Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc.ALVR · Entity 6805 | Chief Commercial Officer | November 16, 2022 | November 18, 2022 |
| Tricida, Inc.TCDA · Entity 122050 | Chief Comm Officer and Sr VP | July 02, 2018 | July 02, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date November 16, 2022 · Filed November 18, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 333,726 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-11-16 · Sale · Disposed 16,074 · Balance 333,726 F1: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. These sales were automatic and intended to qualify under Rule 10b5-1. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.39 to $7.59. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. These sales were automatic and intended to qualify under Rule 10b5-1.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.39 to $7.59. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request.
Tricida, Inc.
Report date July 02, 2018 · Filed July 02, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,264 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-07-02 · Purchase · Acquired 5,264 · Balance 5,264 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 00:24 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VAN BEEK JEROEN B · CIK 0001743662 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 559,640 F1 · shares: The shares reported in this transaction represent Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") issued under the AlloVir, Inc. 2020 Stock Option and Grant Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on January 19, 2022, with the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 01:55 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | ConversionSeries B Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-021585 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 VAN BEEK JEROEN B · CIK 0001743662 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,710 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of convertible preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-1.49021 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on August 3, 2020 and had no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of convertible preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-1.49021 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on August 3, 2020 and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of convertible preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-1.49021 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on August 3, 2020 and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of convertible preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-1.49021 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on August 3, 2020 and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 01:55 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $17.00 | $51,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-021585 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VAN BEEK JEROEN B · CIK 0001743662 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524,640 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 01:55 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | ConversionCommon Stock | 6,710 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-021585 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VAN BEEK JEROEN B · CIK 0001743662 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521,640 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of convertible preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-1.49021 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on August 3, 2020 and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 31, 2020 22:39 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 237,200 | $0.00 Strike: $17.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-020921 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 VAN BEEK JEROEN B · CIK 0001743662 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 237,200 shares Expires 2030-07-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of this option shall vest and become exercisable on July 29, 2021, with the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 20:55 UTC | Tricida, Inc. TCDA · Entity 122050 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,264 | $19.00 | $100,016.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-031047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VAN BEEK JEROEN B · CIK 0001743662 · Chief Comm Officer and Sr VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,264 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.