Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMC Global Media Inc.AMCX · Entity 5454 | Director | June 12, 2019 | June 14, 2019 |
| AMGEN INCAMGN · Entity 2832 | Director | May 01, 2017 | May 04, 2017 |
| Madison Square Garden Sports Corp.MSG · Entity 3572 | Director | December 06, 2018 | December 10, 2018 |
| VIASAT INCVSAT · Entity 1744 | Director | September 04, 2019 | September 06, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMC Global Media Inc.
Report date June 12, 2019 · Filed June 14, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,566 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-12 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-06-12 · Grant · Acquired 2,477 · Balance 4,566 F1: Each restricted stock unit is granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. F3: Granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors for no consideration. F2: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit is granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof.
F2: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases.
F3: Granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors for no consideration.
AMGEN INC
Report date May 01, 2017 · Filed May 04, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,635 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,230 · Balance 36,635 F1: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Director Incentive Program, as amended, under the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan (the Director Program) and vested immediately. Vested RSUs are paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Vested RSUs may be deferred by the director, in which case, payment will occur according to the elected deferral schedule. F2: These shares include 1,712 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Director Program and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the director's vested but deferred RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Director Incentive Program, as amended, under the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan (the Director Program) and vested immediately. Vested RSUs are paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Vested RSUs may be deferred by the director, in which case, payment will occur according to the elected deferral schedule.
F2: These shares include 1,712 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Director Program and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the director's vested but deferred RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.
Madison Square Garden Sports Corp.
Report date December 06, 2018 · Filed December 10, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,564 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-06 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-12-06 · Grant · Acquired 416 · Balance 1,564 F1: Each restricted stock unit is granted under The Madison Square Garden Company 2015 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. F2: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in stock or in cash on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit is granted under The Madison Square Garden Company 2015 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof.
F2: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in stock or in cash on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases.
VIASAT INC
Report date September 04, 2019 · Filed September 06, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| $.0001 par value common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-09-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-09-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,600 · Balance 1,600 Row 2 · 2019-09-06 · Gift · Disposed 1,600 · Balance 0 F1: The restricted stock unit was granted to Frank Biondi, Jr. a director of Viasat, Inc. Upon vesting the shares were contributed to the Biondi Family Trust DTD 07/20/01. |
| $.0001 par value common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 9,400 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-06 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-09-06 · Gift · Acquired 1,600 · Balance 9,400 |
| common stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $77.47 · Expires 2025-09-04 | Direct | 5,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-04 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-09-04 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 5,000 F2: The option vests on September 4, 2020. |
| restricted stock unitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,600 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-04 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-09-04 · Grant · Acquired 1,600 · Balance 1,600 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Viasat,Inc. common stock. F4: Subject to the reporting person's continued service as a Director of the Issuer, this award will vest and convert into shares of common stock of the Issuer on September 4, 2020. F5: Until vested, the restricted stock unit shall be subject to forfeiture in the event of termination of the directorship with the Issuer. |
| restricted stock unitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-06 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-09-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,600 · Balance 0 F5: Until vested, the restricted stock unit shall be subject to forfeiture in the event of termination of the directorship with the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock unit was granted to Frank Biondi, Jr. a director of Viasat, Inc. Upon vesting the shares were contributed to the Biondi Family Trust DTD 07/20/01.
F2: The option vests on September 4, 2020.
F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Viasat,Inc. common stock.
F4: Subject to the reporting person's continued service as a Director of the Issuer, this award will vest and convert into shares of common stock of the Issuer on September 4, 2020.
