below) and will expire on the date that is the later of (i) fifteen (15) months after the date of the Authorized Share Increase, or (ii) one (1) month after public announcement by or on behalf of the Company of the publication of top line data from the Company's Phase 3 trial of batiraxcept in platinum-resistant ovarian cancer. F4: In connection with the Private Placement, the Company has agreed to convene a special meeting of its stockholders or to seek written consent of the stockholders no later than 120 days following the closing of the Private Placement to seek approval of an increase in the number of the Company's authorized shares of common stock pursuant to an amendment to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation (such increase, the "Authorized Share Increase") to allow for full sufficient authorized and unissued shares of common stock for the full exercise of all of the Warrants and the shares of common stock issuable upon exercise thereof. F2: The shares of common stock and Warrants reported herein are owned directly by Eshelman Ventures, LLC, an entity wholly owned by the reporting person, Dr. Fredric N. Eshelman. Dr. Eshelman is the Executive Chairman of the Company's Board of Directors and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series B Warrants (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.79 | IndirectSee Footnote | 8,153,060 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-24 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-10-24 · Grant · Acquired 8,153,060 · Balance 8,153,060 F1: On October 24, 2022, Aravive, Inc. (the "Company") agreed to issue approximately $41.5 million of securities including shares of its common stock and warrants (the "Warrants") to purchase shares of common stock in a private placement transaction (the "Private Placement") to certain investors, including Eshelman Ventures, LLC. The combined purchase price of each share of common stock and accompanying Warrants is $0.9199. F5: The Series B Warrants are exercisable at any time after the Authorized Share Increase and will expire thirty (30) months after the Authorized Share Increase. F2: The shares of common stock and Warrants reported herein are owned directly by Eshelman Ventures, LLC, an entity wholly owned by the reporting person, Dr. Fredric N. Eshelman. Dr. Eshelman is the Executive Chairman of the Company's Board of Directors and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On October 24, 2022, Aravive, Inc. (the "Company") agreed to issue approximately $41.5 million of securities including shares of its common stock and warrants (the "Warrants") to purchase shares of common stock in a private placement transaction (the "Private Placement") to certain investors, including Eshelman Ventures, LLC. The combined purchase price of each share of common stock and accompanying Warrants is $0.9199.
F2: The shares of common stock and Warrants reported herein are owned directly by Eshelman Ventures, LLC, an entity wholly owned by the reporting person, Dr. Fredric N. Eshelman. Dr. Eshelman is the Executive Chairman of the Company's Board of Directors and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3: The Series A Warrants are exercisable at any time after the Authorized Share Increase (as defined below) and will expire on the date that is the later of (i) fifteen (15) months after the date of the Authorized Share Increase, or (ii) one (1) month after public announcement by or on behalf of the Company of the publication of top line data from the Company's Phase 3 trial of batiraxcept in platinum-resistant ovarian cancer.
F4: In connection with the Private Placement, the Company has agreed to convene a special meeting of its stockholders or to seek written consent of the stockholders no later than 120 days following the closing of the Private Placement to seek approval of an increase in the number of the Company's authorized shares of common stock pursuant to an amendment to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation (such increase, the "Authorized Share Increase") to allow for full sufficient authorized and unissued shares of common stock for the full exercise of all of the Warrants and the shares of common stock issuable upon exercise thereof.
F5: The Series B Warrants are exercisable at any time after the Authorized Share Increase and will expire thirty (30) months after the Authorized Share Increase.
G1 Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 11, 2020 · Filed June 12, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.59 · Expires 2030-06-11 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000 F1: The shares underlying this option will vest in their entirety twelve months after June 11, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares underlying this option will vest in their entirety twelve months after June 11, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director.
HYPERION DEFI, INC.