F5: Until vested, the restricted stock unit shall be subject to forfeiture in the event of termination of the directorship with the Issuer.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Seagate Technology Holdings plc
Report date October 27, 2017 · Filed October 27, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-10-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,047.81 | $56.30 Strike: $56.30 | $227,891.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 21 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,047.81 shares Expires 2012-01-28 F2 · kind: On February 28, 2009, the Reporting Person rolled the portion of the options that the Reporting Person received in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's Annuity Payments into a second series of Annuity Trusts. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,221.07 | $58.61 Strike: $58.61 | $71,566.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 20 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank J. Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 24 Disclosed balance after: 1,221.07 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,221.07 shares Expires 2012-03-15 F2 · kind: On February 28, 2009, the Reporting Person rolled the portion of the options that the Reporting Person received in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's Annuity Payments into a second series of Annuity Trusts. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,221.07 | $58.61 Strike: $58.61 | $71,566.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 19 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,221.07 shares Expires 2012-03-15 F2 · kind: On February 28, 2009, the Reporting Person rolled the portion of the options that the Reporting Person received in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's Annuity Payments into a second series of Annuity Trusts. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,304.14 | $55.69 Strike: $55.69 | $852,287.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 18 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank J. Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 19 Disclosed balance after: 15,304.14 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,304.14 shares Expires 2012-01-07 F2 · kind: On February 28, 2009, the Reporting Person rolled the portion of the options that the Reporting Person received in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's Annuity Payments into a second series of Annuity Trusts. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,304.14 | $55.69 Strike: $55.69 | $852,287.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 17 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,304.14 shares Expires 2012-01-07 F2 · kind: On February 28, 2009, the Reporting Person rolled the portion of the options that the Reporting Person received in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's Annuity Payments into a second series of Annuity Trusts. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,158.54 | $59.48 Strike: $59.48 | $68,909.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 16 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank J. Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 18 Disclosed balance after: 1,158.54 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,158.54 shares Expires 2011-03-15 F2 · kind: On February 28, 2009, the Reporting Person rolled the portion of the options that the Reporting Person received in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's Annuity Payments into a second series of Annuity Trusts. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,158.54 | $59.48 Strike: $59.48 | $68,909.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 15 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,158.54 shares Expires 2011-03-15 F2 · kind: On February 28, 2009, the Reporting Person rolled the portion of the options that the Reporting Person received in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's Annuity Payments into a second series of Annuity Trusts. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,221.07 | $58.61 Strike: $58.61 | $71,566.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 14 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,221.07 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,221.07 shares Expires 2012-03-15 F1 · kind: On January 30, 2009, the Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and a beneficiary distributed to the Reporting Person annuity payments ("Annuity Payments") in the form of the assignment of a portion of the options held by the Annuity Trust in satisfaction of the Annuity Trust's obligations to pay such Annuity Payments to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,221.07 | $58.61 Strike: $58.61 | $71,566.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 13 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 7 Disclosed balance after: 3,778.93 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,221.07 shares Expires 2012-03-15 F1 · kind: On January 30, 2009, the Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and a beneficiary distributed to the Reporting Person annuity payments ("Annuity Payments") in the form of the assignment of a portion of the options held by the Annuity Trust in satisfaction of the Annuity Trust's obligations to pay such Annuity Payments to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,280.71 | $62.55 Strike: $62.55 | $80,108.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 12 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,280.71 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,280.71 shares Expires 2014-04-26 F1 · kind: On January 30, 2009, the Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and a beneficiary distributed to the Reporting Person annuity payments ("Annuity Payments") in the form of the assignment of a portion of the options held by the Annuity Trust in satisfaction of the Annuity Trust's obligations to pay such Annuity Payments to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,280.71 | $62.55 Strike: $62.55 | $80,108.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 11 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 6 Disclosed balance after: 3,719.29 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,280.71 shares Expires 2014-04-26 F1 · kind: On January 30, 2009, the Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and a beneficiary distributed to the Reporting Person annuity payments ("Annuity Payments") in the form of the assignment of a portion of the options held by the Annuity Trust in satisfaction of the Annuity Trust's obligations to pay such Annuity Payments to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,008.56 | $74.89 Strike: $74.89 | $75,531.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 10 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,008.56 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,008.56 shares Expires 2013-03-15 F1 · kind: On January 30, 2009, the Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and a beneficiary distributed to the Reporting Person annuity payments ("Annuity Payments") in the form of the assignment of a portion of the options held by the Annuity Trust in satisfaction of the Annuity Trust's obligations to pay such Annuity Payments to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,008.56 | $74.89 Strike: $74.89 | $75,531.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 9 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 5 Disclosed balance after: 3,991.44 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,008.56 shares Expires 2013-03-15 F1 · kind: On January 30, 2009, the Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and a beneficiary distributed to the Reporting Person annuity payments ("Annuity Payments") in the form of the assignment of a portion of the options held by the Annuity Trust in satisfaction of the Annuity Trust's obligations to pay such Annuity Payments to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,573.93 | $50.78 Strike: $50.78 | $232,264.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 8 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,573.93 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,573.93 shares Expires 2013-01-27 F1 · kind: On January 30, 2009, the Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and a beneficiary distributed to the Reporting Person annuity payments ("Annuity Payments") in the form of the assignment of a portion of the options held by the Annuity Trust in satisfaction of the Annuity Trust's obligations to pay such Annuity Payments to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,573.93 | $50.78 Strike: $50.78 | $232,264.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 7 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 4 Disclosed balance after: 11,426.07 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,573.93 shares Expires 2013-01-27 F1 · kind: On January 30, 2009, the Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and a beneficiary distributed to the Reporting Person annuity payments ("Annuity Payments") in the form of the assignment of a portion of the options held by the Annuity Trust in satisfaction of the Annuity Trust's obligations to pay such Annuity Payments to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,047.81 | $56.30 Strike: $56.30 | $227,891.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 6 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,047.81 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,047.81 shares Expires 2012-01-28 F1 · kind: On January 30, 2009, the Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and a beneficiary distributed to the Reporting Person annuity payments ("Annuity Payments") in the form of the assignment of a portion of the options held by the Annuity Trust in satisfaction of the Annuity Trust's obligations to pay such Annuity Payments to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,047.81 | $56.30 Strike: $56.30 | $227,891.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 5 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 3 Disclosed balance after: 11,952.19 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,047.81 shares Expires 2012-01-28 F1 · kind: On January 30, 2009, the Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and a beneficiary distributed to the Reporting Person annuity payments ("Annuity Payments") in the form of the assignment of a portion of the options held by the Annuity Trust in satisfaction of the Annuity Trust's obligations to pay such Annuity Payments to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,304.14 | $55.69 Strike: $55.69 | $852,287.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 4 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,304.14 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,304.14 shares Expires 2012-01-07 F1 · kind: On January 30, 2009, the Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and a beneficiary distributed to the Reporting Person annuity payments ("Annuity Payments") in the form of the assignment of a portion of the options held by the Annuity Trust in satisfaction of the Annuity Trust's obligations to pay such Annuity Payments to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,304.14 | $55.69 Strike: $55.69 | $852,287.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 3 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 2 Disclosed balance after: 44,695.86 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,304.14 shares Expires 2012-01-07 F1 · kind: On January 30, 2009, the Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and a beneficiary distributed to the Reporting Person annuity payments ("Annuity Payments") in the form of the assignment of a portion of the options held by the Annuity Trust in satisfaction of the Annuity Trust's obligations to pay such Annuity Payments to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,158.54 | $59.48 Strike: $59.48 | $68,909.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 2 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,158.54 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,158.54 shares Expires 2011-03-15 F1 · kind: On January 30, 2009, the Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and a beneficiary distributed to the Reporting Person annuity payments ("Annuity Payments") in the form of the assignment of a portion of the options held by the Annuity Trust in satisfaction of the Annuity Trust's obligations to pay such Annuity Payments to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 18:09 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,158.54 | $59.48 Strike: $59.48 | $68,909.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-001621 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 1 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 1 Disclosed balance after: 3,841.46 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,158.54 shares Expires 2011-03-15 F1 · kind: On January 30, 2009, the Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and a beneficiary distributed to the Reporting Person annuity payments ("Annuity Payments") in the form of the assignment of a portion of the options held by the Annuity Trust in satisfaction of the Annuity Trust's obligations to pay such Annuity Payments to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2008 Filed Jan 13, 2009 17:36 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $42.13 Strike: $42.13 | $210,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-001074 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 3 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2015-04-29 F2 · kind: The stock option is being transferred to the Reporting Person's Trust. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2008 Filed Jan 13, 2009 17:36 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $42.13 Strike: $42.13 | $210,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-001074 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 2 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 9 Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2015-04-29 F1 · kind: The stock option is being transferred to the Reporting Person's Trust. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2008 Filed May 1, 2008 21:19 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $42.13 Strike: $42.13 | $210,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-028030 · rrd204653.xml · derivative · entry 2 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2015-04-29 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2008 Filed May 1, 2008 21:19 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-028030 · rrd204653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,155 F1 · security: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. Director Equity Incentive Program under the company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan. RSUs vest (a) immediately for directors who have three years or more of prior continuous service as a director, or (b) one year from the grant date if the director hah had less than three years of prior continuous service as a director. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the company's common stock on a one-to-one basis unless payment is otherwise deferred by the director. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2008 Filed Feb 1, 2008 21:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $58.61 Strike: $58.61 | $293,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-006877 · rrd192779.xml · derivative · entry 15 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 7 Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2012-03-15 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2008 Filed Feb 1, 2008 21:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $62.55 Strike: $62.55 | $312,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-006877 · rrd192779.xml · derivative · entry 14 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 6 Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2014-04-26 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2008 Filed Feb 1, 2008 21:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $74.89 Strike: $74.89 | $374,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-006877 · rrd192779.xml · derivative · entry 13 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 5 Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2013-03-15 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2008 Filed Feb 1, 2008 21:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $50.78 Strike: $50.78 | $812,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-006877 · rrd192779.xml · derivative · entry 12 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 4 Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2013-01-27 