Report date November 17, 2021 · Filed November 22, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $.0001SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,299,750 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-11-17 · Grant · Acquired 6,963 · Balance 1,299,750 F1: Represents restricted stock units that fully vest on the earlier of November 17, 2022 or the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and acceleration upon change in control. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.59 · Expires 2031-11-17 | Direct | 9,653 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-17 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-11-17 · Grant · Acquired 9,653 · Balance 9,653 F2: The option becomes exercisable on the earlier of November 17, 2022 or the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and acceleration upon change in control. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units that fully vest on the earlier of November 17, 2022 or the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and acceleration upon change in control.
F2: The option becomes exercisable on the earlier of November 17, 2022 or the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and acceleration upon change in control.
Jasper Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date November 19, 2019 · Filed November 19, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Liquidia Technologies Inc
Report date November 25, 2020 · Filed November 27, 2020
Jointly reported with Eshelman Ventures, LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,570,569 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-25 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-25 · Sale · Disposed 17,364 · Balance 6,570,569 F1: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the Dr. Eshelman, who is the manager of the Reporting Person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Fred Eshelman, manager of Eshelman Ventures, LLC | 175,573 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-11-25 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 175,573 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the Dr. Eshelman, who is the manager of the Reporting Person.
MEDICINES CO /DE
Report date May 31, 2018 · Filed June 04, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,132,149 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-31 · Grant · Acquired 3,766 · Balance 1,132,149 F1: The restricted stock award vests on May 31, 2019 and was made as part of and pursuant to Issuer's director compensation program. |
| Stock Option (right-to-buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.86 · Expires 2028-05-31 | Direct | 14,141 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-05-31 · Grant · Acquired 14,141 · Balance 14,141 F3: The option vests in one installment on May 31, 2019 and was made as part of and pursuant to the Issuer's director compensation program. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 944,537 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-05-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 944,537 F2: These shares of the Issuer's common stock are owned by Eshelman Ventures, LLC, an entity wholly owned by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock award vests on May 31, 2019 and was made as part of and pursuant to Issuer's director compensation program.
F2: These shares of the Issuer's common stock are owned by Eshelman Ventures, LLC, an entity wholly owned by the reporting person.
F3: The option vests in one installment on May 31, 2019 and was made as part of and pursuant to the Issuer's director compensation program.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Bausch Health Companies Inc.
Report date April 30, 2018 · Filed May 03, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-05-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Liquidia Corp
Report date January 26, 2021 · Filed January 27, 2021
Jointly reported with Eshelman Ventures, LLC
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-01-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,601,210 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-26 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-01-26 · Sale · Disposed 1,762,162 · Balance 2,601,210 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $2.94 to $3.3650. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the trades were effected. F2: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Dr. Eshelman, who is the manager of the Reporting Person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Fred Eshelman, manager of Eshelman Ventures, LLC | 175,573 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-01-26 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 175,573 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $2.94 to $3.3650. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the trades were effected.