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2008 Filed Feb 1, 2008 21:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $56.30 Strike: $56.30 | $900,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-006877 · rrd192779.xml · derivative · entry 11 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 3 Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2012-01-28 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2008 Filed Feb 1, 2008 21:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $55.69 Strike: $55.69 | $3,341,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-006877 · rrd192779.xml · derivative · entry 10 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 2 Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2012-01-07 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2008 Filed Feb 1, 2008 21:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $59.48 Strike: $59.48 | $297,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-006877 · rrd192779.xml · derivative · entry 9 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Frank Biondi, Jr. Annuity Trust No. 1 Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2011-03-15 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2008 Filed Feb 1, 2008 21:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $74.89 Strike: $74.89 | $374,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-006877 · rrd192779.xml · derivative · entry 8 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2013-03-15 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2008 Filed Feb 1, 2008 21:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $62.55 Strike: $62.55 | $312,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-006877 · rrd192779.xml · derivative · entry 7 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2014-04-26 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2008 Filed Feb 1, 2008 21:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $59.48 Strike: $59.48 | $297,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-006877 · rrd192779.xml · derivative · entry 6 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2011-03-15 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2008 Filed Feb 1, 2008 21:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $58.61 Strike: $58.61 | $293,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-006877 · rrd192779.xml · derivative · entry 5 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2012-03-15 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2008 Filed Feb 1, 2008 21:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $56.30 Strike: $56.30 | $900,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-006877 · rrd192779.xml · derivative · entry 4 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2012-01-28 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2008 Filed Feb 1, 2008 21:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $55.69 Strike: $55.69 | $3,341,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-006877 · rrd192779.xml · derivative · entry 3 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2012-01-07 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2008 Filed Feb 1, 2008 21:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $50.78 Strike: $50.78 | $812,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-006877 · rrd192779.xml · derivative · entry 2 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2013-01-27 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2007 Filed Nov 13, 2007 21:46 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $54.77 | $136,924.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-068518 · rrd178058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,782 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 17:40 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $62.55 Strike: $62.55 | $312,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-027940 · rrd155986.xml · derivative · entry 2 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2014-04-26 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 17:40 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-027940 · rrd155986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,282 F1 · security: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. Director Equity Incentive Program under the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan. RSUs vest (a) immediately for directors who have three years or more of prior continuous service as a director, or (b) one year from the grant date if the director had had less than three years of prior continuous service as a director. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis unless payment is otherwise deferred by the director. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2006 Filed Mar 17, 2006 18:49 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $74.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-018681 · rrd111563.xml · derivative · entry 2 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2013-03-16 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2006 Filed Mar 17, 2006 18:49 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,335 | $50.00 | $66,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-018681 · rrd111563.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,684 F1 · security: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. Director Equity Incentive Program under the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan. RSUs vested immediately for the director. Vested RSUs are paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis unless payment is otherwise deferred by the director to a date elected by the director. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares equivalent to Restricted Stock Units, which were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. Director Equity Incentive Program under the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan, which were paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis shortly after vesting, and which were previously identified as Restricted Stock Units on Table 1. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2005 Filed Mar 17, 2005 18:03 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $58.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-017449 · rrd72829.xml · derivative · entry 2 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2015-03-15 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2005 Filed Mar 17, 2005 18:03 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 1,706 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-017449 · rrd72829.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,349 F1 · security: (DIR 03.15.05) The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted pursuant to be Amgen Inc. Director Equity Incentive Program under the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan. RSUs vest (a) immediately for directors who have three years or more of prior continuous service as a director, or (b) one year from the grant date if the director had had less than three years of prior continuous service as a director. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis unless payment is otherwise deferred by the director. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2004 Filed Mar 16, 2004 21:11 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $59.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-015904 · rrd36775.xml · derivative · entry 2 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2011-03-15 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2004 Filed Mar 16, 2004 21:11 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 1,643 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-015904 · rrd36775.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIONDI FRANK · CIK 0001032669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,643 F1 · security: (DIR 03.15.2004) The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. Director Equity Incentive Program under the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan. RSUs vest (a) immediately for directors who have three years or more of prior continuous service as a director, or (b) one year from the grant date if the director had had less than three years of prior continuous service as director. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis unless payment is otherwise deferred by the director. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.