F2: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Dr. Eshelman, who is the manager of the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 17:40 UTC | Liquidia Technologies Inc LQDA · Entity 145051 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 45,000 | $4.89 | $220,122.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-20-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eshelman Ventures, LLC · CIK 0001706673 · 10% owner ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Fred Eshelman, manager of Eshelman Ventures, LLC Disclosed balance after: 89,100 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $4.64 to $4.98. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the trades were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 17:35 UTC | Liquidia Technologies Inc LQDA · Entity 145051 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,000 | $4.87 | $146,112.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-20-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eshelman Ventures, LLC · CIK 0001706673 · 10% owner ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Fred Eshelman, manager of Eshelman Ventures, LLC Disclosed balance after: 44,100 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $4.64 to $4.96. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the trades were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 17:35 UTC | Liquidia Technologies Inc LQDA · Entity 145051 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 14,100 | $4.76 | $67,106.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-20-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eshelman Ventures, LLC · CIK 0001706673 · 10% owner ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Fred Eshelman, manager of Eshelman Ventures, LLC Disclosed balance after: 14,100 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $4.51 to $4.79. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the trades were effected. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 17:22 UTC | HYPERION DEFI, INC. EYEN · Entity 7220 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,057 | $0.00 Strike: $3.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000798 · doc4_6260.xml · derivative · entry 3 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,057 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,057 shares Expires 2029-08-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable on the earlier of August 16, 2020 or the date of the Issuer's 2020 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and acceleration upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 17:22 UTC | HYPERION DEFI, INC. EYEN · Entity 7220 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.0001 | 8,038 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000798 · doc4_6260.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,285,499 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of August 16, 2020 or the date of the Issuer's 2020 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and acceleration upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 16:38 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037157 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2029-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option will vest in their entirety twelve months after June 12, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2018 Filed Jul 26, 2018 18:12 UTC | HYPERION DEFI, INC. EYEN · Entity 7220 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,465 | $0.00 Strike: $6.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-18-000819 · doc4_5548.xml · derivative · entry 3 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,655 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,465 shares Expires 2028-07-24 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable on the earlier of July 24, 2019 or the date of the Issuer's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and acceleration upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2018 Filed Jul 26, 2018 18:12 UTC | HYPERION DEFI, INC. EYEN · Entity 7220 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.0001 | 4,033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-18-000819 · doc4_5548.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,277,461 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of July 24, 2019 or the date of the Issuer's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and acceleration upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 12:04 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $38.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036865 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-06-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option will vest in their entirety twelve months after June 7, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 16:58 UTC | MEDICINES CO /DE MDCO · Entity 152552 | GrantStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 14,141 | $0.00 Strike: $33.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007959 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,141 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,141 shares Expires 2028-05-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in one installment on May 31, 2019 and was made as part of and pursuant to the Issuer's director compensation program. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 16:58 UTC | MEDICINES CO /DE MDCO · Entity 152552 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007959 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,132,149 F1 · shares: The restricted stock award vests on May 31, 2019 and was made as part of and pursuant to Issuer's director compensation program. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 10:00 UTC | HYPERION DEFI, INC. EYEN · Entity 7220 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $.0001 | 335,000 | $10.00 | $3,350,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-005875 · tv484957_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,273,428 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 18:23 UTC | MEDICINES CO /DE MDCO · Entity 152552 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $26.65 | $2,665,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-015232 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,128,383 F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.40 to $26.81 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 18:23 UTC | MEDICINES CO /DE MDCO · Entity 152552 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $26.46 | $2,646,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-015232 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,028,383 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.24 to $26.60 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 17:12 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250,000 | $19.73 | $4,932,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-17-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 13, 2017 19:41 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-045117 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-07-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest in thirty-six monthly installments at the end of each successive month following July 11, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 19:43 UTC | MEDICINES CO /DE MDCO · Entity 152552 | GrantStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 13,577 | $0.00 Strike: $39.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008218 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,577 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,577 shares Expires 2027-05-25 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in one installment on May 25, 2018 and is made as part of and pursuant to Issuer's director compensation package. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 19:43 UTC | MEDICINES CO /DE MDCO · Entity 152552 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,237 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008218 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 928,383 F1 · shares: This restricted stock award vests on May 25, 2018 and is made as part of and pursuant to Issuer's director compensation package. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 20:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | ConversionSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative | 2,524,233 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035163 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 841,411 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering pursuant to the Issuer's Fifth Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended, based on the conversion rate in effect at the time of conversion. The Series B Preferred Stock and the Series C Preferred Stock converted to Common Stock on a 1-for-3 basis. F1 · price: The Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering pursuant to the Issuer's Fifth Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended, based on the conversion rate in effect at the time of conversion. The Series B Preferred Stock and the Series C Preferred Stock converted to Common Stock on a 1-for-3 basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series B Preferred Stock and the Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock upon consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series B Preferred Stock and the Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock upon consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Eshelman Ventures, LLC is the record holder of the securities. Dr. Fredric Eshelman is the founder and principal of Eshelman Ventures, LLC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Eshelman Ventures, LLC. Dr. Eshelman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 20:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 6,893,224 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035163 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,297,740 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering pursuant to the Issuer's Fifth Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended, based on the conversion rate in effect at the time of conversion. The Series B Preferred Stock and the Series C Preferred Stock converted to Common Stock on a 1-for-3 basis. F1 · price: The Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering pursuant to the Issuer's Fifth Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended, based on the conversion rate in effect at the time of conversion. The Series B Preferred Stock and the Series C Preferred Stock converted to Common Stock on a 1-for-3 basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series B Preferred Stock and the Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock upon consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series B Preferred Stock and the Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock upon consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Eshelman Ventures, LLC is the record holder of the securities. Dr. Fredric Eshelman is the founder and principal of Eshelman Ventures, LLC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Eshelman Ventures, LLC. Dr. Eshelman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 20:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300,000 | $15.00 | $4,500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035163 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,439,151 F3 · price: Reflects shares Eshelman Ventures, LLC purchased in the initial public offering at the initial public offering price of $15.00 per share. F2 · ownership.nature: Eshelman Ventures, LLC is the record holder of the securities. Dr. Fredric Eshelman is the founder and principal of Eshelman Ventures, LLC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Eshelman Ventures, LLC. Dr. Eshelman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 20:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | ConversionCommon Stock | 3,139,151 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035163 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,139,151 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering pursuant to the Issuer's Fifth Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended, based on the conversion rate in effect at the time of conversion. The Series B Preferred Stock and the Series C Preferred Stock converted to Common Stock on a 1-for-3 basis. F2 · ownership.nature: Eshelman Ventures, LLC is the record holder of the securities. Dr. Fredric Eshelman is the founder and principal of Eshelman Ventures, LLC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Eshelman Ventures, LLC. Dr. Eshelman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:53 UTC | Bausch Health Companies Inc. VRX · Entity 4363 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 25,406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885590-17-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,298 F2 · shares: Regular annual Restricted Share Units (RSUs) equal to $250,000 granted to non-employee directors in office on the third trading day following the Annual Meeting of Shareholders based on the closing price of registrant common stock on the date prior to the grant. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, no par value, of Valeant Pharmaceuticals International, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:53 UTC | Bausch Health Companies Inc. VRX · Entity 4363 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, no par value | 4,904 | $9.66 | $47,372.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885590-17-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,892 F1 · shares: This number represents common shares withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligations due upon vesting of Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 16:53 UTC | MEDICINES CO /DE MDCO · Entity 152552 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,501 | $33.19 | $182,578.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089118 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 925,146 F5 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of the shares purchased ranging from a low of $33.07 to a high of $33.25 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 16:53 UTC | MEDICINES CO /DE MDCO · Entity 152552 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 19,188 | $32.51 | $623,801.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089118 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 919,645 F4 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of the shares purchased ranging from a low of $32.07 to a high of $33.06 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 16:53 UTC | MEDICINES CO /DE MDCO · Entity 152552 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 86,587 | $32.90 | $2,848,712.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089118 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 900,457 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of the shares purchased ranging from a low of $32.29 to a high of $33.28 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 16:53 UTC | MEDICINES CO /DE MDCO · Entity 152552 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 172,764 | $33.61 | $5,806,598.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089118 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 813,870 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of the shares purchased ranging from a low of $33.29 to a high of $34.27 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 16:53 UTC | MEDICINES CO /DE MDCO · Entity 152552 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 337,680 | $34.15 | $11,531,772.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089118 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ESHELMAN FREDRIC N · CIK 0001033409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 641,106 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of the shares purchased ranging from a low of $33.83 to a high of $34.80 per share. The reporting person undertakes, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for these transactions and the other transactions reported on this Form 4 and described in notes 2 through 5. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.